Skip to content

Lykos Global Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009895, STAMFORD, CT

Lykos Global Management, LP reported $30,377,150 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009895-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$30.4M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FPSnew+225,000$6.59M
DOCNnew+5,000$429K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WAYexited-1,000,000-$32.8M
CRWVexited-280,000-$20.1M
MDLNreduced-275,000-$12.2M
CRCLexited-140,000-$11.1M
MIAXexited-175,000-$7.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009895-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $30,377,150, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 525,000 shares 525,000$23.4M76.91%-275,000Timeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$6.59M21.68%newTimeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$429K1.41%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP1,000,000$32.8Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC280,000$20.1Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC140,000$11.1Mshares
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC175,000$7.77Mshares
BLSHBULLISH100,000$3.79Mshares
FIGFIGMA INC100,000$3.74Mshares
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGS175,000$2.86Mshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC140,000$2.83Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC150,000$2.63Mshares
ALHALLIANCE LAUNDRY HLDGS INC110,000$2.24Mshares
LGNLEGENCE CORP50,000$2.15Mshares
FLOCFLOWCO HLDGS INC75,000$1.41Mshares
AIIAMERICAN INTEGRITY INS GROUP65,000$1.35Mshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC15,000$1.1Mshares
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I35,000$1.08Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC30,000$867Kshares
BETABETA TECHNOLOGIES INC30,000$846Kshares
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC30,000$784Kshares
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INC40,000$779Kshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L35,000$700Kshares
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC15,000$697Kshares
KMTSKESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD25,000$663Kshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO15,000$613Kshares
HTFLHEARTFLOW INC20,000$583Kshares
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-A15,000$556Kshares
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INC25,000$556Kshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC50,000$496Kshares
FLYFIREFLY AEROSPACE INC20,000$447Kshares
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CV20,000$439Kshares
ASICATEGRITY SPECIALTY IN CO HO20,000$420Kshares
ETORETORO GROUP LTD10,000$351Kshares
BBNXBETA BIONICS INC10,000$305Kshares
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INC10,000$292Kshares
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC10,000$270Kshares
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC15,000$237Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009895-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set