Skip to content

Lingotto Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1732768, London, United Kingdom

Lingotto Investment Management LLP reported $4,665,510,258 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002907

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.67B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
80.54%
New
6
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MOHnew+2,511,490$574M
CVNAadded+6,735,742$443M
RRCadded+3,851,347$143M
SSMRnew+2,000,000$26.4M
NBISadded+76,716$21.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEVAreduced-7,564,914-$256M
GDXJexited-1,990,572-$239M
VALreduced-1,295,373-$94M
AGreduced-4,681,452-$79.4M
SLBreduced-1,015,470-$47.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002907, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,646,449,358, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,503,526 shares; 2024Q4: 27,192,388 shares; 2025Q1: 27,853,943 shares; 2025Q2: 28,156,918 shares; 2025Q3: 28,588,790 shares; 2025Q4: 28,422,768 shares; 2026Q1: 27,770,857 shares; 2026Q2: 20,205,943 shares 20,205,943$685M14.73%-7,564,914Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,929,935 shares; 2024Q4: 3,987,150 shares; 2025Q1: 4,045,296 shares; 2025Q2: 3,765,251 shares; 2025Q3: 3,093,536 shares; 2025Q4: 2,855,140 shares; 2026Q1: 2,548,077 shares; 2026Q2: 9,283,819 shares 9,283,819$611M13.15%+6,735,742Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,511,490 shares 2,511,490$574M12.36%newTimeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,088,625 shares; 2025Q4: 47,193,833 shares; 2026Q1: 46,061,363 shares; 2026Q2: 46,061,363 shares 46,061,363$456M9.81%0Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,698,796 shares; 2024Q4: 6,864,038 shares; 2025Q1: 7,022,737 shares; 2025Q2: 7,161,614 shares; 2025Q3: 7,200,474 shares; 2025Q4: 7,216,694 shares; 2026Q1: 7,193,719 shares; 2026Q2: 11,045,066 shares 11,045,066$411M8.84%+3,851,347Timeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,580,724 shares; 2024Q4: 5,740,438 shares; 2025Q1: 5,887,007 shares; 2025Q2: 5,957,666 shares; 2025Q3: 6,044,094 shares; 2025Q4: 6,060,852 shares; 2026Q1: 6,042,061 shares; 2026Q2: 5,265,123 shares 5,265,123$275M5.92%-776,938Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,759,808 shares; 2024Q4: 3,965,064 shares; 2025Q1: 4,052,344 shares; 2025Q2: 4,128,645 shares; 2025Q3: 4,149,171 shares; 2025Q4: 4,158,163 shares; 2026Q1: 5,406,567 shares; 2026Q2: 4,391,097 shares 4,391,097$206M4.43%-1,015,470Timeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,199,418 shares; 2024Q4: 20,902,054 shares; 2025Q1: 21,722,889 shares; 2025Q2: 34,902,954 shares; 2025Q3: 35,111,968 shares; 2025Q4: 35,196,788 shares; 2026Q1: 36,842,013 shares; 2026Q2: 31,531,500 shares 31,531,500$188M4.05%-5,310,513Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,549,787 shares; 2024Q4: 3,637,207 shares; 2025Q1: 3,617,321 shares; 2025Q2: 3,655,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,710,929 shares; 2025Q4: 3,719,176 shares; 2026Q1: 3,706,866 shares; 2026Q2: 2,411,493 shares 2,411,493$175M3.77%-1,295,373Timeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,511,819 shares; 2024Q4: 27,798,014 shares; 2025Q1: 28,166,809 shares; 2025Q2: 28,430,409 shares; 2025Q3: 28,430,409 shares; 2025Q4: 28,430,409 shares; 2026Q1: 19,575,936 shares; 2026Q2: 19,075,936 shares 19,075,936$162M3.49%-500,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 185,000 shares; 2025Q2: 205,000 shares; 2025Q3: 205,000 shares; 2025Q4: 274,878 shares; 2026Q1: 277,227 shares; 2026Q2: 308,743 shares 308,743$147M3.17%+31,516Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 578,660 shares; 2024Q4: 463,660 shares; 2025Q1: 383,660 shares; 2025Q2: 383,660 shares; 2025Q3: 383,660 shares; 2025Q4: 514,967 shares; 2026Q1: 614,357 shares; 2026Q2: 667,710 shares 667,710$134M2.88%+53,353Timeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,750,519 shares; 2025Q2: 9,964,096 shares; 2025Q3: 10,022,690 shares; 2025Q4: 10,046,918 shares; 2026Q1: 10,016,055 shares; 2026Q2: 5,334,603 shares 5,334,603$90.5M1.95%-4,681,452Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 933,859 shares; 2024Q4: 783,859 shares; 2025Q1: 783,859 shares; 2025Q2: 783,859 shares; 2025Q3: 783,859 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,526 shares; 2026Q1: 1,415,766 shares; 2026Q2: 1,415,766 shares 1,415,766$82M1.77%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,635 shares; 2026Q1: 300,023 shares; 2026Q2: 300,023 shares 