Skip to content

LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1042537, GREENWICH, CT

LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC reported $192,416,608 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001042537-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$192M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
99.95%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FORWARD AIR CORPadded+1,159,747$23.3M
MAGNadded+539,654$9.8M
ASTLadded+722,138$3.91M
EFORnew+36,400$2.29M
ALITadded+25,000$148K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBLreduced-474,105-$12.6M
AVAHreduced-149,123-$808K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001042537-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,810,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,665,660 shares; 2024Q4: 1,654,654 shares; 2025Q1: 2,814,401 shares 2,814,401$56.5M29.48%+1,159,747
AVAHAVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,113,120 shares; 2024Q4: 7,710,863 shares; 2025Q1: 7,561,740 shares 7,561,740$41M21.37%-149,123Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,408,406 shares; 2025Q1: 1,948,060 shares 1,948,060$35.4M18.44%+539,654Timeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,655,114 shares; 2024Q4: 1,190,478 shares; 2025Q1: 716,373 shares 716,373$19M9.93%-474,105Timeline
ALVOALVOTECHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,318,534 shares; 2024Q4: 1,318,534 shares; 2025Q1: 1,318,534 shares 1,318,534$12.8M6.65%0Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,385,409 shares; 2024Q4: 1,480,557 shares; 2025Q1: 2,202,695 shares 2,202,695$11.9M6.22%+722,138Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,450,859 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,475,859 shares 1,475,859$8.75M4.56%+25,000Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,122 shares; 2024Q4: 931,122 shares; 2025Q1: 931,122 shares 931,122$3.01M1.57%0Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,400 shares 36,400$2.29M1.2%newTimeline
EEXEMERALD HOLDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,077 shares; 2024Q4: 259,358 shares; 2025Q1: 259,358 shares 259,358$1.02M0.53%0Timeline
OPITQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,897 shares; 2024Q4: 230,897 shares; 2025Q1: 230,897 shares 230,897$105K0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput200,000$523K0
FBYDWFALCONS BEYOND GLOBAL INC WTScall18,749$18.7K0
AFRIWFORAFRIC GLOBAL PLC *W EXP 06/09/202call25,000$17.5K0
MDAIWSPECTRAL AI INC SPAC Combinationcall45,766$11.7K0
RUMBWRUM GROUP INC *W EXP 09/16/202call5,000$11.5K0
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC COMcall200,000$10K-300,000
SDAWWSUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC WTScall38,700$7.35K0
SATELLOGIC INCSATELLOGIC INC *W EXP 01/25/202call8,332$4K0
LIDRWAEYE INC *W EXP 09/30/202call16,666$1.22K0
BOLT PROJECTS HLDSBOLT PROJECTS HLDS WTcall16,515$4950
PARAWBANZAI INTERNATIONAL INC *W EXP 12/14/202call10,000$2000
XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC SPAC Combinationcall6,249$1590
ALURWALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC WT P Stockcall3,827$1110

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001042537-25-000005 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set