Skip to content

LFL Advisers, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1694127, EVANSTON, IL

LFL Advisers, LLC reported $332,411,991 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001694127-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$332M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNBnew+659,883$42.7M
AONadded+34,009$11M
LAMRadded+8,005$1.01M
PGRadded+507$101K
BRK-Badded+110$52.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-29,126-$8.36M
BNYreduced-3,085-$366K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001694127-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $332,411,991, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 429,540 shares; 2024Q4: 435,840 shares; 2025Q1: 424,631 shares; 2025Q2: 436,939 shares; 2025Q3: 450,099 shares; 2025Q4: 462,626 shares; 2026Q1: 459,541 shares 459,541$54.5M16.4%-3,085Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,531 shares; 2024Q4: 247,406 shares; 2025Q1: 241,036 shares; 2025Q2: 248,588 shares; 2025Q3: 255,438 shares; 2025Q4: 233,887 shares; 2026Q1: 234,044 shares 234,044$48.9M14.72%+157Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 659,883 shares 659,883$42.7M12.83%newTimeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,156 shares; 2024Q4: 87,296 shares; 2025Q1: 85,047 shares; 2025Q2: 87,531 shares; 2025Q3: 90,146 shares; 2025Q4: 92,657 shares; 2026Q1: 126,666 shares 126,666$40.9M12.3%+34,009Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,300 shares; 2024Q4: 296,000 shares; 2025Q1: 288,393 shares; 2025Q2: 296,779 shares; 2025Q3: 305,674 shares; 2025Q4: 308,335 shares; 2026Q1: 316,340 shares 316,340$40.1M12.05%+8,005Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,554 shares; 2024Q4: 296,329 shares; 2025Q1: 288,698 shares; 2025Q2: 296,792 shares; 2025Q3: 306,007 shares; 2025Q4: 314,507 shares; 2026Q1: 314,925 shares 314,925$33.1M9.96%+418Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,355 shares; 2024Q4: 123,030 shares; 2025Q1: 119,852 shares; 2025Q2: 123,638 shares; 2025Q3: 127,038 shares; 2025Q4: 130,579 shares; 2026Q1: 101,453 shares 101,453$29.1M8.76%-29,126Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,805 shares; 2024Q4: 117,480 shares; 2025Q1: 114,477 shares; 2025Q2: 118,091 shares; 2025Q3: 121,251 shares; 2025Q4: 140,272 shares; 2026Q1: 140,779 shares 140,779$27.9M8.4%+507Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,289 shares; 2024Q4: 29,849 shares; 2025Q1: 29,088 shares; 2025Q2: 29,945 shares; 2025Q3: 30,830 shares; 2025Q4: 31,693 shares; 2026Q1: 31,803 shares 31,803$15.2M4.58%+110Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001694127-26-000002 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set