Skip to content

Linden Rose Investment LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1833819, SUGAR LAND, TX

Linden Rose Investment LLC reported $76,197,331 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001833819-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$76.2M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+25,717$8.69M
MUnew+17,967$6.07M
GOOGLadded+11,509$3.31M
SNDKnew+1,200$762K
EWYnew+3,866$476K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-96,541-$26.2M
AMZNexited-110,837-$25.6M
NVDAreduced-30,098-$5.25M
METAexited-3,308-$2.18M
MSFTexited-673-$326K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001833819-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,197,331, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 267,814 shares; 2026Q1: 237,716 shares 237,716$41.5M54.41%-30,098Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 40,121 shares; 2026Q1: 51,630 shares 51,630$14.8M19.48%+11,509Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 11,522 shares; 2026Q1: 37,239 shares 37,239$12.6M16.52%+25,717Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,967 shares 17,967$6.07M7.97%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$762K1%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,866 shares 3,866$476K0.62%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC96,541$26.2Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC110,837$25.6Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC3,308$2.18Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP673$326Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001833819-26-000004 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set