Skip to content

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537191, BATON ROUGE, LA

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System reported holdings worth $5,827,198,002 (the sum of its rows) across 1,522 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-16. The total stated on the cover page is $5,827,198. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537191-26-000002

The cover page states a total of $5,827,198, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $5,827,198,002. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-12-31
Value, sum of rows
$5.83B
Stated on the cover page
$5.83M
Holdings
1,522
Top 10 weight
29.96%
New
29
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+446,500$41.9M
NOWadded+42,100$6.45M
QQQadded+9,500$5.84M
PINSnew+164,900$4.27M
CRHnew+34,200$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-121,800-$42.2M
NVDAreduced-170,500-$31.8M
AAPLreduced-105,800-$28.8M
MSFTreduced-50,500-$24.4M
AMZNreduced-69,500-$16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537191-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,827,198,002, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares 2,100$237K<0.01%0Timeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,400 shares; 2024Q4: 52,400 shares; 2025Q1: 51,100 shares; 2025Q2: 51,100 shares; 2025Q3: 48,700 shares; 2025Q4: 48,500 shares 48,500$236K<0.01%-200Timeline
GUESS? INCGUESS? INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares; 2025Q4: 14,100 shares 14,100$236K<0.01%0
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 9,800 shares; 2025Q1: 9,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,200 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$235K<0.01%-200Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,300 shares; 2024Q4: 83,500 shares; 2025Q1: 81,300 shares; 2025Q2: 80,800 shares; 2025Q3: 79,800 shares; 2025Q4: 79,600 shares 79,600$232K<0.01%-200Timeline
UHTUNIVERSAL HEALTH RLTY INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,200 shares; 2024Q4: 6,200 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares; 2025Q4: 5,800 shares 5,800$227K<0.01%-100Timeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,400 shares; 2025Q2: 11,400 shares; 2025Q3: 11,400 shares; 2025Q4: 11,400 shares 11,400$226K<0.01%0Timeline
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,900 shares; 2025Q2: 13,400 shares; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 13,200 shares 13,200$226K<0.01%-100Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,900 shares; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,900 shares; 2025Q4: 40,700 shares 40,700$221K<0.01%-200Timeline
OXMOXFORD INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,100 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 6,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,400 shares 6,400$219K<0.01%-100Timeline
BLMNBLOOMIN BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,600 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 35,600 shares; 2025Q2: 35,400 shares; 2025Q3: 35,200 shares; 2025Q4: 35,100 shares 35,100$217K<0.01%-100Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,200 shares; 2025Q4: 15,900 shares 15,900$213K<0.01%-300Timeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,700 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares 16,400$212K<0.01%-500Timeline
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,800 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares; 2025Q2: 11,400 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares 11,100$212K<0.01%0Timeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,600 shares; 2025Q1: 9,400 shares; 2025Q2: 8,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,700 shares; 2025Q4: 8,700 shares 8,700$211K<0.01%0Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,200 shares; 2024Q4: 28,300 shares; 2025Q1: 27,200 shares; 2025Q2: 26,600 shares; 2025Q3: 25,100 shares; 2025Q4: 24,900 shares 24,900$205K<0.01%-200Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$204K<0.01%-100Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,300 shares; 2024Q4: 15,200 shares; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares; 2025Q3: 12,400 shares; 2025Q4: 12,400 shares 12,400$201K<0.01%0Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,300 shares; 2025Q2: 20,200 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,900 shares 20,900$189K<0.01%-100Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,700 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,600 shares; 2025Q2: 22,600 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$172K<0.01%0Timeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,800 shares; 2024Q4: 28,600 shares; 2025Q1: 27,800 shares; 2025Q2: 27,900 shares; 2025Q3: 34,300 shares; 2025Q4: 35,600 shares 35,600$166K<0.01%+1,300Timeline
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,600 shares; 2024Q4: 21,800 shares; 2025Q1: 21,200 shares; 2025Q2: 21,300 shares; 2025Q3: 21,400 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares 21,500$128K<0.01%+100Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC29,400$6.2Mshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC23,400$1.96Mshares
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC106,400$1.69Mshares
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INC40,500$1.45Mshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST136,000$1.22Mshares
KKELLANOVA14,100$1.16Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC162,600$1.07Mshares
ALEALLETE INC16,100$1.07Mshares
PREMIER INCPREMIER INC37,900$1.05Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC25,200$845Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS19,200$536Kshares
HSIIHEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL IN9,500$473Kshares
RGRSTURM RUGER & CO INC7,400$322Kshares
CEVACEVA INC11,000$291Kshares
RCREADY CAPITAL CORP71,000$275Kshares
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD10,600$267Kshares
ASIXADVANSIX INC12,300$238Kshares
WRLDWORLD ACCEP CORPORATION1,400$237Kshares
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC19,000$229Kshares
Vital Energy IncVital Energy Inc13,400$226Kshares
NWSNEWS CORP NEW6,500$225Kshares
SITCSITE CTRS CORP24,100$217Kshares
CALCALERES INC15,500$202Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537191-26-000002 base2026-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set