Skip to content

LSP Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1728850, New York, NY

LSP Investment Advisors, LLC reported $137,693,931 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002309

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
94.57%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Dnew+3,350$207K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXEreduced-190,000-$20.9M
EQTreduced-234,200-$14.9M
CRKexited-409,900-$9.5M
ARexited-189,500-$6.53M
BATLexited-2,369,769-$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002309, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,693,931, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,687 shares; 2024Q4: 181,817 shares; 2025Q1: 181,817 shares; 2025Q2: 226,817 shares; 2025Q3: 319,417 shares; 2025Q4: 509,717 shares; 2026Q1: 319,717 shares 319,717$35.1M25.49%-190,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 483,500 shares; 2025Q2: 577,500 shares; 2025Q3: 715,500 shares; 2025Q4: 764,500 shares; 2026Q1: 530,300 shares 530,300$33.7M24.51%-234,200Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,900 shares; 2025Q4: 109,100 shares; 2026Q1: 98,800 shares 98,800$20.9M15.18%-10,300Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,200 shares; 2024Q4: 55,990 shares; 2025Q1: 55,990 shares; 2025Q2: 55,990 shares; 2025Q3: 51,390 shares; 2025Q4: 18,164 shares; 2026Q1: 18,164 shares 18,164$11.8M8.58%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,500 shares; 2024Q4: 70,500 shares; 2025Q1: 70,500 shares; 2025Q2: 70,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,500 shares; 2025Q4: 70,500 shares; 2026Q1: 70,500 shares 70,500$6.47M4.7%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,830 shares; 2024Q4: 108,830 shares; 2025Q1: 108,830 shares; 2025Q2: 108,830 shares; 2025Q3: 108,830 shares; 2025Q4: 108,830 shares; 2026Q1: 108,830 shares 108,830$6.18M4.49%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,400 shares; 2024Q4: 21,400 shares; 2025Q1: 21,400 shares; 2025Q2: 21,400 shares; 2025Q3: 21,400 shares; 2025Q4: 21,400 shares; 2026Q1: 21,400 shares 21,400$6.14M4.46%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,500 shares; 2024Q4: 15,500 shares; 2025Q1: 15,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,500 shares; 2026Q1: 15,500 shares 15,500$3.84M2.79%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,280 shares; 2024Q4: 8,280 shares; 2025Q1: 8,280 shares; 2025Q2: 8,280 shares; 2025Q3: 8,280 shares; 2025Q4: 8,280 shares; 2026Q1: 8,280 shares 8,280$3.07M2.23%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,200 shares; 2024Q4: 14,200 shares; 2025Q1: 14,200 shares; 2025Q2: 14,200 shares; 2025Q3: 14,200 shares; 2025Q4: 14,200 shares; 2026Q1: 14,200 shares 14,200$2.96M2.15%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.53M1.84%0Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,584 shares; 2024Q4: 13,584 shares; 2025Q1: 13,584 shares; 2025Q2: 13,584 shares; 2025Q3: 13,584 shares; 2025Q4: 13,584 shares; 2026Q1: 13,584 shares 13,584$1.63M1.18%0Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,250 shares; 2024Q4: 16,250 shares; 2025Q1: 16,250 shares; 2025Q2: 16,250 shares; 2025Q3: 16,250 shares; 2025Q4: 16,250 shares; 2026Q1: 16,250 shares 16,250$701K0.51%0Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,274 shares; 2024Q4: 13,274 shares; 2025Q1: 13,274 shares; 2025Q2: 13,274 shares; 2025Q3: 13,274 shares; 2025Q4: 13,274 shares; 2026Q1: 13,274 shares 13,274$651K0.47%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,208 shares; 2024Q4: 2,208 shares; 2025Q1: 2,208 shares; 2025Q2: 2,208 shares; 2025Q3: 2,208 shares; 2025Q4: 2,208 shares; 2026Q1: 2,208 shares 2,208$617K0.45%0Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,350 shares; 2024Q4: 5,350 shares; 2025Q1: 5,350 shares; 2025Q2: 5,350 shares; 2025Q3: 5,350 shares; 2025Q4: 5,350 shares; 2026Q1: 5,350 shares 5,350$433K0.31%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,060 shares; 2024Q4: 3,060 shares; 2025Q1: 3,060 shares; 2025Q2: 3,060 shares; 2025Q3: 3,060 shares; 2025Q4: 3,060 shares; 2026Q1: 3,060 shares 3,060$401K0.29%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,364 shares; 2024Q4: 15,364 shares; 2025Q1: 15,364 shares; 2025Q2: 7,864 shares; 2025Q3: 4,364 shares; 2025Q4: 4,364 shares; 2026Q1: 4,364 shares 4,364$302K0.22%0Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,350 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,350 shares 3,350$207K0.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC409,900$9.5Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP189,500$6.53Mshares
BATLBATTALION OIL CORP2,369,769$2.68Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002309 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set