Skip to content

Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426092, ST PETER PORT, Guernsey

Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD reported $12,428,201,485 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003163

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$12.4B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
47.53%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMnew+1,743,717$468M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISVreduced-855,767-$189M
AXPreduced-693,833-$187M
BKNGreduced-20,402-$94M
Vreduced-260,842-$91.4M
TJXreduced-561,669-$68.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003163, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,428,201,485, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,087,895 shares; 2024Q4: 3,670,985 shares; 2025Q1: 2,815,218 shares 2,815,218$622M5%-855,767Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,469,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,408,904 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,918 shares 1,323,918$617M4.96%-84,986Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,997 shares; 2024Q4: 153,883 shares; 2025Q1: 133,481 shares 133,481$615M4.95%-20,402Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,874,224 shares; 2024Q4: 5,571,546 shares; 2025Q1: 5,009,877 shares 5,009,877$610M4.91%-561,669Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,087,476 shares; 2024Q4: 1,999,968 shares; 2025Q1: 1,739,126 shares 1,739,126$609M4.9%-260,842Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,668,863 shares; 2024Q4: 2,561,114 shares; 2025Q1: 2,405,616 shares 2,405,616$587M4.72%-155,498Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,835,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,760,538 shares; 2025Q1: 1,658,478 shares 1,658,478$573M4.61%-102,060Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,243,020 shares; 2024Q4: 1,192,653 shares; 2025Q1: 1,123,705 shares 1,123,705$571M4.59%-68,948Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,596,152 shares; 2024Q4: 4,192,761 shares; 2025Q1: 3,946,361 shares 3,946,361$552M4.44%-246,400Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,528,714 shares; 2024Q4: 1,468,131 shares; 2025Q1: 1,381,341 shares 1,381,341$551M4.44%-86,790Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,012,879 shares; 2024Q4: 7,685,077 shares; 2025Q1: 7,237,324 shares 7,237,324$540M4.35%-447,753Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,194 shares; 2024Q4: 1,447,613 shares; 2025Q1: 1,362,259 shares 1,362,259$511M4.11%-85,354Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,584,170 shares; 2024Q4: 3,435,134 shares; 2025Q1: 3,229,954 shares 3,229,954$499M4.02%-205,180Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,038,198 shares; 2024Q4: 995,862 shares; 2025Q1: 937,732 shares 937,732$491M3.95%-58,130Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,604,686 shares; 2024Q4: 2,493,891 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,058 shares 1,800,058$484M3.9%-693,833Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,743,717 shares 1,743,717$468M3.77%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,821,654 shares; 2024Q4: 5,525,810 shares; 2025Q1: 5,197,530 shares 5,197,530$467M3.76%-328,280Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,012,067 shares; 2024Q4: 970,804 shares; 2025Q1: 914,185 shares 914,185$455M3.66%-56,619Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,559,819 shares; 2024Q4: 6,294,484 shares; 2025Q1: 5,930,384 shares 5,930,384$445M3.58%-364,100Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,063,208 shares; 2024Q4: 1,979,950 shares; 2025Q1: 1,863,329 shares 1,863,329$427M3.43%-116,621Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,190,917 shares; 2024Q4: 1,141,686 shares; 2025Q1: 1,074,485 shares 1,074,485$412M3.32%-67,201Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,668,070 shares; 2024Q4: 2,557,883 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409,249 shares 2,409,249$386M3.11%-148,634Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,244,340 shares; 2024Q4: 2,152,444 shares; 2025Q1: 2,028,276 shares 2,028,276$358M2.88%-124,168Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,068,173 shares; 2024Q4: 4,862,081 shares; 2025Q1: 4,580,222 shares 4,580,222$291M2.34%-281,859Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,574,865 shares; 2024Q4: 3,455,281 shares; 2025Q1: 3,254,829 shares 3,254,829$286M2.3%-200,452Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003163 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set