Skip to content

LANSDOWNE PARTNERS (UK) LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1608485, London, United Kingdom

LANSDOWNE PARTNERS (UK) LLP reported $2,430,717,155 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005378

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.43B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
92.52%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKRadded+2,453,803$136M
TSMadded+140,117$66.9M
ARMadded+136,990$48.6M
AMZNadded+55,064$13.1M
NVTnew+71,122$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LINreduced-210,587-$109M
TECKreduced-1,730,735-$103M
SWreduced-1,522,424-$70.4M
ETNreduced-95,760-$40.8M
ADIreduced-89,526-$35.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005378, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,430,717,155, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,786,780 shares; 2024Q4: 1,662,077 shares; 2025Q1: 498,017 shares; 2025Q2: 738,205 shares; 2025Q3: 1,419,315 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325,284 shares; 2026Q1: 1,335,686 shares; 2026Q2: 1,475,803 shares 1,475,803$705M29%+140,117Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,975 shares; 2025Q4: 472,076 shares; 2026Q1: 935,503 shares; 2026Q2: 1,072,493 shares 1,072,493$380M15.64%+136,990Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,058,246 shares; 2024Q4: 3,445,447 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024,999 shares; 2025Q2: 1,553,889 shares; 2025Q3: 2,284,257 shares; 2025Q4: 2,414,408 shares; 2026Q1: 2,485,899 shares; 2026Q2: 2,471,261 shares 2,471,261$231M9.52%-14,638Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 197,966 shares; 2024Q4: 280,460 shares; 2025Q1: 196,829 shares; 2025Q2: 146,488 shares; 2025Q3: 151,401 shares; 2025Q4: 634,754 shares; 2026Q1: 664,063 shares; 2026Q2: 574,537 shares 574,537$228M9.39%-89,526Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 856,174 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,211 shares; 2025Q4: 1,229,971 shares; 2026Q1: 1,530,883 shares; 2026Q2: 1,549,179 shares 1,549,179$211M8.67%+18,296Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,309 shares; 2026Q2: 2,494,112 shares 2,494,112$138M5.69%+2,453,803Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 358,300 shares; 2024Q4: 419,786 shares; 2025Q1: 445,272 shares; 2025Q2: 308,634 shares; 2025Q3: 364,542 shares; 2025Q4: 227,457 shares; 2026Q1: 449,206 shares; 2026Q2: 238,619 shares 238,619$124M5.09%-210,587Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,957,683 shares; 2026Q2: 2,560,073 shares 2,560,073$119M4.9%-397,610Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 573,775 shares; 2024Q4: 563,196 shares; 2025Q1: 542,284 shares; 2025Q2: 540,385 shares; 2025Q3: 530,089 shares; 2025Q4: 529,718 shares; 2026Q1: 522,946 shares; 2026Q2: 513,572 shares 513,572$60.9M2.5%-9,374Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,315,118 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001,513 shares; 2025Q1: 493,785 shares; 2025Q2: 501,637 shares; 2025Q3: 1,937,031 shares; 2025Q4: 642,793 shares; 2026Q1: 795,585 shares; 2026Q2: 966,433 shares 966,433$51.5M2.12%+170,848Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,517 shares; 2024Q4: 155,282 shares; 2025Q1: 16,930 shares; 2025Q2: 47,693 shares; 2025Q3: 167,028 shares; 2025Q4: 47,471 shares; 2026Q1: 77,905 shares; 2026Q2: 132,969 shares 132,969$31.7M1.3%+55,064Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,945 shares; 2024Q4: 16,469 shares; 2025Q1: 17,451 shares; 2025Q2: 29,338 shares; 2025Q3: 36,024 shares; 2025Q4: 77,995 shares; 2026Q1: 91,996 shares; 2026Q2: 92,578 shares 92,578$27.6M1.14%+582Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 722,054 shares; 2025Q4: 1,805,666 shares; 2026Q1: 2,041,299 shares; 2026Q2: 310,564 shares 310,564$18.5M0.76%-1,730,735Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,092,557 shares; 2024Q4: 4,154,231 shares; 2025Q1: 1,929,952 shares; 2025Q2: 1,304,056 shares; 2025Q3: 1,286,111 shares; 2025Q4: 257,224 shares; 2026Q1: 1,870,219 shares; 2026Q2: 347,795 shares 347,795$16.1M0.66%-1,522,424Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 265,824 shares; 2025Q4: 265,824 shares; 2026Q1: 343,402 shares; 2026Q2: 411,335 shares 411,335$15.1M0.62%+67,933Timeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,713 shares; 2025Q3: 17,594 shares; 2025Q4: 100,085 shares; 2026Q1: 195,073 shares; 2026Q2: 197,849 shares 197,849$14.6M0.6%+2,776Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 89,987 shares; 2024Q4: 82,454 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 109,955 shares; 2026Q1: 129,625 shares; 2026Q2: 33,865 shares 33,865$14.4M0.59%-95,760Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,122 shares 71,122$12.1M0.5%newTimeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 88,569 shares 88,569$11.8M0.48%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,398 shares; 2026Q1: 88,839 shares; 2026Q2: 88,839 shares 88,839$6.95M0.29%0Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 140,290 shares 140,290$6.7M0.28%newTimeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,578 shares; 2024Q4: 6,129 shares; 2025Q1: 15,727 shares; 2025Q2: 26,775 shares; 2025Q3: 29,540 shares; 2025Q4: 31,077 shares; 2026Q1: 14,057 shares; 2026Q2: 9,146 shares 9,146$4.53M0.19%-4,911Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,005 shares; 2024Q4: 5,738 shares; 2025Q1: 5,404 shares; 2025Q2: 6,337 shares; 2025Q3: 4,553 shares; 2025Q4: 4,553 shares; 2026Q1: 4,647 shares; 2026Q2: 4,647 shares 4,647$721K0.03%0Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,842 shares; 2024Q4: 10,402 shares; 2025Q1: 2,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,036 shares; 2025Q3: 1,298 shares; 2025Q4: 1,298 shares; 2026Q1: 1,415 shares; 2026Q2: 1,268 shares 1,268$470K0.02%-147Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,828 shares 1,828$285K0.01%newTimeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,581 shares 8,581$281K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALCALCON AG136,524$10.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005378 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set