Skip to content

MADRONE ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964563, Denver, CO

MADRONE ADVISORS, LLC reported $1,027,795,063 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964563-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.03B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTadded+55,150$7.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QXOreduced-900,000-$17.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964563-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,027,795,063, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,780,055 shares; 2025Q4: 75,780,055 shares; 2026Q1: 75,780,055 shares 75,780,055$473M46.01%0Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,339,276 shares; 2024Q4: 25,339,276 shares; 2025Q1: 25,339,276 shares; 2025Q2: 25,339,276 shares; 2025Q3: 25,339,276 shares; 2025Q4: 25,339,276 shares; 2026Q1: 25,339,276 shares 25,339,276$358M34.81%0Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 972,764 shares; 2024Q4: 793,774 shares; 2025Q1: 1,262,533 shares; 2025Q2: 440,016 shares; 2025Q3: 440,016 shares; 2025Q4: 695,893 shares; 2026Q1: 751,043 shares 751,043$104M10.11%+55,150Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,940,920 shares; 2024Q4: 10,940,920 shares; 2025Q1: 10,940,920 shares; 2025Q2: 10,940,920 shares; 2025Q3: 9,541,394 shares; 2025Q4: 5,115,198 shares; 2026Q1: 4,215,198 shares 4,215,198$81.9M7.96%-900,000Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 538,956 shares; 2025Q4: 538,956 shares; 2026Q1: 538,956 shares 538,956$11.4M1.11%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964563-26-000006 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set