Skip to content

Liberty 77 Capital L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905374, Washington, DC

Liberty 77 Capital L.P. reported $1,345,568,601 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000724

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.35B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000724, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,345,568,601, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,999,994 shares; 2025Q1: 74,999,994 shares; 2025Q2: 74,999,994 shares; 2025Q3: 74,999,994 shares; 2025Q4: 74,999,994 shares 74,999,994$944M70.17%0Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,976,036 shares; 2025Q3: 37,548,125 shares; 2025Q4: 37,548,125 shares 37,548,125$343M25.48%0Timeline
SATLSATELLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000,000 shares 20,000,000$37.4M2.78%0Timeline
STRZSTARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,803,786 shares; 2025Q3: 1,803,786 shares; 2025Q4: 1,803,786 shares 1,803,786$21.1M1.57%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000724 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set