Skip to content

M37 Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056045, Menlo Park, CA

M37 Management LP reported $574,727,800 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003460

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$575M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+1,500,000$256M
GOOGLadded+160,000$57.2M
ORCLadded+200,000$29.3M
TSMadded+50,000$23.9M
ASMLnew+10,000$19.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCreduced-900,000-$126M
NBISreduced-300,000-$82.9M
VRTexited-50,000-$12.5M
AVGOexited-30,000-$9.29M
NVDAexited-50,000-$8.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003460, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $574,727,800, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$256M44.59%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$95.5M16.62%+50,000Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$73.3M12.75%+200,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$71.5M12.44%+160,000Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$25.7M4.48%+10,000Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$19.9M3.46%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$13.8M2.4%-300,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$11.7M2.04%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 950,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$6.98M1.21%-900,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO50,000$12.5Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC30,000$9.29Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION50,000$8.72Mshares
TSLATESLA INC20,000$7.43Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP20,000$5.58Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003460 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003460 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002105 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000910 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set