Skip to content

Legend Financial Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1781948, PITTSBURGH, PA

Legend Financial Advisors, Inc. reported $176,007,982 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001781948-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$176M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
68.45%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+112,112$9.03M
GOOGnew+5,608$1.98M
RELYnew+56,074$1.26M
IAKadded+2,879$405K
TBBKadded+4,382$274K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXreduced-12,624-$8.09M
QQQreduced-727-$535K
COPXreduced-5,955-$458K
MODreduced-1,608-$429K
FISVexited-6,844-$382K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001781948-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $176,007,982, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,508 shares; 2024Q4: 50,014 shares; 2025Q1: 55,146 shares; 2025Q2: 56,025 shares; 2025Q3: 52,017 shares; 2025Q4: 48,559 shares; 2026Q1: 43,273 shares; 2026Q2: 30,649 shares 30,649$19.6M11.16%-12,624Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,896 shares; 2024Q4: 25,964 shares; 2025Q1: 26,033 shares; 2025Q2: 25,480 shares; 2025Q3: 24,635 shares; 2025Q4: 24,738 shares; 2026Q1: 25,061 shares; 2026Q2: 24,334 shares 24,334$17.9M10.18%-727Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 278,215 shares; 2024Q4: 269,453 shares; 2025Q1: 239,050 shares; 2025Q2: 219,061 shares; 2025Q3: 218,042 shares; 2025Q4: 194,556 shares; 2026Q1: 175,659 shares; 2026Q2: 176,990 shares 176,990$13.4M7.59%+1,331Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 52,086 shares; 2024Q4: 51,585 shares; 2025Q1: 32,894 shares; 2025Q2: 29,282 shares; 2025Q3: 29,390 shares; 2025Q4: 29,534 shares; 2026Q1: 35,354 shares; 2026Q2: 147,466 shares 147,466$11.9M6.75%+112,112Timeline
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,836 shares; 2024Q4: 408,425 shares; 2025Q1: 385,869 shares; 2025Q2: 382,532 shares; 2025Q3: 382,370 shares; 2025Q4: 382,396 shares; 2026Q1: 382,602 shares; 2026Q2: 380,221 shares 380,221$11.8M6.72%-2,381Timeline
VIOVVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,621 shares; 2024Q4: 91,757 shares; 2025Q1: 97,213 shares; 2025Q2: 96,376 shares; 2025Q3: 96,616 shares; 2025Q4: 97,791 shares; 2026Q1: 99,795 shares; 2026Q2: 98,727 shares 98,727$11.6M6.58%-1,068Timeline
LCRMANAGED PORTFOLIO SERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 252,081 shares; 2025Q3: 255,160 shares; 2025Q4: 248,002 shares; 2026Q1: 251,862 shares; 2026Q2: 255,221 shares 255,221$10.1M5.77%+3,359Timeline
DJPBARCLAYS BANK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 208,667 shares; 2024Q4: 209,809 shares; 2025Q1: 197,912 shares; 2025Q2: 196,620 shares; 2025Q3: 202,527 shares; 2025Q4: 205,704 shares; 2026Q1: 199,416 shares; 2026Q2: 192,783 shares 192,783$8.43M4.79%-6,633Timeline
IAKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,064 shares; 2024Q4: 53,330 shares; 2025Q1: 51,624 shares; 2025Q2: 50,879 shares; 2025Q3: 52,036 shares; 2025Q4: 54,560 shares; 2026Q1: 55,507 shares; 2026Q2: 58,386 shares 58,386$8.21M4.66%+2,879Timeline
IDMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,543 shares; 2025Q2: 117,485 shares; 2025Q3: 118,394 shares; 2025Q4: 118,914 shares; 2026Q1: 125,166 shares; 2026Q2: 124,008 shares 124,008$7.48M4.25%-1,158Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 123,266 shares; 2024Q4: 124,406 shares; 2025Q1: 125,445 shares; 2025Q2: 123,205 shares; 2025Q3: 107,994 shares; 2025Q4: 92,318 shares; 2026Q1: 65,923 shares; 2026Q2: 62,547 shares 62,547$6.69M3.8%-3,376Timeline
COPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 211,307 shares; 2024Q4: 215,868 shares; 2025Q1: 209,603 shares; 2025Q2: 206,983 shares; 2025Q3: 198,215 shares; 2025Q4: 163,624 shares; 2026Q1: 87,925 shares; 2026Q2: 81,970 shares 81,970$6.31M3.58%-5,955Timeline
ARBALTSHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 157,452 shares; 2024Q4: 160,666 shares; 2025Q1: 171,240 shares; 2025Q2: 174,436 shares; 2025Q3: 174,987 shares; 2025Q4: 179,800 shares; 2026Q1: 187,349 shares; 2026Q2: 189,058 shares 189,058$5.6M3.18%+1,709Timeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 86,960 shares; 2024Q4: 85,131 shares; 2025Q1: 52,353 shares; 2025Q2: 44,433 shares; 2025Q3: 45,359 shares; 2025Q4: 53,300 shares; 2026Q1: 66,364 shares; 2026Q2: 66,434 shares 66,434$3.83M2.18%+70Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,388 shares; 2024Q4: 31,793 shares; 2025Q1: 31,242 shares; 2025Q2: 30,659 shares; 2025Q3: 29,432 shares; 2025Q4: 28,317 shares; 2026Q1: 27,866 shares; 2026Q2: 27,240 shares 27,240$3.8M2.16%-626Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,911 shares; 2024Q4: 7,982 shares; 2025Q1: 7,974 shares; 2025Q2: 11,211 shares; 2025Q3: 11,176 shares; 2025Q4: 10,972 shares; 2026Q1: 10,358 shares; 2026Q2: 10,701 shares 10,701$3.1M1.76%+343Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,707 shares; 2026Q2: 9,477 shares 9,477$2.58M1.46%-230Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,650 shares; 2024Q4: 9,929 shares; 2025Q1: 9,984 shares; 2025Q2: 9,643 shares; 2025Q3: 9,680 shares; 2025Q4: 