Skip to content

LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1085601, BALTIMORE, MD

LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC reported $2,496,975,159 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085601-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.5B
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
52.8%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LXPnew+1,710,791$84.8M
SBRAnew+3,534,217$66.9M
FCPTnew+1,426,241$32.9M
ESRTadded+4,007,189$26.1M
AREadded+515,649$25.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LXPexited-9,756,056-$87.4M
OHIexited-1,691,009-$71.4M
Oreduced-710,422-$40M
NTSTexited-1,606,352-$29M
DLRreduced-111,283-$17.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085601-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,496,975,159, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,391 shares; 2024Q4: 271,425 shares; 2025Q1: 252,543 shares; 2025Q2: 297,878 shares; 2025Q3: 324,851 shares; 2025Q4: 319,385 shares 319,385$245M9.8%-5,466Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,342,781 shares; 2024Q4: 1,439,634 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,615 shares; 2025Q2: 1,422,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,193,287 shares; 2025Q4: 1,140,399 shares 1,140,399$212M8.48%-52,888Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,419,292 shares; 2024Q4: 1,319,847 shares; 2025Q1: 1,346,773 shares; 2025Q2: 1,380,308 shares; 2025Q3: 1,343,379 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,576 shares 1,260,576$161M6.44%-82,803Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,668 shares; 2024Q4: 439,589 shares; 2025Q1: 368,946 shares; 2025Q2: 393,580 shares; 2025Q3: 502,173 shares; 2025Q4: 479,993 shares 479,993$125M4.99%-22,180Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,181 shares; 2024Q4: 369,695 shares; 2025Q1: 404,668 shares; 2025Q2: 125,729 shares; 2025Q3: 1,552,880 shares; 2025Q4: 1,393,670 shares 1,393,670$108M4.32%-159,210Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,782 shares; 2024Q4: 542,381 shares; 2025Q1: 463,862 shares; 2025Q2: 514,060 shares; 2025Q3: 506,392 shares; 2025Q4: 533,003 shares 533,003$98.7M3.95%+26,611Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,657,807 shares; 2025Q2: 1,640,678 shares; 2025Q3: 2,888,809 shares; 2025Q4: 3,056,123 shares 3,056,123$98.1M3.93%+167,314Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 618,554 shares; 2024Q4: 658,067 shares; 2025Q1: 471,808 shares; 2025Q2: 476,512 shares; 2025Q3: 483,316 shares; 2025Q4: 527,616 shares 527,616$92.6M3.71%+44,300Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,588,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390,429 shares; 2025Q1: 1,441,778 shares; 2025Q2: 1,686,630 shares; 2025Q3: 1,920,846 shares; 2025Q4: 2,053,320 shares 2,053,320$91.8M3.67%+132,474Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,414 shares; 2024Q4: 1,161,137 shares; 2025Q1: 1,226,797 shares; 2025Q2: 1,156,167 shares; 2025Q3: 1,173,086 shares; 2025Q4: 1,389,244 shares 1,389,244$87.6M3.51%+216,158Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,931,913 shares; 2024Q4: 3,586,563 shares; 2025Q1: 3,486,162 shares; 2025Q2: 6,212,971 shares; 2025Q3: 6,955,290 shares; 2025Q4: 6,804,956 shares 6,804,956$87.5M3.5%-150,334Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,710,791 shares 1,710,791$84.8M3.4%newTimeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,146,553 shares; 2025Q1: 3,166,450 shares; 2025Q2: 3,925,402 shares; 2025Q3: 3,699,279 shares; 2025Q4: 3,506,182 shares 3,506,182$84.5M3.38%-193,097Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 437,344 shares; 2024Q4: 585,280 shares; 2025Q1: 621,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,175,406 shares; 2025Q3: 1,187,579 shares; 2025Q4: 1,703,228 shares 1,703,228$83.4M3.34%+515,649Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,344,593 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,324 shares; 2025Q3: 2,815,190 shares; 2025Q4: 3,080,378 shares 3,080,378$73.8M2.96%+265,188Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271 shares; 2024Q4: 271 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,534,217 shares 3,534,217$66.9M2.68%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,067 shares; 2024Q4: 719,924 shares; 2025Q1: 543,141 shares; 2025Q2: 526,229 shares; 2025Q3: 514,710 shares; 2025Q4: 403,427 shares 403,427$62.4M2.5%-111,283Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 513,963 shares; 2024Q4: 316,082 shares; 2025Q1: 308,334 shares; 2025Q2: 310,736 shares; 2025Q3: 320,841 shares; 2025Q4: 332,878 shares 332,878$60.4M2.42%+12,037Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,592,485 shares; 2024Q4: 1,298,590 shares; 2025Q1: 1,257,359 shares; 2025Q2: 1,147,995 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,105 shares; 2025Q4: 1,332,292 shares 1,332,292$48.9M1.96%+97,187Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,949,017 shares; 2024Q4: 3,047,469 shares; 2025Q1: 2,534,831 shares; 2025Q2: 2,354,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,214,477 shares; 2025Q4: 1,732,642 shares 1,732,642$48.7M1.95%-481,835Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,632 shares; 2024Q4: 208,820 shares; 2025Q1: 208,247 shares; 2025Q2: 205,936 shares; 2025Q3: 635,405 