Skip to content

Lyon Street Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1570598, SAUSALITO, CA

Lyon Street Capital, LLC reported $67,029,000 across 84 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001570598-22-000003

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$67M
Holdings
84
Top 10 weight
21.83%
New
14
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTnew+2,250$1.3M
NXDTadded+74,927$1.19M
MKLnew+750$1.11M
BOXnew+30,510$887K
GDENnew+14,572$846K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BALLYS CORPORATIONexited-45,000-$1.71M
APPSexited-25,000-$1.52M
VERIexited-63,230-$1.42M
BELLRING BRANDS INCexited-47,500-$1.35M
SITEexited-5,000-$1.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001570598-22-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $67,029,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NXDTNEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 26,550 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 76,027 shares; 2022Q1: 150,954 shares 150,954$2.39M3.56%+74,927Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 139 shares; 2020Q3: 267 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 509 shares; 2022Q1: 500 shares 500$1.63M2.43%-9Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 942 shares; 2020Q3: 805 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 3,123 shares; 2022Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.42M2.12%-123Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 498 shares; 2020Q3: 435 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 500 shares; 2022Q1: 500 shares 500$1.39M2.08%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 5,215 shares; 2020Q3: 5,441 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 5,133 shares; 2022Q1: 4,400 shares 4,400$1.36M2.02%-733Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 16,572 shares; 2020Q3: 13,000 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 16,500 shares; 2022Q1: 13,500 shares 13,500$1.31M1.96%-3,000Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,250 shares 2,250$1.3M1.93%newTimeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 16,000 shares; 2022Q1: 15,060 shares 15,060$1.28M1.91%-940Timeline
RDNWRIDENOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 20,000 shares; 2022Q1: 37,487 shares 37,487$1.28M1.91%+17,487Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 4,250 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,800 shares; 2022Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.28M1.91%-300Timeline
PDC ENERGY INCPDC ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 32,500 shares; 2022Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$1.24M1.84%-15,500
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 39,128 shares; 2020Q3: 40,000 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares; 2022Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$1.23M1.83%-1,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 6,500 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 9,000 shares; 2022Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.22M1.82%-2,000Timeline
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 8,900 shares; 2022Q1: 8,900 shares 8,900$1.19M1.77%0
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 2,220 shares; 2022Q1: 1,800 shares 1,800$1.12M1.67%-420Timeline
FRANCHISE GROUP INCFRANCHISE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares; 2022Q1: 27,000 shares 27,000$1.12M1.67%-3,000
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 750 shares 750$1.11M1.65%newTimeline
FCFRANKLIN COVEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 109,789 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 36,500 shares; 2022Q1: 23,408 shares 23,408$1.06M1.58%-13,092Timeline
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 19,258 shares; 2020Q3: 14,425 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 11,700 shares; 2022Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.03M1.54%-3,700Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 13,683 shares; 2020Q3: 5,230 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 14,869 shares; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$934K1.39%-4,869Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 2,366 shares; 2020Q3: 1,455 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 1,854 shares; 2022Q1: 1,704 shares 1,704$916K1.37%-150
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 9,200 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 11,000 shares; 2022Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$913K1.36%-2,000Timeline
NREFNEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 50,248 shares; 2020Q3: 28,949 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 38,430 shares; 2022Q1: 39,989 shares 39,989$904K1.35%+1,559Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 3,292 shares; 2020Q3: 2,956 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,250 shares; 2022Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$889K1.33%-250Timeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 16,500 shares; 2022Q1: 12,986 shares 12,986$888K1.32%-3,514Timeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 30,510 shares 30,510$887K1.32%newTimeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 23,496 shares; 2022Q1: 20,811 shares 20,811$884K1.32%-2,685Timeline
INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 82,317 shares; 2022Q1: 71,536 shares 71,536$880K1.31%-10,781Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 12,015 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 18,500 shares; 2022Q1: 13,229 shares 13,229$854K1.27%-5,271Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 1,280 shares; 2020Q3: 1,217 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 2,756 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$846K1.26%-756Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 14,572 shares 14,572$846K1.26%newTimeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$822K1.23%newTimeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$817K1.22%-500Timeline
GREEN PLAINS PARTNERS LPGREEN PLAINS PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 58,542 shares; 2022Q1: 57,446 shares 57,446$813K1.21%-1,096
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 12,000 shares; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$781K1.17%-6,000Timeline
RILYBRC GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 13,710 shares; 2022Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$770K1.15%-2,710Timeline
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 8,000 shares; 2022Q1: 9,591 shares 9,591$762K1.14%+1,591Timeline
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCJACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 9,000 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$758K1.13%-3,500
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 13,500 shares; 2022Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$753K1.12%-1,500Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 9,000 shares; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$751K1.12%-3,000Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 7,000 shares; 2022Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$750K1.12%-2,000Timeline
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 127,673 shares; 2020Q3: 70,000 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 52,486 shares; 2022Q1: 35,730 shares 35,730$750K1.12%-16,756
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 54,790 shares; 2020Q3: 40,635 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 42,000 shares; 2022Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$714K1.07%-13,000Timeline
