Skip to content

Lynch Asset Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1906719, NEWTOWN, PA

Lynch Asset Management, Inc. reported $318,068,949 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001906719-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$318M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
63.97%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+33,420$5.12M
GEVnew+500$327K
COSTadded+250$216K
TTadded+400$156K
NVDAadded+800$149K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVBexited-10,500-$2.03M
PFEreduced-8,700-$217K
AMDreduced-625-$134K
DISreduced-600-$68.3K
PSXexited-350-$47.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001906719-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $318,068,949, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,000 shares; 2024Q4: 536,250 shares; 2025Q1: 536,350 shares; 2025Q2: 537,100 shares; 2025Q3: 537,900 shares; 2025Q4: 538,700 shares 538,700$100M31.59%+800Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,750 shares; 2024Q4: 70,750 shares; 2025Q1: 71,000 shares; 2025Q2: 71,000 shares; 2025Q3: 71,000 shares; 2025Q4: 71,250 shares 71,250$22.3M7.01%+250Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,650 shares; 2024Q4: 17,700 shares; 2025Q1: 17,675 shares; 2025Q2: 17,675 shares; 2025Q3: 17,525 shares; 2025Q4: 17,600 shares 17,600$11.6M3.65%+75Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,825 shares; 2024Q4: 38,825 shares; 2025Q1: 38,725 shares; 2025Q2: 39,125 shares; 2025Q3: 39,225 shares; 2025Q4: 39,700 shares 39,700$10.8M3.39%+475Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,850 shares; 2024Q4: 45,850 shares; 2025Q1: 45,850 shares; 2025Q2: 45,850 shares; 2025Q3: 45,850 shares; 2025Q4: 45,650 shares 45,650$10.4M3.28%-200Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,850 shares; 2024Q4: 17,950 shares; 2025Q1: 17,975 shares; 2025Q2: 20,025 shares; 2025Q3: 20,125 shares; 2025Q4: 20,425 shares 20,425$9.88M3.11%+300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,900 shares; 2024Q4: 41,900 shares; 2025Q1: 42,150 shares; 2025Q2: 42,150 shares; 2025Q3: 42,400 shares; 2025Q4: 42,650 shares 42,650$9.84M3.1%+250Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,050 shares; 2024Q4: 11,050 shares; 2025Q1: 11,050 shares; 2025Q2: 11,050 shares; 2025Q3: 11,050 shares; 2025Q4: 11,040 shares 11,040$9.7M3.05%-10Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,550 shares; 2024Q4: 17,550 shares; 2025Q1: 17,750 shares; 2025Q2: 18,450 shares; 2025Q3: 18,450 shares; 2025Q4: 18,550 shares 18,550$9.47M2.98%+100Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,475 shares; 2024Q4: 15,475 shares; 2025Q1: 15,475 shares; 2025Q2: 15,850 shares; 2025Q3: 18,950 shares; 2025Q4: 19,100 shares 19,100$8.95M2.81%+150Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,175 shares; 2024Q4: 35,475 shares; 2025Q1: 35,700 shares; 2025Q2: 36,400 shares; 2025Q3: 36,150 shares; 2025Q4: 35,525 shares 35,525$7.61M2.39%-625Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,075 shares; 2025Q1: 8,075 shares; 2025Q2: 8,075 shares; 2025Q3: 8,155 shares; 2025Q4: 41,575 shares 41,575$6.37M2%+33,420Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,900 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,250 shares 18,250$6.32M1.99%+250Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,300 shares; 2024Q4: 106,950 shares; 2025Q1: 108,100 shares; 2025Q2: 108,700 shares; 2025Q3: 108,700 shares; 2025Q4: 108,350 shares 108,350$5.51M1.73%-350Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,925 shares; 2024Q4: 6,925 shares; 2025Q1: 6,925 shares; 2025Q2: 9,425 shares; 2025Q3: 9,475 shares; 2025Q4: 9,575 shares 9,575$5.47M1.72%+100Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,700 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,600 shares; 2025Q4: 11,600 shares 11,600$5.22M1.64%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 23,200 shares; 2025Q2: 24,100 shares; 2025Q3: 26,650 shares; 2025Q4: 27,100 shares 27,100$4.99M1.57%+450Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,400 shares; 2024Q4: 11,450 shares; 2025Q1: 11,450 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 14,800 shares; 2025Q4: 14,950 shares 14,950$4.94M1.55%+150Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,300 shares; 2024Q4: 17,550 shares; 2025Q1: 17,450 shares; 2025Q2: 17,650 shares; 2025Q3: 16,850 shares; 2025Q4: 16,950 shares 16,950$4.9M1.54%+100Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,975 shares; 2024Q4: 42,675 shares; 2025Q1: 42,525 shares; 2025Q2: 42,675 shares; 2025Q3: 42,900 shares; 2025Q4: 42,300 shares 42,300$4.81M1.51%-600Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,300 