Skip to content

LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1641992, PFAEFFIKON, Switzerland

LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. reported $1,882,601,765 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002469

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.88B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
57.52%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOadded+117,919$36.5M
NFLXadded+297,514$28.6M
AWKadded+204,282$27.8M
DXCMnew+247,150$15.5M
XYLadded+115,608$13.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUreduced-95,419-$41.3M
ROSTreduced-110,353-$23.9M
TSMreduced-68,820-$23.3M
MTBreduced-72,530-$15M
MSreduced-75,829-$12.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002469, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,882,601,765, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 626,828 shares; 2024Q4: 575,657 shares; 2025Q1: 581,398 shares; 2025Q2: 482,890 shares; 2025Q3: 448,724 shares; 2025Q4: 458,568 shares; 2026Q1: 481,857 shares 481,857$178M9.47%+23,289Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,370 shares; 2024Q4: 1,357,631 shares; 2025Q1: 1,343,006 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177,483 shares; 2025Q3: 988,079 shares; 2025Q4: 993,139 shares; 2026Q1: 994,092 shares 994,092$173M9.21%+953Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,363,633 shares; 2024Q4: 1,254,923 shares; 2025Q1: 1,153,245 shares; 2025Q2: 1,067,697 shares; 2025Q3: 716,434 shares; 2025Q4: 616,063 shares; 2026Q1: 595,488 shares 595,488$171M9.1%-20,575Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 979,562 shares; 2024Q4: 700,130 shares; 2025Q1: 581,343 shares; 2025Q2: 456,812 shares; 2025Q3: 390,027 shares; 2025Q4: 359,829 shares; 2026Q1: 291,009 shares 291,009$98.3M5.22%-68,820Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,570 shares; 2024Q4: 713,950 shares; 2025Q1: 768,252 shares; 2025Q2: 803,898 shares; 2025Q3: 796,093 shares; 2025Q4: 786,597 shares; 2026Q1: 844,864 shares 844,864$96.3M5.12%+58,267Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 588,840 shares; 2024Q4: 544,979 shares; 2025Q1: 525,525 shares; 2025Q2: 403,555 shares; 2025Q3: 355,553 shares; 2025Q4: 332,763 shares; 2026Q1: 363,663 shares 363,663$92.3M4.9%+30,900Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,533 shares; 2025Q4: 118,594 shares; 2026Q1: 143,378 shares 143,378$71.6M3.81%+24,784Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,720 shares; 2024Q4: 607,185 shares; 2025Q1: 568,604 shares; 2025Q2: 557,252 shares; 2025Q3: 498,252 shares; 2025Q4: 428,674 shares; 2026Q1: 318,321 shares 318,321$69M3.66%-110,353Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,690 shares; 2024Q4: 212,133 shares; 2025Q1: 201,086 shares; 2025Q2: 202,496 shares; 2025Q3: 205,769 shares; 2025Q4: 213,252 shares; 2026Q1: 208,897 shares 208,897$68.6M3.65%-4,355Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,940 shares; 2024Q4: 27,105 shares; 2025Q1: 19,799 shares; 2025Q2: 18,945 shares; 2025Q3: 18,465 shares; 2025Q4: 18,391 shares; 2026Q1: 18,838 shares 18,838$63.6M3.38%+447Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,475 shares; 2024Q4: 143,298 shares; 2025Q1: 155,138 shares; 2025Q2: 149,571 shares; 2025Q3: 120,325 shares; 2025Q4: 105,998 shares; 2026Q1: 108,016 shares 108,016$60.7M3.22%+2,018Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,279 shares; 2025Q3: 101,180 shares; 2025Q4: 98,616 shares; 2026Q1: 116,736 shares 116,736$53.8M2.86%+18,120Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,268 shares; 2025Q4: 41,461 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$53.4M2.84%+8,539Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 226,974 shares; 2025Q3: 268,704 shares; 2025Q4: 303,694 shares; 2026Q1: 419,302 shares 419,302$50.1M2.66%+115,608Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,550 shares; 2024Q4: 330,855 shares; 2025Q1: 310,445 shares; 2025Q2: 473,885 shares; 2025Q3: 561,892 shares; 2025Q4: 620,692 shares; 2026Q1: 531,302 shares 531,302$49.6M2.63%-89,390Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,040 shares; 2025Q3: 13,750 shares; 2025Q4: 186,700 shares; 2026Q1: 484,214 shares 484,214$46.6M2.47%+297,514Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,800 