Skip to content

Madrid Financial Services

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2135336, MANHATTAN BEACH, CA

Madrid Financial Services reported $169,366,488 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002135336-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$169M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
71.84%
New
9
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXnew+150,082$13.8M
XOPnew+54,494$9.91M
EWYnew+75,587$9.3M
IEFAnew+87,352$7.91M
DTHnew+123,955$6.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLPXreduced-185,423-$13.7M
XLUexited-170,697-$7.29M
XLFexited-127,840-$7M
LQDreduced-23,984-$2.61M
AORreduced-28,024-$1.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002135336-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $169,366,488, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MLPAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 403,119 shares; 2025Q1: 321,960 shares; 2025Q2: 342,959 shares; 2025Q3: 415,974 shares; 2025Q4: 415,648 shares; 2026Q1: 470,703 shares 470,703$25.4M14.97%+55,055Timeline
AORISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 271,142 shares; 2025Q4: 300,275 shares; 2026Q1: 272,251 shares 272,251$17.5M10.34%-28,024Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 241,473 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,020 shares; 2025Q3: 159,670 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,082 shares 150,082$13.8M8.13%newTimeline
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 158,706 shares; 2025Q1: 165,309 shares; 2025Q2: 173,173 shares; 2025Q3: 169,013 shares; 2025Q4: 169,364 shares; 2026Q1: 179,343 shares 179,343$10.1M5.99%+9,979Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,785 shares; 2025Q1: 48,032 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 54,494 shares 54,494$9.91M5.85%newTimeline
MLPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 310,975 shares; 2025Q2: 322,491 shares; 2025Q3: 343,454 shares; 2025Q4: 314,711 shares; 2026Q1: 129,288 shares 129,288$9.56M5.64%-185,423Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,587 shares 75,587$9.3M5.49%newTimeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,223 shares; 2025Q4: 56,461 shares; 2026Q1: 56,335 shares 56,335$8.93M5.27%-126Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,861 shares; 2025Q3: 70,550 shares; 2025Q4: 76,534 shares; 2026Q1: 64,772 shares 64,772$8.63M5.09%-11,762Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 79,024 shares; 2025Q1: 70,535 shares; 2025Q2: 71,700 shares; 2025Q3: 52,982 shares; 2025Q4: 52,023 shares; 2026Q1: 51,610 shares 51,610$8.55M5.05%-413Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,328 shares; 2025Q1: 12,651 shares; 2025Q2: 13,435 shares; 2025Q3: 12,091 shares; 2025Q4: 12,147 shares; 2026Q1: 12,271 shares 12,271$7.98M4.71%+124Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 87,352 shares 87,352$7.91M4.67%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,421 shares; 2025Q1: 13,573 shares; 2025Q2: 14,013 shares; 2025Q3: 12,868 shares; 2025Q4: 12,839 shares; 2026Q1: 12,510 shares 12,510$7.22M4.26%-329Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,599 shares; 2025Q1: 112,801 shares; 2025Q2: 120,072 shares; 2025Q3: 109,759 shares; 2025Q4: 110,647 shares; 2026Q1: 102,126 shares 102,126$6.9M4.07%-8,521Timeline
DTHWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,955 shares 123,955$6.7M3.96%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,683 shares; 2025Q1: 49,288 shares; 2025Q2: 48,957 shares; 2025Q3: 5,204 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,504 shares 23,504$5.83M3.44%newTimeline
AOAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,195 shares; 2025Q1: 19,035 shares; 2025Q2: 19,695 shares; 2025Q3: 22,323 shares; 2025Q4: 26,693 shares; 2026Q1: 23,759 shares 23,759$2.1M1.24%-2,934Timeline
AOKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,368 shares; 2025Q1: 17,687 shares; 2025Q2: 17,960 shares; 2025Q3: 14,328 shares; 2025Q4: 14,584 shares; 2026Q1: 19,819 shares 19,819$791K0.47%+5,235Timeline
BSVOEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,113 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,705 shares 19,705$500K0.3%newTimeline
FELCFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,470 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$290K0.17%-1,470Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,728 shares; 2025Q4: 1,343 shares; 2026Q1: 1,623 shares 1,623$283K0.17%+280Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$273K0.16%newTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,824 shares; 2025Q1: 47,244 shares; 2025Q2: 40,517 shares; 2025Q3: 36,413 shares; 2025Q4: 26,338 shares; 2026Q1: 2,354 shares 2,354$257K0.15%-23,984Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,275 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170 shares; 2025Q4: 870 shares; 2026Q1: 1,150 shares 1,150$240K0.14%+280Timeline
AOMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 262,605 shares; 2025Q1: 345,424 shares; 2025Q2: 368,333 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,247 shares; 2026Q1: 4,515 shares 4,515$214K0.13%+268Timeline
SMTHALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,452 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,887 shares 7,887$203K0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR170,697$7.29Mshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR127,840$7Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC2,130$379Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002135336-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set