Skip to content

LDR Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1566089, New York, NY

LDR Capital Management LLC reported $68,088,856 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004486

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$68.1M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
64.75%
New
11
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRnew+43,371$1.17M
IRMnew+11,073$1.13M
FTAInew+6,606$1.1M
ARRnew+59,407$888K
AMTadded+4,391$844K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPR PPTYSreduced-130,447-$3.32M
DOCreduced-102,881-$1.97M
KRGreduced-87,363-$1.95M
STWDreduced-100,216-$1.94M
ELMEexited-80,207-$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004486, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $68,088,856, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,688 shares; 2024Q4: 272,600 shares; 2025Q1: 279,693 shares; 2025Q2: 279,693 shares; 2025Q3: 279,569 shares 279,569$8.82M12.96%-124
RLJ LODGING TRRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,583 shares; 2024Q4: 287,182 shares; 2025Q1: 310,238 shares; 2025Q2: 309,137 shares; 2025Q3: 300,732 shares 300,732$7.59M11.14%-8,405
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,768 shares; 2024Q4: 95,569 shares; 2025Q1: 103,381 shares; 2025Q2: 189,938 shares; 2025Q3: 157,704 shares 157,704$5.14M7.55%-32,234Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,217 shares; 2024Q4: 3,684 shares; 2025Q1: 4,849 shares; 2025Q2: 4,849 shares; 2025Q3: 4,945 shares 4,945$3.87M5.69%+96Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 195,888 shares; 2025Q2: 195,888 shares; 2025Q3: 185,539 shares 185,539$3.75M5.51%-10,349
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,138 shares; 2024Q4: 16,015 shares; 2025Q1: 21,536 shares; 2025Q2: 14,960 shares; 2025Q3: 19,351 shares 19,351$3.72M5.47%+4,391Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,424 shares; 2025Q2: 190,424 shares; 2025Q3: 179,745 shares 179,745$3.63M5.33%-10,679
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,779 shares; 2025Q2: 45,779 shares; 2025Q3: 45,755 shares 45,755$2.78M4.08%-24Timeline
RITHM PPTY TR INCRITHM PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,052 shares; 2025Q2: 102,052 shares; 2025Q3: 102,975 shares 102,975$2.6M3.82%+923
BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,865 shares; 2024Q4: 126,925 shares; 2025Q1: 134,222 shares; 2025Q2: 134,222 shares; 2025Q3: 134,177 shares 134,177$2.18M3.2%-45
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 715,076 shares; 2025Q3: 468,214 shares 468,214$2.06M3.03%-246,862Timeline
LXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,390 shares; 2024Q4: 41,188 shares; 2025Q1: 33,513 shares; 2025Q2: 46,541 shares; 2025Q3: 39,469 shares 39,469$1.89M2.78%-7,072
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,314 shares; 2024Q4: 79,386 shares; 2025Q1: 93,412 shares; 2025Q2: 89,651 shares; 2025Q3: 61,771 shares 61,771$1.71M2.51%-27,880Timeline
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,720 shares; 2024Q4: 81,808 shares; 2025Q1: 142,027 shares; 2025Q2: 144,129 shares; 2025Q3: 104,882 shares 104,882$1.6M2.36%-39,247Timeline
UMHUMH PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,091 shares; 2024Q4: 131,466 shares; 2025Q1: 136,477 shares; 2025Q2: 138,168 shares; 2025Q3: 100,697 shares 100,697$1.5M2.2%-37,471Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,817 shares; 2025Q1: 13,510 shares; 2025Q2: 10,016 shares; 2025Q3: 9,369 shares 9,369$1.41M2.08%-647Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,371 shares 43,371$1.17M1.72%newTimeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,250 shares; 2024Q4: 68,412 shares; 2025Q1: 65,116 shares; 2025Q2: 68,600 shares; 2025Q3: 69,766 shares 69,766$1.14M1.67%+1,166Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,073 shares 11,073$1.13M1.66%newTimeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,606 shares 6,606$1.1M1.62%newTimeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,974 shares; 2024Q4: 16,661 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,274 shares; 2025Q3: 11,285 shares 11,285$1.09M1.6%-5,989Timeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,169 shares; 2024Q4: 161,760 shares; 2025Q1: 166,884 shares; 2025Q2: 166,844 shares; 2025Q3: 36,397 shares 36,397$926K1.36%-130,447
ARRARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,407 shares 59,407$888K1.3%newTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,568 shares; 2024Q4: 14,536 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,275 shares 7,275$833K1.22%newTimeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,419 shares 4,419$829K1.22%newTimeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,460 shares 13,460$818K1.2%newTimeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,651 shares 2,651$710K1.04%newTimeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,216 shares 148,216$646K0.95%newTimeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,208 shares; 2024Q4: 117,284 shares; 2025Q1: 110,410 shares; 2025Q2: 110,410 shares; 2025Q3: 23,047 shares 23,047$514K0.75%-87,363Timeline
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,846 shares 14,846$500K0.73%newTimeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,299 shares; 2024Q4: 168,949 shares; 2025Q1: 126,977 shares; 2025Q2: 125,883 shares; 2025Q3: 25,667 shares 25,667$497K0.73%-100,216Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,592 shares; 2025Q1: 7,540 shares; 2025Q2: 6,639 shares; 2025Q3: 2,768 shares 2,768$479K0.7%-3,871Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,024 shares; 2024Q4: 120,375 shares; 2025Q1: 124,206 shares; 2025Q2: 127,868 shares; 2025Q3: 24,987 shares 24,987$479K0.7%-102,881Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,113 shares 15,113$71.3K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELMEELME COMMUNITIES80,207$1.28Mshares
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INC175,106$1.21Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC66,491$1.11Mshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN12,918$938Kshares
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INC13,675$479Kshares
AHRTAH RLTY TR INC50,000$344Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004486 base2025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set