Skip to content

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537191, BATON ROUGE, LA

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System reported holdings worth $6,741,238,490 (the sum of its rows) across 1,523 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-07-21. The total stated on the cover page is $6,741,238. Its ten largest share positions make up 27.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001537191-26-000005

The cover page states a total of $6,741,238, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $6,741,238,490. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2026-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$6.74B
Stated on the cover page
$6.74M
Holdings
1,523
Top 10 weight
27.44%
New
44
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+135,500$40.9M
SNDKadded+9,600$21.8M
BKNGadded+85,700$15.3M
MRVLadded+43,700$13M
HONnew+36,550$8.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-74,200-$16.8M
FLEXreduced-87,800-$14.2M
SPYMreduced-132,500-$11.6M
SPSMreduced-173,500-$10M
CASYreduced-8,800-$6.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001537191-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,741,238,490, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,500 shares; 2024Q4: 18,100 shares; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares; 2025Q2: 17,300 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares; 2026Q1: 15,900 shares; 2026Q2: 15,700 shares 15,700$293K<0.01%-200Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,400 shares; 2025Q1: 19,900 shares; 2025Q2: 19,800 shares; 2025Q3: 21,800 shares; 2025Q4: 21,700 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,900 shares 20,900$290K<0.01%-100Timeline
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,800 shares; 2024Q4: 9,800 shares; 2025Q1: 9,600 shares; 2025Q2: 9,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,400 shares; 2025Q4: 9,400 shares; 2026Q1: 9,100 shares; 2026Q2: 9,200 shares 9,200$289K<0.01%+100Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares; 2026Q1: 2,300 shares; 2026Q2: 2,300 shares 2,300$287K<0.01%0Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 79,600 shares; 2024Q4: 79,700 shares; 2025Q1: 77,600 shares; 2025Q2: 74,500 shares; 2025Q3: 73,300 shares; 2025Q4: 73,100 shares; 2026Q1: 70,800 shares; 2026Q2: 66,600 shares 66,600$283K<0.01%-4,200Timeline
HSTMHEALTHSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares; 2025Q2: 11,300 shares; 2025Q3: 10,900 shares; 2025Q4: 10,900 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares; 2026Q2: 10,200 shares 10,200$278K<0.01%-300Timeline
AMSFAMERISAFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,200 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,900 shares; 2025Q3: 8,700 shares; 2025Q4: 8,700 shares; 2026Q1: 8,400 shares; 2026Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$277K<0.01%-200Timeline
FBRTFRANKLIN BSP RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,600 shares; 2024Q4: 39,600 shares; 2025Q1: 39,100 shares; 2025Q2: 38,400 shares; 2025Q3: 37,800 shares; 2025Q4: 37,400 shares; 2026Q1: 36,200 shares; 2026Q2: 33,700 shares 33,700$274K<0.01%-2,500Timeline
WRLDWORLD ACCEP CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$269K<0.01%newTimeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,821 shares; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 10,400 shares; 2025Q2: 10,455 shares; 2025Q3: 10,164 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,700 shares; 2026Q2: 9,600 shares 9,600$268K<0.01%-100Timeline
RWTREDWOOD TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,900 shares; 2024Q4: 63,900 shares; 2025Q1: 62,400 shares; 2025Q2: 62,200 shares; 2025Q3: 59,400 shares; 2025Q4: 58,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,200 shares; 2026Q2: 54,900 shares 54,900$260K<0.01%-300Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,200 shares; 2024Q4: 53,600 shares; 2025Q1: 52,700 shares; 2025Q2: 53,600 shares; 2025Q3: 55,800 shares; 2025Q4: 55,500 shares; 2026Q1: 54,800 shares; 2026Q2: 49,500 shares 49,500$255K<0.01%-5,300Timeline
NAVINAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,100 shares; 2024Q4: 37,400 shares; 2025Q1: 34,900 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,800 shares; 2026Q1: 29,400 shares; 2026Q2: 28,400 shares 28,400$242K<0.01%-1,000Timeline
