Skip to content

LONE PEAK GLOBAL INVESTORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730467, ALPINE, UT

LONE PEAK GLOBAL INVESTORS LLC reported $600,442,402 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730467-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$600M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
40.38%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+106,230$22.1M
KBRnew+584,372$21.5M
MSMadded+166,319$15.3M
SANMnew+98,107$12.7M
LKQnew+410,447$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DLBexited-347,520-$22.3M
NATLreduced-394,701-$17.2M
THRexited-430,230-$16M
SYYexited-195,014-$14.4M
GPREexited-1,034,511-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730467-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $600,442,402, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 182,380 shares; 2025Q1: 228,837 shares; 2025Q2: 235,929 shares; 2025Q3: 373,745 shares; 2025Q4: 370,103 shares; 2026Q1: 377,411 shares 377,411$27.8M4.63%+7,308Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 444,470 shares; 2025Q1: 398,780 shares; 2025Q2: 667,163 shares; 2025Q3: 808,361 shares; 2025Q4: 800,492 shares; 2026Q1: 1,034,558 shares 1,034,558$27.2M4.54%+234,066Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,032 shares; 2025Q2: 134,392 shares; 2025Q3: 175,860 shares; 2025Q4: 174,524 shares; 2026Q1: 265,658 shares 265,658$26.1M4.35%+91,134Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 610,744 shares; 2024Q4: 577,142 shares; 2025Q1: 688,664 shares; 2025Q2: 709,474 shares; 2025Q3: 710,902 shares; 2025Q4: 613,398 shares; 2026Q1: 857,029 shares 857,029$25M4.16%+243,631Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,314 shares; 2024Q4: 130,344 shares; 2025Q1: 129,715 shares; 2025Q2: 133,793 shares; 2025Q3: 134,046 shares; 2025Q4: 112,717 shares; 2026Q1: 114,162 shares 114,162$24.1M4.02%+1,445Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,904 shares; 2024Q4: 229,441 shares; 2025Q1: 228,310 shares; 2025Q2: 235,522 shares; 2025Q3: 274,666 shares; 2025Q4: 271,873 shares; 2026Q1: 301,042 shares 301,042$23.4M3.89%+29,169Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,315 shares; 2025Q3: 123,310 shares; 2025Q4: 107,312 shares; 2026Q1: 147,068 shares 147,068$23.1M3.85%+39,756Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 106,230 shares 106,230$22.1M3.68%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 810,075 shares; 2025Q3: 811,859 shares; 2025Q4: 1,256,858 shares; 2026Q1: 1,544,720 shares 1,544,720$22M3.67%+287,862Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 584,372 shares 584,372$21.5M3.59%newTimeline
PRDOPERDOCEO ED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 635,402 shares; 2024Q4: 480,302 shares; 2025Q1: 649,170 shares; 2025Q2: 668,907 shares; 2025Q3: 548,381 shares; 2025Q4: 653,257 shares; 2026Q1: 576,861 shares 576,861$21.5M3.57%-76,396Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,035 shares; 2024Q4: 154,295 shares; 2025Q1: 153,535 shares; 2025Q2: 158,409 shares; 2025Q3: 158,621 shares; 2025Q4: 156,888 shares; 2026Q1: 218,009 shares 218,009$21M3.5%+61,121Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 280,146 shares; 2026Q1: 308,122 shares 308,122$20.7M3.45%+27,976Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,479 shares; 2024Q4: 264,177 shares; 2025Q1: 261,705 shares; 2025Q2: 269,790 shares; 2025Q3: 352,221 shares; 2025Q4: 308,680 shares; 2026Q1: 312,776 shares 312,776$20.4M3.4%+4,096Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 406,249 shares; 2024Q4: 302,385 shares; 2025Q1: 385,217 shares; 2025Q2: 453,976 shares; 2025Q3: 454,969 shares; 2025Q4: 372,472 shares; 2026Q1: 450,448 shares 450,448$20.1M3.35%+77,976Timeline
HNIHNI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,236 shares; 2024Q4: 281,494 shares; 2025Q1: 281,502 shares; 2025Q2: 290,132 shares; 2025Q3: 474,051 shares; 2025Q4: 573,994 shares; 2026Q1: 547,715 shares 547,715$18.3M3.05%-26,279Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 173,663 shares; 2025Q2: 268,976 shares; 2025Q3: 269,550 shares; 2025Q4: 266,620 shares; 2026Q1: 343,045 shares 343,045$18.1M3.02%+76,425Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,367 shares; 2024Q4: 94,681 shares; 2025Q1: 120,726 shares; 2025Q2: 144,684 shares; 2025Q3: 129,674 shares; 2025Q4: 96,498 shares; 2026Q1: 73,244 shares 73,244$17.9M2.98%-23,254Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,426 shares; 2024Q4: 150,785 shares; 2025Q1: 110,840 shares; 2025Q2: 114,358 shares; 2025Q3: 114,600 shares; 2025Q4: 113,402 shares; 2026Q1: 92,239 shares 92,239$17.8M2.96%-21,163Timeline
REYNREYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,697 shares; 2024Q4: 13,753 shares; 2025Q1: 15,364 shares; 2025Q2: 707,853 shares; 2025Q3: 823,446 shares; 2025Q4: 817,856 shares; 2026Q1: 821,432 shares 821,432$17.4M2.9%+3,576Timeline
CTBICOMMUNITY TR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,055 shares; 2024Q4: 275,375 shares; 2025Q1: 274,133 shares; 2025Q2: 282,588 shares; 2025Q3: 283,410 shares; 2025Q4: 280,318 shares; 2026Q1: 283,116 shares 283,116$17.2M2.86%+2,798Timeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,516 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,222 shares; 2025Q2: 3,996 shares; 2025Q3: 3,996 shares; 2025Q4: 4,876 shares; 2026Q1: 171,195 shares 171,195$15.8M2.63%+166,319Timeline
EVTCEVERTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,645 shares; 2024Q4: 422,809 shares; 2025Q1: 422,551 shares; 2025Q2: 435,431 shares; 2025Q3: 436,707 shares; 2025Q4: 434,427 shares; 2026Q1: 551,921 shares 551,921$15.6M2.59%+117,494Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 315,597 shares; 2025Q3: 551,892 shares; 2025Q4: 414,492 shares; 2026Q1: 537,258 shares 537,258$14.7M2.45%+122,766Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,321 shares; 2025Q3: 135,764 shares; 2025Q4: 183,330 shares; 2026Q1: 123,336 shares 123,336$14.6M2.43%-59,994Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,737 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,326 shares; 2026Q1: 92,257 shares 92,257$14.1M2.35%-3,069Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,022 shares; 2024Q4: 242,277 shares; 2025Q1: 241,326 shares; 2025Q2: 194,992 shares; 2025Q3: 139,394 shares; 2025Q4: 138,088 shares; 2026Q1: 139,865 shares 139,865$12.7M2.12%+1,777Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 98,107 shares 98,107$12.7M2.12%newTimeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 224,864 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 410,447 shares 410,447$12.1M2.01%newTimeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,193 shares; 2024Q4: 793,379 shares; 2025Q1: 792,377 shares; 2025Q2: 807,249 shares; 2025Q3: 606,659 shares; 2025Q4: 373,769 shares; 2026Q1: 232,636 shares 232,636$10.5M1.75%-141,133Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 592 shares; 2025Q2: 794 shares; 2025Q3: 46,990 shares; 2025Q4: 46,472 shares; 2026Q1: 26,873 shares 26,873$10.2M1.69%-19,599Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 628,034 shares; 2024Q4: 594,312 shares; 2025Q1: 714,673 shares; 2025Q2: 736,439 shares; 2025Q3: 628,054 shares; 2025Q4: 621,534 shares; 2026Q1: 226,833 shares 226,833$9.89M1.65%-394,701Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,043 shares; 2025Q4: 4,437 shares; 2026Q1: 6,926 shares 6,926$725K0.12%+2,489Timeline
PLABPHOTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,627 shares 16,627$672K0.11%newTimeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 858 shares; 2025Q3: 709 shares; 2025Q4: 1,164 shares; 2026Q1: 1,366 shares 1,366$651K0.11%+202Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,581 shares; 2025Q4: 30,588 shares; 2026Q1: 35,161 shares 35,161$515K0.09%+4,573Timeline
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,190 shares; 2025Q4: 14,694 shares; 2026Q1: 14,851 shares 14,851$491K0.08%+157Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,434 shares; 2024Q4: 4,754 shares; 2025Q1: 4,754 shares; 2025Q2: 4,754 shares; 2025Q3: 6,369 shares; 2025Q4: 6,307 shares; 2026Q1: 6,754 shares 6,754$429K0.07%+447Timeline
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,907 shares 7,907$412K0.07%newTimeline
AMCXAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,308 shares; 2025Q1: 34,186 shares; 2025Q2: 34,186 shares; 2025Q3: 34,196 shares; 2025Q4: 34,196 shares; 2026Q1: 43,996 shares 43,996$299K0.05%+9,800Timeline
BLMNBLOOMIN BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,041 shares; 2025Q4: 48,807 shares; 2026Q1: 49,345 shares 49,345$266K0.04%+538Timeline
DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,080 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,033 shares; 2025Q3: 105,433 shares; 2025Q4: 156,829 shares; 2026Q1: 158,518 shares 158,518$260K0.04%+1,689Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC347,520$22.3Mshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC430,230$16Mshares
SYYSYSCO CORP195,014$14.4Mshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC1,034,511$10.1Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC225,305$6.49Mshares
CVBFCVB FINL CORP190,364$3.54Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730467-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set