Skip to content

Lunate Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056786, AL MARYAH ISLAND, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates

Lunate Capital Ltd reported $120,366,692 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-16.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000235

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$120M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDreduced-1,647,150-$160M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000235, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $120,366,692, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,196,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,196,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,196,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,196,200 shares; 2026Q1: 549,050 shares 549,050$53.4M44.36%-1,647,150Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$39.7M33%0Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$19.7M16.33%0Timeline
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,124,143 shares; 2025Q2: 2,124,143 shares; 2025Q3: 2,124,143 shares; 2025Q4: 2,124,143 shares; 2026Q1: 2,124,143 shares 2,124,143$4.14M3.44%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.65M2.2%0Timeline
RVMDWREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$806K0.67%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000235 base2026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set