Skip to content

LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1424381, New York, NY

LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,582,815,585 across 69 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002096

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.58B
Holdings
69
Top 10 weight
43.2%
New
18
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICLRadded+415,200$45.9M
MSFTnew+96,534$35.7M
GPIadded+101,800$33.7M
CDWnew+251,000$30.4M
VTRSadded+1,989,600$26.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Creduced-349,500-$39.6M
ARWreduced-268,000-$38.4M
SWreduced-509,400-$20.3M
KOFexited-186,800-$17.7M
GLNGexited-435,000-$16.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002096, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,557,459,123, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,357 shares; 2024Q4: 355,107 shares; 2025Q1: 393,607 shares; 2025Q2: 367,107 shares; 2025Q3: 337,307 shares; 2025Q4: 405,307 shares; 2026Q1: 426,307 shares 426,307$114M7.3%+21,000Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,200 shares; 2025Q3: 239,200 shares; 2025Q4: 332,500 shares; 2026Q1: 747,700 shares 747,700$82.7M5.31%+415,200Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 897,897 shares; 2024Q4: 827,897 shares; 2025Q1: 884,897 shares; 2025Q2: 884,897 shares; 2025Q3: 1,187,648 shares; 2025Q4: 1,929,648 shares; 2026Q1: 2,895,648 shares 2,895,648$80.2M5.15%+966,000Timeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,726 shares; 2024Q4: 142,226 shares; 2025Q1: 114,476 shares; 2025Q2: 98,476 shares; 2025Q3: 103,276 shares; 2025Q4: 111,276 shares; 2026Q1: 213,076 shares 213,076$70.4M4.52%+101,800Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,809 shares; 2024Q4: 316,809 shares; 2025Q1: 316,809 shares; 2025Q2: 316,809 shares; 2025Q3: 316,809 shares; 2025Q4: 1,036,809 shares; 2026Q1: 1,652,809 shares 1,652,809$64.8M4.16%+616,000Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,954 shares; 2024Q4: 647,954 shares; 2025Q1: 647,954 shares; 2025Q2: 769,954 shares; 2025Q3: 769,954 shares; 2025Q4: 818,954 shares; 2026Q1: 946,954 shares 946,954$64M4.11%+128,000Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,257,739 shares; 2024Q4: 2,647,739 shares; 2025Q1: 2,817,739 shares; 2025Q2: 3,062,739 shares; 2025Q3: 3,062,739 shares; 2025Q4: 3,399,581 shares; 2026Q1: 4,104,581 shares 4,104,581$58.9M3.78%+705,000Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,681,300 shares; 2026Q1: 3,670,900 shares 3,670,900$49.6M3.18%+1,989,600Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 615,000 shares; 2025Q4: 699,200 shares; 2026Q1: 814,200 shares 814,200$45.6M2.93%+115,000Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 736,467 shares; 2024Q4: 680,467 shares; 2025Q1: 733,467 shares; 2025Q2: 733,467 shares; 2025Q3: 733,467 shares; 2025Q4: 778,467 shares; 2026Q1: 587,467 shares 587,467$42.7M2.74%-191,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,470 shares; 2024Q4: 11,470 shares; 2025Q1: 16,470 shares; 2025Q2: 16,470 shares; 2025Q3: 16,470 shares; 2025Q4: 55,570 shares; 2026Q1: 70,855 shares 70,855$40.5M2.6%+15,285Timeline
TFSLTFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 453,043 shares; 2025Q2: 2,113,382 shares; 2025Q3: 2,533,382 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750,382 shares; 2026Q1: 2,835,382 shares 2,835,382$39.8M2.56%+85,000Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 224,200 shares; 2025Q3: 227,200 shares; 2025Q4: 157,000 shares; 2026Q1: 232,400 shares 232,400$39.6M2.54%+75,400Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 697,604 shares; 2024Q4: 697,604 shares; 2025Q1: 739,604 shares; 2025Q2: 739,604 shares; 2025Q3: 760,604 shares; 2025Q4: 853,904 shares; 2026Q1: 643,904 shares 643,904$38.8M2.49%-210,000Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 199,360 shares; 2025Q1: 547,360 shares; 2025Q2: 624,360 shares; 2025Q3: 577,360 shares; 2025Q4: 523,360 shares; 2026Q1: 255,360 shares 255,360$36.6M2.35%-268,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,534 shares 96,534$35.7M2.29%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 157,400 shares; 2026Q1: 136,700 shares 