Skip to content

Ma Investment Partnership, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536336, HILLSBOROUGH, CA

Ma Investment Partnership, LP reported $561,427,500 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536336-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$561M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
97.51%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+200,000$40M
SIMOnew+100,000$33.3M
RDDTadded+100,000$17.4M
VSXYnew+200,000$16.7M
BANDnew+100,000$6.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536336-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $561,427,500, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$227M40.5%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$80M14.26%+200,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$58.1M10.35%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$34.7M6.18%+100,000Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$33.5M5.96%0Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$33.3M5.94%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$30.3M5.39%0Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$23.9M4.25%0Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$16.7M2.97%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$9.6M1.71%0Timeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.5M1.16%0Timeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.33M1.13%newTimeline
SOGPSOUND GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.12M0.2%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536336-26-000005 base2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set