Skip to content

Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965702, Charlotte, NC

Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLC reported $1,037,837,498 across 530 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 12.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965702-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.04B
Holdings
530
Top 10 weight
12.78%
New
72
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+26,446$7.6M
INCYadded+43,260$4.07M
AVGOadded+10,635$3.29M
FSLRadded+15,966$3.15M
FITBnew+65,145$3.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRreduced-45,615-$6.67M
APPreduced-14,204-$5.65M
METAreduced-9,094-$5.2M
LRCXreduced-20,484-$4.38M
AAPLreduced-16,037-$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965702-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,037,837,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,245 shares; 2024Q4: 3,197 shares; 2025Q1: 3,260 shares; 2025Q2: 2,713 shares; 2025Q3: 2,686 shares; 2025Q4: 2,650 shares; 2026Q1: 2,582 shares 2,582$243K0.02%-68Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,198 shares 1,198$242K0.02%newTimeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 976 shares 976$241K0.02%newTimeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 780 shares; 2025Q4: 783 shares; 2026Q1: 790 shares 790$239K0.02%+7Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,827 shares 17,827$237K0.02%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,568 shares 1,568$235K0.02%newTimeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,667 shares; 2024Q4: 3,751 shares; 2025Q1: 4,046 shares; 2025Q2: 810 shares; 2025Q3: 804 shares; 2025Q4: 792 shares; 2026Q1: 774 shares 774$235K0.02%-18Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 923 shares 923$235K0.02%newTimeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,877 shares; 2024Q4: 8,486 shares; 2025Q1: 8,908 shares; 2025Q2: 6,736 shares; 2025Q3: 6,672 shares; 2025Q4: 6,588 shares; 2026Q1: 6,421 shares 6,421$234K0.02%-167Timeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,775 shares; 2024Q4: 27,093 shares; 2025Q1: 27,569 shares; 2025Q2: 27,378 shares; 2025Q3: 28,123 shares; 2025Q4: 27,045 shares; 2026Q1: 28,692 shares 28,692$234K0.02%+1,647Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,386 shares 6,386$234K0.02%newTimeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,217 shares; 2024Q4: 4,035 shares; 2025Q1: 4,184 shares; 2025Q2: 4,149 shares; 2025Q3: 4,266 shares; 2025Q4: 4,091 shares; 2026Q1: 4,328 shares 4,328$233K0.02%+237Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,530 shares; 2024Q4: 3,065 shares; 2025Q1: 3,309 shares; 2025Q2: 3,482 shares; 2025Q3: 3,613 shares; 2025Q4: 3,632 shares; 2026Q1: 3,266 shares 3,266$232K0.02%-366Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,717 shares; 2024Q4: 7,377 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,978 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,516 shares 9,516$232K0.02%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,401 shares 1,401$232K0.02%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,224 shares; 2025Q3: 1,211 shares; 2025Q4: 1,195 shares; 2026Q1: 1,166 shares 1,166$230K0.02%-29Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,048 shares; 2024Q4: 46,561 shares; 2025Q1: 47,717 shares; 2025Q2: 48,781 shares; 2025Q3: 48,724 shares; 2025Q4: 45,521 shares; 2026Q1: 6,793 shares 6,793$229K0.02%-38,728Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730 shares; 2024Q4: 720 shares; 2025Q1: 737 shares; 2025Q2: 768 shares; 2025Q3: 760 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 733 shares 733$228K0.02%-17Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,835 shares; 2024Q4: 18,983 shares; 2025Q1: 19,707 shares; 2025Q2: 19,566 shares; 2025Q3: 20,096 shares; 2025Q4: 19,444 shares; 2026Q1: 20,734 shares 20,734$223K0.02%+1,290Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,006 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,343 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330 shares; 2025Q4: 1,312 shares; 2026Q1: 1,278 shares 1,278$221K0.02%-34Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,588 shares; 2024Q4: 1,565 shares; 2025Q1: 1,604 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256 shares; 2025Q3: 1,243 shares; 2025Q4: 1,226 shares; 2026Q1: 1,195 shares 1,195$218K0.02%-31Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,585 shares; 2025Q3: 1,648 shares; 2025Q4: 1,657 shares; 2026Q1: 2,480 shares 2,480$218K0.02%+823Timeline
MMIMARCUS & MILLICHAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,871 shares; 2024Q4: 5,789 shares; 2025Q1: 5,917 shares; 2025Q2: 8,451 shares; 2025Q3: 8,372 shares; 2025Q4: 7,945 shares; 2026Q1: 8,058 shares 8,058$214K0.02%+113Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,376 shares; 2024Q4: 3,328 shares; 2025Q1: 3,406 shares; 2025Q2: 3,537 shares; 2025Q3: 3,503 shares; 2025Q4: 3,458 shares; 2026Q1: 3,370 shares 3,370$212K0.02%-88Timeline
AGNTAGNT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,352 shares 35,352$212K0.02%newTimeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,240 shares; 2025Q3: 3,209 shares; 2025Q4: 2,930 shares; 2026Q1: 3,082 shares 3,082$205K0.02%+152Timeline
ERIIENERGY RECOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,273 shares 20,273$204K0.02%newTimeline
FLGTFULGENT GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,858 shares 11,858$189K0.02%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,903 shares 10,903$179K0.02%newTimeline
EVCENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,023 shares; 2024Q4: 11,280 shares; 2025Q1: 11,271 shares; 2025Q2: 11,450 shares; 2025Q3: 11,505 shares; 2025Q4: 11,547 shares; 2026Q1: 11,651 shares 11,651$34.6K<0.01%+104Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMACOMERICA INC34,709$3.02Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC13,144$2.88Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC4,673$1.54Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV21,374$1.42Mshares
IRINGERSOLL RAND INC17,426$1.38Mshares
IWFISHARES TR2,895$1.37Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC7,264$1.28Mshares
TGNATEGNA INC65,607$1.27Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC136,740$1.14Mshares
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS5,009$1.1Mshares
IWPISHARES TR7,965$1.09Mshares
IWNISHARES TR5,263$954Kshares
IWYISHARES TR3,433$951Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY19,500$888Kshares
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH1,764$782Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY1,691$593Kshares
BLKBLACKROCK INC545$583Kshares
HUMHUMANA INC1,734$444Kshares
IWSISHARES TR2,508$354Kshares
IWBISHARES TR796$297Kshares
EFAISHARES TR2,798$269Kshares
CARGCARGURUS INC6,474$248Kshares
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC545$214Kshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP2,615$211Kshares
SIGASIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC28,465$174Kshares
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC11,722$103Kshares
SGMOQSANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC19,635$8.25Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965702-26-000006 base2026-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set