Skip to content

Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536520, STAMFORD, CT

Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC reported $601,607,142 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536520-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$602M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
68.19%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NSAnew+1,314,463$37.1M
EQIXadded+26,047$20M
CSRadded+229,146$15.3M
FRadded+201,996$11.6M
RHPadded+96,867$9.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXRexited-137,562-$19.4M
CCIexited-129,800-$12.5M
PLDreduced-76,247-$9.73M
ESRTexited-1,014,676-$7.77M
SPGreduced-38,708-$7.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536520-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $601,607,142, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 305,166 shares; 2025Q3: 599,252 shares; 2025Q4: 828,398 shares 828,398$55.3M9.19%+229,146Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 823,962 shares; 2024Q4: 696,441 shares; 2025Q1: 644,191 shares; 2025Q2: 765,911 shares; 2025Q3: 710,521 shares; 2025Q4: 912,517 shares 912,517$52.3M8.69%+201,996Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,525,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,559,204 shares; 2025Q1: 1,147,003 shares; 2025Q2: 1,079,153 shares; 2025Q3: 1,151,953 shares; 2025Q4: 1,053,206 shares 1,053,206$49.6M8.24%-98,747Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,922 shares; 2024Q4: 41,472 shares; 2025Q1: 29,292 shares; 2025Q2: 35,582 shares; 2025Q3: 31,865 shares; 2025Q4: 57,912 shares 57,912$44.4M7.38%+26,047Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,696 shares; 2024Q4: 694,376 shares; 2025Q1: 433,926 shares; 2025Q2: 489,415 shares; 2025Q3: 522,115 shares; 2025Q4: 505,225 shares 505,225$39.1M6.5%-16,890Timeline
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,314,463 shares 1,314,463$37.1M6.16%newTimeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,942 shares; 2024Q4: 158,132 shares; 2025Q1: 183,252 shares; 2025Q2: 193,747 shares; 2025Q3: 234,797 shares; 2025Q4: 285,481 shares 285,481$35.4M5.88%+50,684Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 737,850 shares; 2025Q1: 880,590 shares; 2025Q2: 789,900 shares; 2025Q3: 980,985 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,778 shares 1,079,778$34.7M5.76%+98,793Timeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,057 shares; 2024Q4: 467,056 shares; 2025Q1: 586,946 shares; 2025Q2: 459,966 shares; 2025Q3: 435,866 shares; 2025Q4: 413,133 shares 413,133$31.6M5.24%-22,733Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,300 shares; 2024Q4: 134,376 shares; 2025Q1: 126,135 shares; 2025Q2: 144,045 shares; 2025Q3: 206,225 shares; 2025Q4: 167,517 shares 167,517$31M5.15%-38,708Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,036,685 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434,776 shares; 2025Q3: 951,148 shares; 2025Q4: 1,241,837 shares 1,241,837$29.9M4.97%+290,689Timeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,051,064 shares; 2024Q4: 974,174 shares; 2025Q1: 608,381 shares; 2025Q2: 736,441 shares; 2025Q3: 902,401 shares; 2025Q4: 826,822 shares 826,822$27.6M4.59%-75,579Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,585,580 shares; 2025Q4: 1,743,077 shares 1,743,077$26.7M4.44%+157,497Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 540,520 shares; 2025Q3: 441,882 shares; 2025Q4: 570,099 shares 570,099$25.5M4.23%+128,217Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,023 shares; 2024Q4: 190,478 shares; 2025Q1: 127,529 shares; 2025Q2: 164,947 shares; 2025Q3: 142,339 shares; 2025Q4: 127,512 shares 127,512$20.5M3.41%-14,827Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,860 shares; 2024Q4: 94,880 shares; 2025Q1: 91,180 shares; 2025Q2: 103,505 shares; 2025Q3: 74,077 shares; 2025Q4: 63,655 shares 63,655$19.7M3.28%-10,422Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,347 shares; 2025Q3: 106,776 shares; 2025Q4: 203,643 shares 203,643$19.3M3.2%+96,867Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 209,960 shares; 2025Q4: 133,713 shares 133,713$17.1M2.84%-76,247Timeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 217,464 shares 217,464$5.05M0.84%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC137,562$19.4Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC129,800$12.5Mshares
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC1,014,676$7.77Mshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC19,248$3.72Mshares
UDRUDR INC95,892$3.57Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536520-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set