300,023$73.6M1.58%0Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,081,579 shares; 2025Q4: 8,153,945 shares; 2026Q1: 9,722,567 shares; 2026Q2: 9,722,567 shares 9,722,567$66.3M1.43%0Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 128,945 shares; 2026Q2: 205,661 shares 205,661$56.8M1.22%+76,716Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 373,095 shares; 2024Q4: 373,095 shares; 2025Q1: 373,095 shares; 2025Q2: 373,095 shares; 2025Q3: 373,095 shares; 2025Q4: 498,693 shares; 2026Q1: 763,907 shares; 2026Q2: 763,907 shares 763,907$53.5M1.15%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,014 shares; 2024Q4: 15,014 shares; 2025Q1: 15,014 shares; 2025Q2: 15,014 shares; 2025Q3: 15,014 shares; 2025Q4: 20,152 shares; 2026Q1: 24,040 shares; 2026Q2: 24,040 shares 24,040$40.8M0.88%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 88,961 shares; 2024Q4: 88,961 shares; 2025Q1: 88,961 shares; 2025Q2: 43,961 shares; 2025Q3: 43,961 shares; 2025Q4: 58,804 shares; 2026Q1: 70,039 shares; 2026Q2: 70,039 shares 70,039$29.5M0.63%0Timeline
SSMRSUNSHINE SILVER MNG & REFNGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$26.4M0.57%newTimeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,338,980 shares; 2024Q4: 2,338,980 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338,980 shares; 2025Q2: 2,338,980 shares; 2025Q3: 2,338,980 shares; 2025Q4: 3,138,240 shares; 2026Q1: 3,743,218 shares; 2026Q2: 2,405,253 shares 2,405,253$21.5M0.46%-1,337,965Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,357 shares; 2024Q4: 76,357 shares; 2025Q1: 76,357 shares; 2025Q2: 76,357 shares; 2025Q3: 76,357 shares; 2025Q4: 107,756 shares; 2026Q1: 131,522 shares; 2026Q2: 49,717 shares 49,717$19.8M0.43%-81,805Timeline
FRVOFERVO ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 502,584 shares 502,584$14.7M0.32%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,529,892 shares; 2025Q2: 2,379,892 shares; 2025Q3: 2,379,892 shares; 2025Q4: 4,107,512 shares; 2026Q1: 3,324,068 shares; 2026Q2: 1,817,066 shares 1,817,066$12.6M0.27%-1,507,002Timeline
NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$11.3M0.24%new
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,675,077 shares; 2024Q4: 3,675,077 shares; 2025Q1: 3,675,077 shares; 2025Q2: 3,675,077 shares; 2025Q3: 3,675,077 shares; 2025Q4: 4,931,057 shares; 2026Q1: 5,881,738 shares; 2026Q2: 2,206,661 shares 2,206,661$8.1M0.17%-3,675,077Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 212,657 shares 212,657$4.67M0.1%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,563 shares; 2026Q1: 40,045 shares; 2026Q2: 40,045 shares 40,045$4.61M0.1%0Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 188,675 shares 188,675$3.82M0.08%newTimeline
HMYHARMONY GOLD MNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,892,214 shares; 2024Q4: 20,892,214 shares; 2025Q1: 21,153,214 shares; 2025Q2: 18,209,275 shares; 2025Q3: 11,334,733 shares; 2025Q4: 4,897,286 shares; 2026Q1: 161,787 shares; 2026Q2: 161,787 shares 161,787$2.46M0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SLBSLB LIMITED COMcall410,000$19.1M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST1,990,572$239Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC389,886$40.8Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP307,200$12.4Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC42,410$8.83Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP12,517$4.63Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC178,219$2.54Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC26,624$2.46Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC239,234$2.18Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD17,100$2.15Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002907 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002907 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001922 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000570 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-004755 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004702 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003216 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002046 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000491 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004632 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-23-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001732768-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-03-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set