Skip to content

LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1061165, GREENWICH, CT

LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC reported $16,357,760,275 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005485

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$16.4B
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
53.87%
New
13
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBISnew+4,258,008$1.18B
STXnew+1,000,109$965M
HDnew+2,603,189$918M
AMATnew+1,207,737$873M
LINnew+1,558,081$809M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTexited-6,187,585-$930M
TSMreduced-1,288,288-$615M
TLNexited-1,817,947-$580M
CRSreduced-855,101-$527M
CLHexited-1,754,950-$503M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005485, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,357,760,275, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,258,008 shares 4,258,008$1.18B7.19%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 551,313 shares; 2024Q4: 441,766 shares; 2025Q1: 582,427 shares; 2025Q2: 566,862 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605,017 shares; 2026Q1: 655,148 shares; 2026Q2: 569,174 shares 569,174$1.13B6.92%-85,974Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000,109 shares 1,000,109$965M5.9%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,603,189 shares 2,603,189$918M5.61%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,207,737 shares 1,207,737$873M5.34%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,716,697 shares; 2026Q1: 11,789,156 shares; 2026Q2: 20,968,367 shares 20,968,367$827M5.06%+9,179,211Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,558,081 shares 1,558,081$809M4.94%newTimeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,872,876 shares; 2026Q2: 1,493,080 shares 1,493,080$722M4.42%-379,796Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,718,147 shares; 2026Q2: 2,728,058 shares 2,728,058$697M4.26%-990,089Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,314,168 shares; 2025Q2: 1,765,291 shares; 2025Q3: 1,765,291 shares; 2025Q4: 1,779,328 shares; 2026Q1: 1,754,709 shares; 2026Q2: 10,520,666 shares 10,520,666$692M4.23%+8,765,957Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,232,752 shares; 2024Q4: 692,839 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,078,951 shares; 2026Q2: 5,773,045 shares 5,773,045$666M4.07%-305,906Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,978,158 shares; 2026Q2: 5,852,740 shares 5,852,740$654M4%+1,874,582Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,406,449 shares; 2025Q4: 29,630,237 shares; 2026Q1: 38,011,225 shares; 2026Q2: 47,219,717 shares 47,219,717$631M3.86%+9,208,492Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,067,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,480,928 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,921,430 shares; 2026Q2: 24,144,625 shares 24,144,625$596M3.65%+4,223,195Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,312,938 shares; 2026Q1: 1,817,940 shares; 2026Q2: 962,839 shares 962,839$594M3.63%-855,101Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,531,050 shares; 2026Q2: 1,345,157 shares 1,345,157$560M3.42%-185,893Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,369,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,113 shares; 2025Q1: 1,593,928 shares; 2025Q2: 1,261,334 shares; 2025Q3: 1,109,138 shares; 2025Q4: 780,530 shares; 2026Q1: 1,464,923 shares; 2026Q2: 1,042,268 shares 1,042,268$537M3.28%-422,655Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,738,075 shares 2,738,075$512M3.13%newTimeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 609,643 shares 609,643$512M3.13%newTimeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,795,998 shares; 2026Q2: 4,914,492 shares 4,914,492$503M3.07%+1,118,494Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,280,030 shares 13,280,030$470M2.88%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,180,137 shares; 2024Q4: 1,922,748 shares; 2025Q1: 1,764,015 shares; 2025Q2: 1,872,248 shares; 2025Q3: 2,255,714 shares; 2025Q4: 2,074,948 shares; 2026Q1: 2,049,967 shares; 2026Q2: 1,219,099 shares 1,219,099$343M2.1%-830,868Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 393,134 shares; 2026Q2: 368,673 shares 368,673$294M1.8%-24,461Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,297,965 shares; 2024Q4: 986,717 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,020,026 shares 7,020,026$111M0.68%newTimeline
SHAZSHARONAI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,209,848 shares 1,209,848$102M0.63%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 187,561 shares; 2026Q2: 215,574 shares 215,574$77M0.47%+28,013Timeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 845,070 shares 845,070$63.5M0.39%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,217 shares; 2026Q1: 92,775 shares; 2026Q2: 165,960 shares 165,960$56.9M0.35%+73,185Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 577,666 shares 577,666$50.3M0.31%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,212,861 shares; 2024Q4: 3,760,444 shares; 2025Q1: 3,865,381 shares; 2025Q2: 3,435,920 shares; 2025Q3: 3,052,400 shares; 2025Q4: 3,052,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,389,530 shares; 2026Q2: 101,242 shares 101,242$48.4M0.3%-1,288,288Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,869,501 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 494,581 shares 494,581$47.4M0.29%newTimeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 392,224 shares; 2026Q2: 57,851 shares 57,851$43.7M0.27%-334,373Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,228 shares; 2026Q1: 35,677 shares; 2026Q2: 28,532 shares 28,532$38M0.23%-7,145Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,621,385 shares; 2025Q3: 10,181,348 shares; 2025Q4: 15,923,360 shares; 2026Q1: 11,208,969 shares; 2026Q2: 792,717 shares 792,717$33.8M0.21%-10,416,252Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VSTVISTRA CORP6,187,585$930Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP1,817,947$580Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC1,754,950$503Mshares
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP2,258,717$426Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP2,267,056$414Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC3,115,054$365Mshares
CIENCIENA CORP809,522$314Mshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO144,179$39.3Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A68,844$33.4Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED57,201$28.6Mshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP223,084$28.2Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC89,249$27.1Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC179,308$16.6Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC2,405$10.1Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP104,655$6.57Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005485 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005485 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003439 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-26-001084 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004988 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003627 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-002417 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-001072 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-006633 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-005150 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-003638 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001732 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-005548 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-004451 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-003075 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-001763 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-004869 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-003974 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010934 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-004367 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-21-004960 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-004961 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015851 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010580 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-21-001402 Quarter ended 2020-09-302021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-001403 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019876 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015477 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010490 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-004017 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021576 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016976 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-011247 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004431 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006253 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-001058 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023890 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-008225 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042754 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-032059 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020660 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-007283 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086452 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076736 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065692 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-005864 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-004275 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-003391 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-002604 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-001107 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004391 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-003546 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-002548 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-001162 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-003750 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-002954 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set