shares; 2025Q3: 267,416 shares; 2025Q4: 221,933 shares; 2026Q1: 260,888 shares 260,888$41.8M2.22%+38,955Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 991,390 shares; 2024Q4: 1,252,010 shares; 2025Q1: 996,900 shares; 2025Q2: 804,191 shares; 2025Q3: 765,702 shares; 2025Q4: 604,362 shares; 2026Q1: 472,976 shares 472,976$40.3M2.14%-131,386Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,200 shares; 2026Q1: 124,119 shares 124,119$38.4M2.04%+117,919Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,551 shares; 2024Q4: 198,481 shares; 2025Q1: 218,283 shares; 2025Q2: 232,633 shares; 2025Q3: 216,213 shares; 2025Q4: 243,138 shares; 2026Q1: 238,508 shares 238,508$37.5M1.99%-4,630Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,266,090 shares; 2024Q4: 1,019,020 shares; 2025Q1: 786,824 shares; 2025Q2: 649,581 shares; 2025Q3: 479,668 shares; 2025Q4: 385,232 shares; 2026Q1: 420,212 shares 420,212$35.7M1.89%+34,980Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,400 shares; 2025Q2: 100,167 shares; 2025Q3: 101,615 shares; 2025Q4: 112,422 shares; 2026Q1: 127,342 shares 127,342$35.4M1.88%+14,920Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,780 shares; 2025Q4: 26,480 shares; 2026Q1: 230,762 shares 230,762$31.4M1.67%+204,282Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,100 shares; 2025Q2: 55,270 shares; 2025Q3: 68,790 shares; 2025Q4: 73,030 shares; 2026Q1: 86,648 shares 86,648$28.9M1.54%+13,618Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 185,110 shares; 2025Q1: 184,513 shares; 2025Q2: 166,141 shares; 2025Q3: 195,241 shares; 2025Q4: 207,841 shares; 2026Q1: 135,311 shares 135,311$28M1.49%-72,530Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,180 shares; 2024Q4: 165,180 shares; 2025Q1: 154,200 shares; 2025Q2: 162,962 shares; 2025Q3: 177,731 shares; 2025Q4: 173,231 shares; 2026Q1: 161,143 shares 161,143$28M1.48%-12,088Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,239 shares; 2024Q4: 75,822 shares; 2025Q1: 79,322 shares; 2025Q2: 79,912 shares; 2025Q3: 70,086 shares; 2025Q4: 77,024 shares; 2026Q1: 79,924 shares 79,924$26.3M1.4%+2,900Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,900 shares; 2025Q2: 75,900 shares; 2025Q3: 108,260 shares; 2025Q4: 104,760 shares; 2026Q1: 116,060 shares 116,060$25.4M1.35%+11,300Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,116 shares; 2024Q4: 505,836 shares; 2025Q1: 467,843 shares; 2025Q2: 405,568 shares; 2025Q3: 137,789 shares; 2025Q4: 112,037 shares; 2026Q1: 107,130 shares 107,130$24M1.28%-4,907Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,540 shares; 2024Q4: 505,840 shares; 2025Q1: 409,142 shares; 2025Q2: 326,967 shares; 2025Q3: 232,949 shares; 2025Q4: 212,023 shares; 2026Q1: 136,194 shares 136,194$22.4M1.19%-75,829Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 247,150 shares 247,150$15.5M0.82%newTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,444 shares; 2025Q2: 53,879 shares; 2025Q3: 38,970 shares; 2025Q4: 34,310 shares; 2026Q1: 20,625 shares 20,625$15M0.8%-13,685Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,520 shares; 2025Q4: 15,220 shares; 2026Q1: 15,220 shares 15,220$3.8M0.2%0Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,700 shares 17,700$2.04M0.11%+10,700Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,360 shares; 2024Q4: 170,680 shares; 2025Q1: 161,860 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares; 2025Q4: 7,150 shares; 2026Q1: 16,650 shares 16,650$1.86M0.1%+9,500Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,400 shares; 2025Q4: 18,100 shares; 2026Q1: 16,400 shares 16,400$1.45M0.08%-1,700Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,930 shares; 2024Q4: 274,018 shares; 2025Q1: 197,118 shares; 2025Q2: 61,815 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 5,730 shares; 2026Q1: 4,730 shares 4,730$1.31M0.07%-1,000Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,866 shares; 2024Q4: 91,416 shares; 2025Q1: 57,811 shares; 2025Q2: 36,429 shares; 2025Q3: 97,814 shares; 2025Q4: 98,079 shares; 2026Q1: 2,660 shares 2,660$1.15M0.06%-95,419Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW18,350$548Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-002469 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set