Skip to content

Longitude (Cayman) Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664999, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Longitude (Cayman) Ltd. reported $314,339,749 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664999-26-000015

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$314M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
71.29%
New
6
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRNInew+175,000$4.84M
SPCXnew+23,800$4.07M
NUadded+286,000$3.82M
SOFIadded+162,500$2.91M
IBITadded+57,000$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-27,100-$15.7M
ARMreduced-34,500-$12.2M
GRNYexited-174,000-$4.15M
GOOGLreduced-2,100-$750K
AMZNreduced-3,100-$739K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664999-26-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $151,424,528, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,100 shares; 2024Q4: 82,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 68,000 shares; 2026Q1: 77,100 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$29M19.18%-27,100Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,276,500 shares; 2024Q4: 690,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 645,000 shares; 2026Q2: 807,500 shares 807,500$14.5M9.56%+162,500Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 140,200 shares; 2024Q4: 177,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 314,000 shares; 2026Q1: 346,000 shares; 2026Q2: 403,000 shares 403,000$13.4M8.86%+57,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,860 shares; 2024Q4: 25,200 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 29,600 shares; 2026Q2: 30,600 shares 30,600$12.9M8.5%+1,000Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 40,500 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,500 shares 20,500$7.27M4.8%-34,500Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 44,500 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares; 2026Q1: 37,700 shares; 2026Q2: 34,100 shares 34,100$6.82M4.51%-3,600Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,560 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 20,600 shares; 2026Q1: 22,300 shares; 2026Q2: 22,200 shares 22,200$6.42M4.24%-100Timeline
IVESWEDBUSH SER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 133,000 shares; 2026Q1: 158,000 shares; 2026Q2: 161,000 shares 161,000$6.13M4.05%+3,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,800 shares; 2024Q4: 6,700 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,850 shares; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$5.91M3.91%+1,650Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,100 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 16,300 shares; 2026Q1: 17,700 shares; 2026Q2: 15,600 shares 15,600$5.57M3.68%-2,100Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 187,000 shares; 2026Q1: 259,000 shares; 2026Q2: 394,000 shares 394,000$5.24M3.46%+135,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 23,100 shares; 2026Q1: 24,300 shares; 2026Q2: 21,200 shares 21,200$5.05M3.34%-3,100Timeline
GRNITIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$4.84M3.2%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 28,200 shares; 2026Q1: 38,700 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$4.78M3.16%+16,300Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,800 shares 23,800$4.07M2.69%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,000 shares; 2026Q2: 303,000 shares 303,000$4.05M2.67%+286,000Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,950 shares; 2026Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$3.16M2.09%+1,550Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 306,500 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 565,000 shares; 2026Q1: 565,000 shares; 2026Q2: 530,000 shares 530,000$3.04M2.01%-35,000Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.16M1.42%+3,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,400 shares; 2026Q2: 15,250 shares 15,250$1.46M0.97%+8,850Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.4M0.93%+6,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 76,000 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,150 shares 1,150$1.33M0.88%-350Timeline
SPCHTHEMES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,000 shares 71,000$1.09M0.72%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$631K0.42%+2,000Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$607K0.4%+33,000Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 23,500 shares; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$528K0.35%-5,500Timeline
IGVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500 shares; 2026Q2: 400 shares 400$36.2K0.02%-100Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall1,950,000$35M+815,000
NUNU HLDGS LTD ORD SHS CL Acall2,230,800$29.8M+1,520,800
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC STOKcall470,000$16M+170,000
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S ADRcall280,000$13.4M+151,100
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall110,000$10.6M+86,500
RACEFERRARI N V COMcall25,000$9.31M+8,500
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMcall79,000$7.92M+29,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall6,700$7.73M-3,300
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC COM NEWcall414,000$5.51M+147,500
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP COMcall740,000$4.24M-10,000
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockcall48,500$4.22M-38,500
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall11,000$3.18Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall5,500$3.1Mnew
IGVISHARES TR SHScall30,000$2.72M-120,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall11,000$2.62M-1,000
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC CL Acall40,000$2.24Mnew
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC Stockcall14,000$2.05M+1,700
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM NEWcall64,000$1.88M+1,500
PINSPINTEREST INC Stockcall70,000$1.47M+50,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFLXNETFLIX INC.150,000$14.4Mcall
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC300,000$13.6Mcall
GRNYTIDAL TRUST I174,000$4.15Mshares
CROXCROCS INC30,000$2.49Mcall
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC150,000$2.26Mcall
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF20,000$768Kcall
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC5,500$426Kcall
SCOPROSHARES TR II35,000$291Kshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC2,000$64Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC500$22.6Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.100$9.62Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664999-26-000015 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664999-26-000015 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664999-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-000717 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-006275 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-004806 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-003124 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-000609 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-006660 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-004963 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-003333 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-000855 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set