136,700$33.2M2.13%-20,700Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,500 shares; 2024Q4: 178,650 shares; 2025Q1: 190,150 shares; 2025Q2: 202,150 shares; 2025Q3: 301,650 shares; 2025Q4: 121,850 shares; 2026Q1: 112,350 shares 112,350$32.9M2.11%-9,500Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 448,878 shares; 2025Q2: 485,878 shares; 2025Q3: 485,878 shares; 2025Q4: 485,878 shares; 2026Q1: 485,878 shares 485,878$31.6M2.03%0Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,968 shares; 2025Q3: 205,468 shares; 2025Q4: 227,968 shares; 2026Q1: 200,968 shares 200,968$30.8M1.97%-27,000Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 251,000 shares 251,000$30.4M1.95%newTimeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 655,000 shares 655,000$29.5M1.9%+105,000Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,095,797 shares; 2024Q4: 1,160,297 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160,297 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160,297 shares; 2025Q3: 1,160,297 shares; 2025Q4: 1,185,297 shares; 2026Q1: 675,897 shares 675,897$26.9M1.73%-509,400Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,350 shares; 2024Q4: 188,850 shares; 2025Q1: 333,850 shares; 2025Q2: 343,850 shares; 2025Q3: 443,850 shares; 2025Q4: 639,050 shares; 2026Q1: 904,050 shares 904,050$26.7M1.72%+265,000Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,929 shares; 2024Q4: 128,629 shares; 2025Q1: 128,629 shares; 2025Q2: 113,629 shares; 2025Q3: 107,129 shares; 2025Q4: 107,129 shares; 2026Q1: 135,629 shares 135,629$26.5M1.7%+28,500Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,197 shares; 2024Q4: 115,197 shares; 2025Q1: 73,197 shares; 2025Q2: 73,197 shares; 2025Q3: 73,197 shares; 2025Q4: 151,197 shares; 2026Q1: 224,197 shares 224,197$25M1.6%+73,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,595 shares 5,595$23.6M1.51%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,663 shares 43,663$21.8M1.4%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 71,576 shares 71,576$21.6M1.39%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,040,000 shares 1,040,000$19.6M1.26%newTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 305,000 shares; 2026Q1: 262,000 shares 262,000$19.3M1.24%-43,000Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,121,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,201,200 shares 1,201,200$18.8M1.21%+80,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,750 shares 43,750$18.6M1.19%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,680 shares; 2024Q4: 216,680 shares; 2025Q1: 216,680 shares; 2025Q2: 223,180 shares; 2025Q3: 79,280 shares; 2025Q4: 49,780 shares; 2026Q1: 57,580 shares 57,580$16.6M1.06%+7,800Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,300 shares; 2024Q4: 244,300 shares; 2025Q1: 244,300 shares; 2025Q2: 244,300 shares; 2025Q3: 244,300 shares; 2025Q4: 244,300 shares; 2026Q1: 244,300 shares 244,300$16.4M1.06%0Timeline
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,026,998 shares; 2024Q4: 938,090 shares; 2025Q1: 938,090 shares; 2025Q2: 1,039,090 shares; 2025Q3: 1,181,090 shares; 2025Q4: 691,090 shares; 2026Q1: 501,090 shares 501,090$15.3M0.98%-190,000Timeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 701,006 shares; 2025Q3: 701,006 shares; 2025Q4: 701,006 shares; 2026Q1: 777,506 shares 777,506$15M0.96%+76,500Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,288,748 shares; 2024Q4: 1,110,748 shares; 2025Q1: 1,110,748 shares; 2025Q2: 1,110,748 shares; 2025Q3: 1,110,748 shares; 2025Q4: 600,748 shares; 2026Q1: 500,748 shares 500,748$14.4M0.92%-100,000Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,600 shares; 2025Q4: 151,400 shares; 2026Q1: 116,800 shares 116,800$12.9M0.83%-34,600Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,740 shares; 2024Q4: 111,740 shares; 2025Q1: 140,240 shares; 2025Q2: 140,240 shares; 2025Q3: 140,240 shares; 2025Q4: 140,240 shares; 2026Q1: 69,000 shares 69,000$11.9M0.76%-71,240Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,310 shares; 2024Q4: 512,760 shares; 2025Q1: 398,510 shares; 2025Q2: 398,510 shares; 2025Q3: 398,510 shares; 2025Q4: 398,510 