CLBCORE LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,700 shares; 2024Q4: 22,700 shares; 2025Q1: 22,100 shares; 2025Q2: 21,900 shares; 2025Q3: 21,600 shares; 2025Q4: 21,300 shares; 2026Q1: 20,600 shares; 2026Q2: 20,200 shares 20,200$235K<0.01%-400Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 9,800 shares; 2025Q1: 9,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,200 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,700 shares; 2026Q2: 8,600 shares 8,600$229K<0.01%-100Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,900 shares; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,900 shares; 2025Q4: 40,700 shares; 2026Q1: 39,400 shares; 2026Q2: 39,100 shares 39,100$228K<0.01%-300Timeline
AGNTAGNT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,900 shares; 2024Q4: 40,800 shares; 2025Q1: 39,800 shares; 2025Q2: 40,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,200 shares; 2025Q4: 41,500 shares; 2026Q1: 40,200 shares; 2026Q2: 41,000 shares 41,000$222K<0.01%+800Timeline
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,900 shares; 2025Q2: 13,400 shares; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 13,200 shares; 2026Q1: 12,700 shares; 2026Q2: 12,200 shares 12,200$211K<0.01%-500Timeline
BFSSAUL CTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,800 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$206K<0.01%newTimeline
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,600 shares; 2024Q4: 21,800 shares; 2025Q1: 21,200 shares; 2025Q2: 21,300 shares; 2025Q3: 21,400 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares; 2026Q1: 20,800 shares; 2026Q2: 20,600 shares 20,600$199K<0.01%-200Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,200 shares; 2025Q4: 15,900 shares; 2026Q1: 15,800 shares; 2026Q2: 16,100 shares 16,100$159K<0.01%+300Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,300 shares; 2024Q4: 59,300 shares; 2025Q1: 57,800 shares; 2025Q2: 57,800 shares; 2025Q3: 57,100 shares; 2025Q4: 57,100 shares; 2026Q1: 55,300 shares; 2026Q2: 55,400 shares 55,400$125K<0.01%+100Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 34,100 shares; 2025Q1: 33,200 shares; 2025Q2: 33,600 shares; 2025Q3: 34,400 shares; 2025Q4: 34,100 shares; 2026Q1: 33,100 shares; 2026Q2: 33,000 shares 33,000$121K<0.01%-100Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC74,200$16.8Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP46,700$3.03Mshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW65,300$2.75Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP29,200$2.63Mshares
MASIMASIMO CORP13,200$2.35Mshares
INSMINSMED INC14,200$2.32Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC45,400$1.83Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC37,500$1.75Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP58,600$1.52Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC10,600$1.49Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC38,700$1.36Mshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC12,000$959Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC20,900$957Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC11,300$854Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION11,100$758Kshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP35,800$702Kshares
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC36,000$679Kshares
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INC15,400$603Kshares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC53,200$576Kshares
PRAPROASSURANCE CORP22,800$564Kshares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC34,000$547Kshares
SNCYSUN CTRY AIRLS HLDGS INC23,700$392Kshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC43,600$304Kshares
PRAAPRA GROUP INC17,300$303Kshares
IIININSTEEL INDS INC8,600$289Kshares
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORP6,500$259Kshares
OXMOXFORD INDS INC6,200$239Kshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC16,500$233Kshares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP26,300$232Kshares
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INC8,700$232Kshares
UHTUNIVERSAL HEALTH RLTY INCOME5,700$231Kshares
ETDETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INC10,300$229Kshares
MNROMONRO INC13,300$213Kshares
CTKBCYTEK BIOSCIENCES INC48,800$213Kshares
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INC10,700$178Kshares
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC29,300$167Kshares
TWITITAN INTL INC ILL21,300$147Kshares
GOGOGOGO INC34,400$138Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537191-26-000004 superseded2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001537191-26-000005 baserestatement2026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set