Skip to content

LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 932974, BOSTON, MA

LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA reported $11,034,750,784 across 534 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000932974-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$11B
Holdings
534
Top 10 weight
49.68%
New
37
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+1,276,493$168M
QCOMadded+392,870$60.1M
CSLadded+99,693$34.5M
METAadded+32,360$21.8M
INTUadded+15,287$8.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROPreduced-94,721-$35M
ADBEreduced-72,670-$21.6M
FISVreduced-288,928-$19.2M
AMTreduced-89,192-$16.1M
GOOGLreduced-39,269-$13.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000932974-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,034,750,784, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 330 shares 330$7.62K<0.01%newTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 486 shares; 2025Q4: 46 shares 46$7.59K<0.01%-440Timeline
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$7.53K<0.01%0Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460 shares; 2024Q4: 460 shares; 2025Q1: 460 shares; 2025Q2: 460 shares; 2025Q3: 460 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares 460$7.19K<0.01%0Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38 shares; 2024Q4: 38 shares; 2025Q1: 38 shares; 2025Q2: 38 shares; 2025Q3: 38 shares; 2025Q4: 38 shares 38$7.1K<0.01%0Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120 shares; 2024Q4: 120 shares; 2025Q1: 120 shares; 2025Q2: 120 shares; 2025Q3: 120 shares; 2025Q4: 120 shares 120$7.1K<0.01%0Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$6.94K<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,427 shares; 2025Q2: 1,426 shares; 2025Q3: 1,202 shares; 2025Q4: 693 shares 693$6.24K<0.01%-509Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87 shares; 2024Q4: 87 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 966 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$5.81K<0.01%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72 shares 72$5.73K<0.01%newTimeline
VSGXVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 74 shares 74$5.7K<0.01%newTimeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 74 shares 74$5.68K<0.01%newTimeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570 shares; 2024Q4: 570 shares; 2025Q1: 570 shares; 2025Q2: 570 shares; 2025Q3: 570 shares; 2025Q4: 570 shares 570$5.6K<0.01%0Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,184 shares; 2024Q4: 90 shares; 2025Q1: 90 shares; 2025Q2: 90 shares; 2025Q3: 90 shares; 2025Q4: 90 shares 90$5.5K<0.01%0Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72 shares 72$5.32K<0.01%newTimeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105 shares; 2024Q4: 105 shares; 2025Q1: 105 shares; 2025Q2: 105 shares; 2025Q3: 105 shares; 2025Q4: 105 shares 105$5.23K<0.01%0Timeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,366 shares; 2025Q2: 4,366 shares; 2025Q3: 466 shares; 2025Q4: 466 shares 466$4.58K<0.01%0Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares 17$4.34K<0.01%0Timeline
RELXRELX PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 112 shares 112$4.3K<0.01%newTimeline
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88 shares; 2025Q3: 88 shares; 2025Q4: 88 shares 88$3.92K<0.01%0Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 210 shares 210$3.01K<0.01%newTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400 shares; 2024Q4: 400 shares; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 400 shares 400$2.98K<0.01%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88 shares 88$2.92K<0.01%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares 12$2.45K<0.01%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares 17$1.6K<0.01%0Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195 shares; 2024Q4: 138 shares; 2025Q1: 138 shares; 2025Q2: 138 shares; 2025Q3: 22 shares; 2025Q4: 22 shares 22$1.52K<0.01%0Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191 shares; 2024Q4: 151 shares; 2025Q1: 151 shares; 2025Q2: 151 shares; 2025Q3: 101 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares 4$926<0.01%-97Timeline
MGNXMACROGENICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213 shares; 2024Q4: 213 shares; 2025Q1: 213 shares; 2025Q2: 213 shares; 2025Q3: 213 shares; 2025Q4: 213 shares 213$392<0.01%0Timeline
CHPTCHARGEPOINT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45 shares; 2025Q4: 45 shares 45$292<0.01%0Timeline
GMEGAMESTOP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares 12$291<0.01%0Timeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,010 shares; 2024Q4: 3,010 shares; 2025Q1: 3,010 shares; 2025Q2: 3,010 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares 10$118<0.01%0Timeline
RIGLRIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares 3$101<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$4<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP Stockprincipal905$20.5K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC51,422$3.2Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP779$1.26Mshares
CPRTCOPART INC24,514$1.1Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC95,000$655Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP19,260$590Kshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO19,720$501Kshares
KMXCARMAX INC10,693$461Kshares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC26,980$355Kshares
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW7,000$229Kshares
IFNABERDEEN INDIA FD INC12,000$184Kshares
ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERMISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERM6,000$151Kshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR1,555$97.3Kshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC1,000$96.8Kshares
DGRWWISDOMTREE TR1,000$89.5Kshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.1,100$67.5Kshares
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDS296$51.7Kshares
ASHRDBX ETF TR1,527$50Kshares
SUBISHARES TR375$39.9Kshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL392$36.2Kshares
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INC2,340$33.1Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC250$25Kshares
BIDUBAIDU INC200$24.1Kshares
XCEMCOLUMBIA ETF TR II600$22.8Kshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC200$20.6Kshares
UNBUNION BANKSHARES INC775$19.5Kshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP172$15.4Kshares
RWOSPDR INDEX SHS FDS300$13.9Kshares
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II585$12.2Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC117$11.3Kshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC530$1.5Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000932974-26-000001 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set