Skip to content

LM Asset Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057190, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

LM Asset Management Inc. reported $161,304,236 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000383

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VETadded+533,400$4.98M
GPKadded+423,000$4.47M
GTEadded+320,000$2M
CMTGadded+446,000$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSATreduced-116,300-$5.89M
LUMNreduced-755,000-$5.8M
GTreduced-590,000-$3.89M
ASTLreduced-749,000-$3.03M
BDNreduced-371,000-$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000383, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $144,485,036, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VETVERMILION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,790,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,942,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,772,600 shares; 2026Q1: 3,157,600 shares; 2026Q2: 3,691,000 shares 3,691,000$34.5M23.86%+533,400Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,807,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,803,900 shares; 2025Q2: 10,367,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,187,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,737,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,957,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,202,000 shares 4,202,000$32.3M22.34%-755,000Timeline
GTEGRAN TIERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,096,589 shares; 2025Q1: 1,716,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,945,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,791,800 shares; 2025Q4: 3,691,420 shares; 2026Q1: 4,045,420 shares; 2026Q2: 4,365,420 shares 4,365,420$27.3M18.88%+320,000Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 809,200 shares; 2025Q1: 531,450 shares; 2025Q2: 466,450 shares; 2025Q3: 452,450 shares; 2025Q4: 329,450 shares; 2026Q1: 382,650 shares; 2026Q2: 266,350 shares 266,350$13.5M9.33%-116,300Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,680,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,740,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,369,000 shares 3,369,000$10.7M7.39%-371,000Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 510,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,680,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,040,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,450,000 shares 1,450,000$9.57M6.62%-590,000Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares; 2026Q2: 783,000 shares 783,000$8.28M5.73%+423,000Timeline
CMTGCLAROS MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 534,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,846,000 shares 1,846,000$4.34M3%+446,000Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 910,000 shares; 2025Q2: 890,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,470,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,765,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,016,000 shares 1,016,000$4.11M2.85%-749,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall2,190,000$16.8M-1,620,000

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000383 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000383 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000236 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000089 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000670 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000504 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000337 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000188 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set