Skip to content

Lotus Technology Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2095243, ORLANDO, FL

Lotus Technology Management, LP reported $27,040,827 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002095243-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$27M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
64.74%
New
25
Sold out
135

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMHnew+20,041$7.68M
ROSTnew+12,097$2.62M
VRTnew+4,240$1.06M
URNMnew+12,629$798K
CITRnew+750,000$750K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSXYexited-133,927-$7.25M
ANFexited-56,633-$7.13M
SPMOexited-40,531-$4.84M
TPRreduced-32,954-$4.65M
TSLAexited-9,042-$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002095243-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,040,827, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,041 shares 20,041$7.68M28.42%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,097 shares 12,097$2.62M9.69%newTimeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,417 shares; 2026Q1: 6,143 shares 6,143$1.4M5.19%-11,274Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 41,434 shares; 2026Q1: 8,480 shares 8,480$1.2M4.43%-32,954Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,240 shares 4,240$1.06M3.93%newTimeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,629 shares 12,629$798K2.95%newTimeline
CITRCITROTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 750,000 shares 750,000$750K2.77%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,999 shares 6,999$726K2.69%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 502 shares 502$663K2.45%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 21,239 shares; 2026Q1: 4,973 shares 4,973$603K2.23%-16,266Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,789 shares; 2026Q1: 3,363 shares 3,363$577K2.13%-3,426Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,873 shares 1,873$570K2.11%newTimeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 18,590 shares; 2026Q1: 12,312 shares 12,312$565K2.09%-6,278Timeline
SKMSK TELECOM CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,242 shares 19,242$564K2.08%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,952 shares; 2026Q1: 4,096 shares 4,096$557K2.06%+144Timeline
LOCOEL POLLO LOCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,735 shares 37,735$523K1.93%newTimeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 9,867 shares; 2026Q1: 2,749 shares 2,749$517K1.91%-7,118Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,282 shares 5,282$473K1.75%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,172 shares 1,172$455K1.68%newTimeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 28,006 shares; 2026Q1: 5,903 shares 5,903$450K1.66%-22,103Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 11,149 shares; 2026Q1: 2,652 shares 2,652$438K1.62%-8,497Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 375,000 shares 375,000$375K1.39%newTimeline
CTRNCITI TRENDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 53,711 shares; 2026Q1: 7,795 shares 7,795$338K1.25%-45,916Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,815 shares; 2026Q1: 1,616 shares 1,616$333K1.23%-199Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 462 shares 462$325K1.2%newTimeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,634 shares 4,634$323K1.2%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,301 shares 1,301$310K1.15%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,184 shares 8,184$269K1%newTimeline
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,050 shares 3,050$248K0.92%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 760 shares 760$235K0.87%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,527 shares 1,527$231K0.85%newTimeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 954 shares 954$221K0.82%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 245 shares 245$214K0.79%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 941 shares 941$213K0.79%newTimeline
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,645 shares 16,645$115K0.42%newTimeline
HERTZ CORPHERTZ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,515 shares 11,515$53.1K0.2%new
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 10,093 shares; 2026Q1: 10,093 shares 10,093$43.3K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 135. All 135

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO133,927$7.25Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO56,633$7.13Mshares
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II40,531$4.84Mshares
TSLATESLA INC9,042$4.07Mshares
DNUTKRISPY KREME INC1,008,715$4.06Mshares
KRKROGER CO64,331$4.02Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC13,916$3.97Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO63,264$3.16Mshares
MTUMISHARES TR11,953$2.99Mshares
GAPGAP INC101,667$2.6Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC34,192$2.6Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO6,059$2.56Mshares
GCOGENESCO INC103,066$2.55Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN96,325$2.54Mshares
LIFLIFE360 INC38,857$2.49Mshares
KSSKOHLS CORP121,263$2.47Mshares
BKEBUCKLE INC45,108$2.41Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP4,739$2.29Mshares
ETSYETSY INC40,359$2.24Mshares
VFCV F CORP123,255$2.23Mshares
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC29,586$2.23Mshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC13,298$2.21Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC126,259$2.17Mshares
VVVVALVOLINE INC72,210$2.1Mshares
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INC40,985$2.07Mshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC78,693$2.03Mshares
WMTWALMART INC18,087$2.02Mshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC10,785$1.98Mshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC24,785$1.97Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC8,138$1.94Mshares
BBYBEST BUY INC28,702$1.92Mshares
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC30,625$1.88Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP17,805$1.85Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC5,767$1.81Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2,064$1.78Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC47,564$1.76Mshares
POOLPOOL CORP7,612$1.74Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC13,501$1.66Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC18,392$1.5Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC6,335$1.46Mshares
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC7,802$1.38Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC41,274$1.36Mshares
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS12,031$1.32Mshares
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC9,744$1.27Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC1,996$1.21Mshares
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE IN218,937$1.2Mshares
CROXCROCS INC13,744$1.18Mshares
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP75,725$1.14Mshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC12,243$1.09Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC204$1.09Mshares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC40,490$1.08Mshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC18,952$1.07Mshares
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMIN38,348$961Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP3,141$960Kshares
EATBRINKER INTL INC6,543$939Kshares
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC11,330$920Kshares
XMMOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T6,569$910Kshares
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INC37,301$904Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC6,526$900Kshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC27,454$891Kshares
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC60,831$867Kshares
SAMBOSTON BEER INC4,440$866Kshares
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO72,578$847Kshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC4,257$843Kshares
WENWENDYS CO88,272$735Kshares
GRNDGRINDR INC52,697$714Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP27,254$710Kshares
TWLOTWILIO INC4,922$700Kshares
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC37,841$687Kshares
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORP8,591$686Kshares
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INC2,702$678Kshares
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC16,949$669Kshares
TDUPTHREDUP INC103,218$660Kshares
HNSTHONEST CO INC254,780$657Kshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC32,573$654Kshares
NKENIKE INC10,079$642Kshares
NRDSNERDWALLET INC45,769$620Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC181$614Kshares
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY11,974$604Kshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR127,346$601Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC6,731$581Kshares
ANAUTONATION INC2,785$575Kshares
ROOTROOT INC7,900$571Kshares
COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO10,276$566Kshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC1,969$558Kshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC2,521$547Kshares
LOVELOVESAC CO36,831$543Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS1,794$531Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP2,643$515Kshares
REALTHE REALREAL INC31,846$503Kshares
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORP33,040$464Kshares
INDAISHARES TR8,436$456Kshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC127,499$455Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO3,652$449Kshares
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INC2,499$446Kshares
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTD10,388$433Kshares
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INC4,499$429Kshares
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INC71,660$426Kshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC4,766$360Kshares
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP35,269$356Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002095243-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set