Skip to content

Lansing Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1691908, NEW YORK, NY

Lansing Management LP reported $137,832,874 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003387

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APGadded+133,071$4.57M
MCOadded+5,130$2.44M
COMPnew+207,600$1.67M
TRUadded+7,200$603K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-61,751-$4.25M
ZTSreduced-21,116-$3.09M
RACEreduced-6,249-$3.03M
HEI-Areduced-1,750-$445K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003387, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,832,874, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,538 shares; 2024Q4: 62,048 shares; 2025Q1: 62,048 shares; 2025Q2: 62,048 shares; 2025Q3: 55,799 shares 55,799$27.1M19.64%-6,249Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,398 shares; 2024Q4: 106,559 shares; 2025Q1: 99,934 shares; 2025Q2: 399,736 shares; 2025Q3: 337,985 shares 337,985$23.3M16.87%-61,751Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,700 shares; 2024Q4: 84,305 shares; 2025Q1: 84,305 shares; 2025Q2: 82,555 shares; 2025Q3: 80,805 shares 80,805$20.5M14.9%-1,750Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,839 shares; 2024Q4: 470,629 shares; 2025Q1: 461,399 shares; 2025Q2: 452,899 shares; 2025Q3: 585,970 shares 585,970$20.1M14.61%+133,071Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,089 shares; 2024Q4: 182,369 shares; 2025Q1: 179,019 shares; 2025Q2: 199,569 shares; 2025Q3: 206,769 shares 206,769$17.3M12.57%+7,200Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,192 shares; 2024Q4: 29,913 shares; 2025Q1: 29,913 shares; 2025Q2: 29,913 shares; 2025Q3: 29,913 shares 29,913$14.9M10.82%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,600 shares; 2025Q2: 18,135 shares; 2025Q3: 23,265 shares 23,265$11.1M8.04%+5,130Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,908 shares; 2024Q4: 20,131 shares; 2025Q1: 26,331 shares; 2025Q2: 33,671 shares; 2025Q3: 12,555 shares 12,555$1.84M1.33%-21,116Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,600 shares 207,600$1.67M1.21%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003387 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set