shares; 2026Q1: 296,510 shares 296,510$11.4M0.73%-102,000Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$7.94M0.51%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 132,000 shares; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 364,500 shares 364,500$7.88M0.51%+199,500Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 780,000 shares 780,000$7.71M0.49%newTimeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,000 shares 64,000$7.66M0.49%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,266,800 shares; 2024Q4: 846,500 shares; 2025Q1: 887,839 shares; 2025Q2: 997,839 shares; 2025Q3: 413,839 shares; 2025Q4: 413,839 shares; 2026Q1: 64,339 shares 64,339$7.3M0.47%-349,500Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,500 shares; 2024Q4: 123,500 shares; 2025Q1: 123,500 shares; 2025Q2: 123,500 shares; 2025Q3: 123,500 shares; 2025Q4: 123,500 shares; 2026Q1: 123,500 shares 123,500$6.52M0.42%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,800 shares 35,800$5.88M0.38%newTimeline
TBLATABOOLA.COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,446,541 shares; 2024Q4: 1,446,541 shares; 2025Q1: 1,893,541 shares; 2025Q2: 1,893,541 shares; 2025Q3: 1,893,541 shares; 2025Q4: 1,893,541 shares; 2026Q1: 1,893,541 shares 1,893,541$5.87M0.38%0Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$5.17M0.33%0Timeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,000 shares 83,000$5.11M0.33%newTimeline
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares 190,000$4.95M0.32%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$4.91M0.32%newTimeline
LAWCS DISCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 966,531 shares; 2024Q4: 1,016,531 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,531 shares; 2025Q2: 1,016,531 shares; 2025Q3: 1,016,531 shares; 2025Q4: 1,081,531 shares; 2026Q1: 1,106,531 shares 1,106,531$4.23M0.27%+25,000Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 104,029 shares 104,029$3.85M0.25%newTimeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 559,000 shares 559,000$3.61M0.23%newTimeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 270,000 shares 270,000$3.53M0.23%+100,000Timeline
ASSTSTRIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 328,570 shares 328,570$3.29M0.21%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,000 shares; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$3.28M0.21%0Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,700 shares 96,700$2.33M0.15%newTimeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,721 shares; 2024Q4: 180,721 shares; 2025Q1: 180,721 shares; 2025Q2: 180,721 shares; 2025Q3: 180,721 shares; 2025Q4: 180,721 shares; 2026Q1: 65,721 shares 65,721$1.17M0.08%-115,000Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,700 shares; 2025Q1: 24,700 shares; 2025Q2: 24,700 shares; 2025Q3: 24,700 shares; 2025Q4: 24,700 shares; 2026Q1: 24,700 shares 24,700$741K0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC Stockput8,000$11M0
NICENICE LTD ADRcall54,200$5.98M0
SNAPSNAP INC CL Acall1,250,000$5.75Mnew
IONQIONQ INC Stockput50,000$1.44M0
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP Stockput120,000$766K0
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INC COMput20,000$289K0
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC COMput15,000$103K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC436,000$31.7Mput
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV186,800$17.7Mshares
OKLOOKLO INC240,000$17.2Mput
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD435,000$16.2Mshares
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEW158,218$14.9Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD122,300$10.1Mshares
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INC289,700$6.42Mput
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN175,900$4.64Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST110,000$3.75Mshares
SDRLSEADRILL LTD85,100$2.94Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED20,000$755Kput
Trinseo PLCTrinseo PLC281,279$140Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002096 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set