9,602 shares; 2026Q1: 9,185 shares; 2026Q2: 7,577 shares 7,577$2.02M1.15%-1,608Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,755 shares; 2025Q2: 19,457 shares; 2025Q3: 20,791 shares; 2025Q4: 43,974 shares; 2026Q1: 44,116 shares; 2026Q2: 37,749 shares 37,749$2M1.14%-6,367Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 280 shares; 2024Q4: 280 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,608 shares 5,608$1.98M1.13%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,778 shares; 2024Q4: 8,029 shares; 2025Q1: 7,996 shares; 2025Q2: 8,138 shares; 2025Q3: 8,312 shares; 2025Q4: 8,197 shares; 2026Q1: 7,951 shares; 2026Q2: 7,964 shares 7,964$1.9M1.08%+13Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,749 shares; 2024Q4: 2,946 shares; 2025Q1: 2,945 shares; 2025Q2: 2,945 shares; 2025Q3: 3,157 shares; 2025Q4: 3,118 shares; 2026Q1: 3,159 shares; 2026Q2: 3,217 shares 3,217$1.61M0.91%+58Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,537 shares; 2024Q4: 4,662 shares; 2025Q1: 4,726 shares; 2025Q2: 4,754 shares; 2025Q3: 4,945 shares; 2025Q4: 4,818 shares; 2026Q1: 4,843 shares; 2026Q2: 5,419 shares 5,419$1.28M0.73%+576Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,074 shares 56,074$1.26M0.71%newTimeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,286 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692 shares; 2025Q1: 7,722 shares; 2025Q2: 7,741 shares; 2025Q3: 7,920 shares; 2025Q4: 8,050 shares; 2026Q1: 7,997 shares; 2026Q2: 8,011 shares 8,011$1.25M0.71%+14Timeline
FRDMEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,564 shares; 2026Q2: 15,817 shares 15,817$1.15M0.66%+253Timeline
TBBKBANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,889 shares; 2024Q4: 13,796 shares; 2025Q1: 13,859 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 13,687 shares; 2025Q4: 13,382 shares; 2026Q1: 13,459 shares; 2026Q2: 17,841 shares 17,841$1.12M0.63%+4,382Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,182 shares; 2025Q2: 3,206 shares; 2025Q3: 3,246 shares; 2025Q4: 3,217 shares; 2026Q1: 3,219 shares; 2026Q2: 3,210 shares 3,210$1.1M0.62%-9Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,655 shares; 2026Q2: 83,373 shares 83,373$1.08M0.62%-282Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,576 shares; 2024Q4: 18,684 shares; 2025Q1: 18,829 shares; 2025Q2: 18,003 shares; 2025Q3: 18,700 shares; 2025Q4: 18,665 shares; 2026Q1: 18,726 shares; 2026Q2: 23,740 shares 23,740$975K0.55%+5,014Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,091 shares; 2025Q3: 31,720 shares; 2025Q4: 28,623 shares; 2026Q1: 28,410 shares; 2026Q2: 19,931 shares 19,931$893K0.51%-8,479Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,740 shares; 2025Q3: 45,139 shares; 2025Q4: 36,995 shares; 2026Q1: 22,289 shares; 2026Q2: 22,327 shares 22,327$820K0.47%+38Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,229 shares; 2024Q4: 6,344 shares; 2025Q1: 6,386 shares; 2025Q2: 6,379 shares; 2025Q3: 6,504 shares; 2025Q4: 6,461 shares; 2026Q1: 6,493 shares; 2026Q2: 6,474 shares 6,474$752K0.43%-19Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,658 shares; 2025Q1: 1,658 shares; 2025Q2: 301 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,859 shares; 2026Q1: 1,859 shares; 2026Q2: 1,859 shares 1,859$638K0.36%0Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,199 shares; 2024Q4: 31,666 shares; 2025Q1: 25,250 shares; 2025Q2: 24,564 shares; 2025Q3: 24,564 shares; 2025Q4: 23,397 shares; 2026Q1: 15,257 shares; 2026Q2: 14,789 shares 14,789$500K0.28%-468Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,471 shares; 2026Q2: 8,471 shares 8,471$308K0.17%0Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,092 shares; 2025Q1: 3,092 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,092 shares; 2026Q1: 3,092 shares; 2026Q2: 3,092 shares 3,092$278K0.16%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 863 shares; 2024Q4: 863 shares; 2025Q1: 863 shares; 2025Q2: 863 shares; 2025Q3: 863 shares; 2025Q4: 863 shares; 2026Q1: 863 shares; 2026Q2: 794 shares 794$260K0.15%-69Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 300 shares; 2024Q4: 300 shares; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 300 shares; 2025Q3: 300 shares; 2025Q4: 275 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 193 shares 193$231K0.13%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,897 shares; 2024Q4: 3,449 shares; 2025Q1: 3,149 shares; 2025Q2: 3,149 shares; 2025Q3: 3,149 shares; 2025Q4: 3,149 shares; 2026Q1: 3,149 shares; 2026Q2: 2,556 shares 2,556$224K0.13%-593Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FISVFISERV INC6,844$382Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001781948-26-000003 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001781948-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001781948-19-000001 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-12-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-014125 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-013727 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-013729 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set