shares; 2024Q4: 17,085 shares; 2025Q1: 17,085 shares; 2025Q2: 17,835 shares; 2025Q3: 18,100 shares; 2025Q4: 18,100 shares 18,100$4.67M1.47%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,200 shares; 2024Q4: 13,300 shares; 2025Q1: 13,300 shares; 2025Q2: 13,300 shares; 2025Q3: 12,900 shares; 2025Q4: 13,150 shares 13,150$4.61M1.45%+250Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,200 shares; 2025Q4: 13,460 shares 13,460$4.29M1.35%+260Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,100 shares; 2024Q4: 27,100 shares; 2025Q1: 27,100 shares; 2025Q2: 27,100 shares; 2025Q3: 27,100 shares; 2025Q4: 27,100 shares 27,100$4.13M1.3%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,050 shares; 2024Q4: 14,050 shares; 2025Q1: 13,800 shares; 2025Q2: 13,800 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,850 shares 12,850$3.81M1.2%-150Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares 27,500$3.65M1.15%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares 3,850$3.32M1.04%+250Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,450 shares; 2024Q4: 5,450 shares; 2025Q1: 5,450 shares; 2025Q2: 5,450 shares; 2025Q3: 5,450 shares; 2025Q4: 5,450 shares 5,450$3.3M1.04%0Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,400 shares 8,400$3.27M1.03%+400Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,250 shares 9,250$3.18M1%+250Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,900 shares; 2025Q2: 20,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,800 shares; 2025Q4: 16,700 shares 16,700$2.86M0.9%-100Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,650 shares; 2024Q4: 9,900 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,750 shares; 2025Q4: 9,800 shares 9,800$2.7M0.85%+50Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,750 shares; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 11,050 shares; 2025Q2: 11,150 shares; 2025Q3: 11,400 shares; 2025Q4: 11,850 shares 11,850$2.45M0.77%+450Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares 3,500$2.03M0.64%0Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,650 shares; 2025Q1: 27,650 shares; 2025Q2: 25,150 shares; 2025Q3: 25,150 shares; 2025Q4: 25,150 shares 25,150$1.9M0.6%0Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.85M0.58%0Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,200 shares; 2024Q4: 18,850 shares; 2025Q1: 18,850 shares; 2025Q2: 18,850 shares; 2025Q3: 19,100 shares; 2025Q4: 18,975 shares 18,975$1.6M0.5%-125Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$1.18M0.37%+100Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares 10,100$1.06M0.33%+1,100Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,900 shares; 2024Q4: 45,500 shares; 2025Q1: 46,700 shares; 2025Q2: 46,700 shares; 2025Q3: 44,500 shares; 2025Q4: 35,800 shares 35,800$891K0.28%-8,700Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$327K0.1%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$292K0.09%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,600 shares; 2024Q4: 34,850 shares; 2025Q1: 34,850 shares; 2025Q2: 25,850 shares; 2025Q3: 4,700 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares 4,200$268K0.08%-500Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 443 shares; 2025Q3: 443 shares; 2025Q4: 443 shares 443$216K0.07%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares 1,300$145K0.05%+500Timeline
JAKKJAKKS PAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,250 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,600 shares; 2025Q3: 7,600 shares; 2025Q4: 7,600 shares 7,600$128K0.04%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 818 shares; 2025Q3: 818 shares; 2025Q4: 671 shares 671$128K0.04%-147Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 225 shares 225$70.6K0.02%-25Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97 shares; 2025Q3: 110 shares; 2025Q4: 110 shares 110$69K0.02%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$46.6K0.01%0Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50 shares; 2025Q4: 50 shares 50$41K0.01%0Timeline
SPYDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250 shares; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 250 shares 250$10.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC10,500$2.03Mshares
PSXPHILLIPS 66350$47.6Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW250$30.9Kshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW800$29.9Kshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC1,200$13.3Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001906719-26-000003 base2026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set