Skip to content

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537191, BATON ROUGE, LA

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System reported holdings worth $5,958,763,908 (the sum of its rows) across 1,516 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-22. The total stated on the cover page is $5,958,764. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537191-25-000007

The cover page states a total of $5,958,764, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $5,958,763,908. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-09-30
Value, sum of rows
$5.96B
Stated on the cover page
$5.96M
Holdings
1,516
Top 10 weight
31.24%
New
25
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPadded+14,100$10.1M
HOODnew+40,600$5.81M
NTNXnew+74,600$5.55M
TLNnew+12,700$5.4M
TRInew+32,900$5.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-99,200-$6.83M
EMEreduced-10,300-$6.69M
SPSMexited-108,400-$4.62M
ANSYS INCexited-11,000-$3.86M
AAPLreduced-13,400-$3.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537191-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,958,763,908, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UHTUNIVERSAL HEALTH RLTY INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,200 shares; 2024Q4: 6,200 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares 5,900$231K<0.01%-100Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 19,500 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,200 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares 19,000$229K<0.01%-200Timeline
Vital Energy IncVital Energy IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,700 shares; 2025Q3: 13,400 shares 13,400$226K<0.01%+700
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,200 shares; 2024Q4: 28,300 shares; 2025Q1: 27,200 shares; 2025Q2: 26,600 shares; 2025Q3: 25,100 shares 25,100$226K<0.01%-1,500Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,300 shares; 2024Q4: 15,200 shares; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares; 2025Q3: 12,400 shares 12,400$225K<0.01%-500Timeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,500 shares 6,500$225K<0.01%+600Timeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,600 shares; 2025Q1: 9,400 shares; 2025Q2: 8,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,700 shares 8,700$220K<0.01%-100Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,775 shares; 2024Q4: 22,800 shares; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,100 shares; 2025Q3: 24,100 shares 24,100$217K<0.01%+2,000Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 9,900 shares; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares; 2025Q2: 9,300 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$212K<0.01%-300Timeline
CALCALERES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,800 shares; 2025Q2: 15,900 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$202K<0.01%-400Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,900 shares; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,900 shares 40,900$195K<0.01%+1,400Timeline
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,600 shares; 2024Q4: 21,800 shares; 2025Q1: 21,200 shares; 2025Q2: 21,300 shares; 2025Q3: 21,400 shares 21,400$191K<0.01%+100Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,300 shares; 2025Q2: 20,200 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$176K<0.01%+800Timeline
CTKBCYTEK BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,400 shares; 2025Q1: 49,100 shares; 2025Q2: 47,900 shares; 2025Q3: 50,300 shares 50,300$175K<0.01%+2,400Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,700 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,600 shares; 2025Q2: 22,600 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$166K<0.01%-600Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,900 shares; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,900 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,800 shares 33,800$163K<0.01%-2,200Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUST108,400$4.62Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC11,000$3.86Mshares
SOUTHSTATE BANK CORPSOUTHSTATE BANK CORP27,700$2.55Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC36,700$2.32Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP14,600$2.02Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC17,900$1.95Mshares
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A36,900$1.41Mshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION53,900$1.34Mshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC45,300$955Kshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC38,800$951Kshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW36,200$932Kshares
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC9,200$905Kshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC17,500$699Kshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC24,500$566Kshares
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC114,700$496Kshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO31,000$494Kshares
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC24,600$487Kshares
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DEL41,600$439Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC37,900$435Kshares
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO15,800$419Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL31,800$410Kshares
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INC34,300$312Kshares
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP54,700$288Kshares
MLABMESA LABS INC2,500$236Kshares
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORP37,400$223Kshares
BGSB & G FOODS INC37,300$158Kshares
TTGTTECHTARGET INC12,700$98.7Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537191-25-000007 base2025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set