shares; 2025Q4: 674,524 shares 674,524$48.6M1.95%+39,119Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 837,066 shares; 2025Q4: 761,971 shares 761,971$46.2M1.85%-75,095Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,459,073 shares; 2024Q4: 1,359,892 shares; 2025Q1: 638,780 shares; 2025Q2: 651,411 shares; 2025Q3: 733,289 shares; 2025Q4: 787,764 shares 787,764$45.1M1.81%+54,475Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,239,963 shares; 2024Q4: 2,432,712 shares; 2025Q1: 2,156,530 shares; 2025Q2: 2,053,316 shares; 2025Q3: 1,451,542 shares; 2025Q4: 741,120 shares 741,120$41.8M1.67%-710,422Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,100 shares; 2024Q4: 90,100 shares; 2025Q1: 812,175 shares; 2025Q2: 742,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,049,164 shares; 2025Q4: 1,080,351 shares 1,080,351$38.9M1.56%+31,187Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,464 shares; 2024Q4: 15,464 shares; 2025Q1: 15,464 shares; 2025Q2: 296,392 shares; 2025Q3: 277,443 shares; 2025Q4: 358,931 shares 358,931$36.2M1.45%+81,488Timeline
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,517,295 shares; 2025Q4: 5,524,484 shares 5,524,484$36M1.44%+4,007,189Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,426,241 shares 1,426,241$32.9M1.32%newTimeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,671,132 shares; 2024Q4: 1,427,492 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527,417 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,145 shares; 2025Q3: 1,657,054 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615,578 shares 1,615,578$28.6M1.15%-41,476Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 603,176 shares 603,176$23.9M0.96%newTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 753,237 shares; 2025Q1: 602,651 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160,181 shares; 2025Q3: 1,169,131 shares; 2025Q4: 786,623 shares 786,623$18.3M0.73%-382,508Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,761,864 shares; 2024Q4: 2,634,406 shares; 2025Q1: 413,397 shares; 2025Q2: 413,397 shares; 2025Q3: 473,333 shares; 2025Q4: 605,488 shares 605,488$16.8M0.67%+132,155Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 339,735 shares; 2025Q2: 346,291 shares; 2025Q3: 268,935 shares; 2025Q4: 245,440 shares 245,440$16.6M0.66%-23,495Timeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,105,375 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,375 shares; 2025Q2: 1,299,074 shares; 2025Q3: 1,303,629 shares; 2025Q4: 1,130,355 shares 1,130,355$10.1M0.41%-173,274Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,523,491 shares; 2024Q4: 461,465 shares; 2025Q1: 461,465 shares; 2025Q2: 474,091 shares; 2025Q3: 533,956 shares; 2025Q4: 533,956 shares 533,956$8.59M0.34%0Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 428,625 shares; 2024Q4: 638,436 shares; 2025Q1: 584,843 shares; 2025Q2: 746,432 shares; 2025Q3: 53,134 shares; 2025Q4: 53,134 shares 53,134$6.58M0.26%0Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,415 shares; 2024Q4: 34,415 shares; 2025Q1: 34,415 shares; 2025Q2: 23,605 shares; 2025Q3: 23,605 shares; 2025Q4: 23,605 shares 23,605$6.18M0.25%0Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 539,584 shares; 2024Q4: 544,664 shares; 2025Q1: 604,171 shares; 2025Q2: 703,998 shares; 2025Q3: 440,637 shares; 2025Q4: 185,258 shares 185,258$5.15M0.21%-255,379Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,792 shares; 2024Q4: 239,044 shares; 2025Q1: 199,807 shares; 2025Q2: 199,786 shares; 2025Q3: 32,796 shares; 2025Q4: 23,416 shares 23,416$3.05M0.12%-9,380Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,098 shares; 2024Q4: 43,924 shares; 2025Q1: 14,836 shares; 2025Q2: 11,236 shares; 2025Q3: 10,188 shares; 2025Q4: 10,380 shares 10,380$2.01M0.08%+192Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,158 shares; 2024Q4: 250,448 shares; 2025Q1: 28,418 shares; 2025Q2: 28,418 shares; 2025Q3: 28,418 shares; 2025Q4: 28,418 shares 28,418$1.96M0.08%0Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,300 shares; 2024Q4: 35,300 shares; 2025Q1: 35,300 shares; 2025Q2: 35,300 shares; 2025Q3: 35,300 shares; 2025Q4: 35,300 shares 35,300$1.32M0.05%0Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,752 shares; 2024Q4: 32,327 shares; 2025Q1: 31,690 shares; 2025Q2: 31,568 shares; 2025Q3: 31,568 shares; 2025Q4: 31,568 shares 31,568$748K0.03%0Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,804 shares; 2024Q4: 50,724 shares; 2025Q1: 2,265 shares; 2025Q2: 5,003 shares; 2025Q3: 5,014 shares; 2025Q4: 6,957 shares 6,957$618K0.02%+1,943Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,442 shares; 2024Q4: 2,885 shares; 2025Q1: 3,097 shares; 2025Q2: 3,418 shares; 2025Q3: 2,993 shares; 2025Q4: 3,238 shares 3,238$410K0.02%+245Timeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,611 shares 6,611$243K0.01%newTimeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,733 shares 6,733$236K0.01%newTimeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,908 shares 3,908$110K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST9,756,056$87.4Mshares
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC1,691,009$71.4Mshares
NTSTNETSTREIT CORP1,606,352$29Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085601-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set