Skip to content

Langdon Equity Partners

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2111148, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Langdon Equity Partners reported $178,918,039 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002111148-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$179M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATSnew+600,000$17.3M
MIAXnew+282,500$10.5M
APPFadded+49,750$7.98M
ESQadded+48,654$5.8M
YETIadded+25,000$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GSHDreduced-174,500-$8.46M
SKWDexited-119,794-$5.23M
FSVreduced-3,600-$512K
BOWexited-1,034-$23.2K
XPELexited-486-$21.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002111148-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,918,039, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 520,000 shares; 2026Q1: 889,500 shares; 2026Q2: 715,000 shares 715,000$34.7M19.38%-174,500Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 595,839 shares; 2026Q1: 595,000 shares; 2026Q2: 620,000 shares 620,000$30.7M17.17%+25,000Timeline
CSWCSW INDUSTRIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 82,282 shares; 2026Q1: 79,282 shares; 2026Q2: 82,500 shares 82,500$23M12.83%+3,218Timeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 130,846 shares; 2026Q1: 140,346 shares; 2026Q2: 189,000 shares 189,000$22.5M12.58%+48,654Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 69,151 shares; 2026Q1: 63,550 shares; 2026Q2: 65,050 shares 65,050$21.5M11.99%+1,500Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$17.3M9.66%newTimeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,250 shares; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$13.6M7.62%+49,750Timeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 282,500 shares 282,500$10.5M5.87%newTimeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 36,400 shares 36,400$5.17M2.89%-3,600Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP119,794$5.23Mshares
BOWBOWHEAD SPECIALTY HLDGS INC1,034$23.2Kshares
XPELXPEL INC486$21.5Kshares
RPCRIDGEPOST CAP INC2,528$18.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002111148-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002111148-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002111148-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002111148-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set