Skip to content

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537191, BATON ROUGE, LA

Louisiana State Employees Retirement System reported holdings worth $5,027,391,111 (the sum of its rows) across 1,517 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-01. The total stated on the cover page is $5,027,391. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537191-25-000003

The cover page states a total of $5,027,391, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $5,027,391,111. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-03-31
Value, sum of rows
$5.03B
Stated on the cover page
$5.03M
Holdings
1,517
Top 10 weight
26.57%
New
28
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXnew+162,800$11.8M
SPYMadded+118,000$7.76M
BLKnew+7,800$7.38M
GWREnew+23,400$4.38M
ANETnew+55,600$4.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXEreduced-47,104-$5.24M
SPSMreduced-123,000-$5.01M
WSMreduced-28,500-$4.51M
TKOreduced-14,900-$2.28M
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCexited-7,400-$1.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537191-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,027,391,111, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,800 shares; 2024Q4: 61,700 shares; 2025Q1: 73,300 shares 73,300$224K<0.01%+11,600
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,100 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,700 shares 11,700$221K<0.01%-300Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,900 shares; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares 38,900$214K<0.01%-1,000Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,900 shares; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,900 shares 35,900$214K<0.01%-100Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$211K<0.01%-100Timeline
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,800 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares 11,300$211K<0.01%-300Timeline
BFSSAUL CTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,800 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares 5,700$206K<0.01%-100Timeline
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,800 shares; 2024Q4: 9,800 shares; 2025Q1: 9,600 shares 9,600$205K<0.01%-200Timeline
MNROMONRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500 shares; 2024Q4: 14,500 shares; 2025Q1: 14,100 shares 14,100$204K<0.01%-400Timeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,200 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 14,200 shares 14,200$203K<0.01%-400Timeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,600 shares; 2025Q1: 9,400 shares 9,400$202K<0.01%-200Timeline
CTKBCYTEK BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,400 shares; 2025Q1: 49,100 shares 49,100$197K<0.01%-1,300Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,700 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,600 shares 22,600$190K<0.01%-600Timeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares 12,800$190K<0.01%newTimeline
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,600 shares; 2024Q4: 21,800 shares; 2025Q1: 21,200 shares 21,200$188K<0.01%-600Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,300 shares 20,300$187K<0.01%-600Timeline
GUESS? INCGUESS? INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares 12,800$142K<0.01%-400

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC7,400$1.85Mshares
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC16,600$1.81Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC298,500$1.53Mshares
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW12,900$1.38Mshares
ARCH RESOURCES INCARCH RESOURCES INC8,800$1.24Mshares
INARI MED INCINARI MED INC24,300$1.24Mshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC69,325$1.23Mshares
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS61,800$1.07Mshares
INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INCINDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC17,400$1.06Mshares
BARNES GROUP INCBARNES GROUP INC22,200$1.05Mshares
WNCWABASH NATL CORP21,000$360Kshares
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORP9,700$313Kshares
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC68,100$302Kshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC31,300$297Kshares
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC22,900$290Kshares
MATVMATIV HOLDINGS INC26,300$287Kshares
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INC8,500$281Kshares
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP26,000$277Kshares
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC43,600$268Kshares
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW6,800$268Kshares
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTD4,300$246Kshares
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INC7,900$220Kshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc89,400$199Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537191-25-000003 base2025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set