CSWCSW INDUSTRIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 5,258 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 10,672 shares; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$706K1.05%-4,672Timeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 17,000 shares; 2022Q1: 23,130 shares 23,130$702K1.05%+6,130Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$692K1.03%newTimeline
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 13,330 shares; 2022Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$685K1.02%-5,330Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 5,000 shares; 2022Q1: 18,500 shares 18,500$683K1.02%+13,500Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 21,200 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 12,000 shares; 2022Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$677K1.01%-4,500Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 5,856 shares; 2020Q3: 3,411 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 20,000 shares; 2022Q1: 24,177 shares 24,177$675K1.01%+4,177Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 3,246 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,750 shares 2,750$662K0.99%newTimeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,500 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$657K0.98%+1,000Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$646K0.96%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$637K0.95%-1,000Timeline
ENCORE WIRE CORPENCORE WIRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 3,500 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$627K0.94%+2,000
LOVELOVESAC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,500 shares 11,500$622K0.93%newTimeline
FTAI AVIATION LTDFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 58,500 shares; 2022Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$618K0.92%-34,500
SAHSONIC AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 34,000 shares; 2022Q1: 14,504 shares 14,504$617K0.92%-19,496Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 6,000 shares; 2022Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$606K0.9%-1,500Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$597K0.89%newTimeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 6,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$591K0.88%-3,000Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 180 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 147 shares; 2022Q1: 130 shares 130$581K0.87%-17Timeline
POSTPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 9,291 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 8,000 shares; 2022Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$554K0.83%0Timeline
HAPNHAPPEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$552K0.82%+5,000Timeline
USPHU S PHYSICAL THERAPYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 17,000 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$547K0.82%-11,500Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 700 shares; 2022Q1: 500 shares 500$539K0.8%-200Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 11,071 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 17,500 shares; 2022Q1: 12,040 shares 12,040$534K0.8%-5,460Timeline
ZUORA INCZUORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$524K0.78%new
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,250 shares; 2022Q1: 2,350 shares 2,350$521K0.78%-1,900Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 8,000 shares; 2022Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$503K0.75%-1,500Timeline
MITKMITEK SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$484K0.72%newTimeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 4,138 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$479K0.71%-2,138Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$464K0.69%newTimeline
DACDANAOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 10,000 shares; 2022Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$462K0.69%-5,500Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 101,673 shares; 2022Q1: 36,000 shares 36,000$459K0.68%-65,673Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,412 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 8,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$436K0.65%-4,250Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: 33,784 shares; 2020Q3: 22,382 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 20,000 shares; 2022Q1: 8,103 shares 8,103$434K0.65%-11,897Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 32,000 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 6,000 shares; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$431K0.64%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 10,500 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$410K0.61%-5,000Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 903 shares; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 2,400 shares; 2022Q1: 900 shares 900$400K0.6%-1,500Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 16,000 shares; 2022Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$360K0.54%-9,000Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 7,730 shares; 2022Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$308K0.46%-1,730Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: 5,500 shares; 2022Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$263K0.39%0Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not loaded; 2021Q2: not loaded; 2021Q3: not loaded; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 3,793 shares 3,793$256K0.38%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BALLYS CORPORATIONBALLYS CORPORATION45,000$1.71Mshares
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INC25,000$1.52Mshares
VERIVERITONE INC63,230$1.42Mshares
BELLRING BRANDS INCBELLRING BRANDS INC47,500$1.35Mshares
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC5,000$1.21Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION4,000$1.18Mshares
LGIHLGI HOMES INC7,500$1.16Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN6,000$1.1Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC7,250$996Kshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC700$964Kshares
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INC17,000$953Kshares
QNSTQUINSTREET INC47,505$864Kshares
CROXCROCS INC6,000$769Kshares
FLWS1 800 FLOWERS COM INC27,720$648Kshares
ERIIENERGY RECOVERY INC30,000$645Kshares
CALXCALIX INC8,000$640Kshares
BROSDUTCH BROS INC12,500$636Kshares
INSTRUCTURE HLDGS INCINSTRUCTURE HLDGS INC25,000$600Kshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP6,000$566Kshares
OPRXOPTIMIZERX CORP9,000$559Kshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC1,406$495Kshares
SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCSEMLER SCIENTIFIC INC5,000$458Kshares

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001570598-22-000003 base2022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001570598-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-17-000013 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-17-000003 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001589278-16-000016 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-16-000003 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001570598-16-000002 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-040043 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-031439 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-15-020550 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-019704 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-006012 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-041153 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-031970 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-020737 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-003811 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-041361 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-031782 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set