Skip to content

Lagoda Investment Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632108, NEW YORK, NY

Lagoda Investment Management, L.P. reported $162,161,301 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023723

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$162M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
74.59%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PROFnew+441,015$2.86M
AMDnew+11,480$2.34M
DMRCadded+368,355$1.81M
QXOnew+77,375$1.5M
VNRXadded+4,685,397$946K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPLreduced-17,996-$8.54M
TRUPreduced-150,725-$3.86M
XPOreduced-18,965-$3.69M
NTRAreduced-14,895-$2.98M
GOOGreduced-8,735-$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023723, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $162,161,301, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,302 shares; 2024Q4: 34,293 shares; 2025Q1: 33,694 shares; 2025Q2: 33,787 shares; 2025Q3: 34,092 shares; 2025Q4: 104,221 shares; 2026Q1: 86,225 shares 86,225$40.9M25.23%-17,996Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,135 shares; 2024Q4: 97,163 shares; 2025Q1: 93,300 shares; 2025Q2: 84,250 shares; 2025Q3: 84,340 shares; 2025Q4: 79,350 shares; 2026Q1: 64,455 shares 64,455$12.9M7.95%-14,895Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,310 shares; 2024Q4: 54,784 shares; 2025Q1: 54,277 shares; 2025Q2: 41,510 shares; 2025Q3: 44,040 shares; 2025Q4: 46,075 shares; 2026Q1: 37,340 shares 37,340$10.7M6.61%-8,735Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,145 shares; 2024Q4: 76,825 shares; 2025Q1: 75,455 shares; 2025Q2: 76,625 shares; 2025Q3: 71,950 shares; 2025Q4: 68,665 shares; 2026Q1: 49,700 shares 49,700$9.67M5.96%-18,965Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,765 shares; 2024Q4: 35,637 shares; 2025Q1: 36,167 shares; 2025Q2: 32,570 shares; 2025Q3: 33,255 shares; 2025Q4: 31,630 shares; 2026Q1: 27,405 shares 27,405$9.26M5.71%-4,225Timeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,305 shares; 2024Q4: 73,860 shares; 2025Q1: 101,810 shares; 2025Q2: 104,435 shares; 2025Q3: 108,060 shares; 2025Q4: 104,800 shares; 2026Q1: 90,530 shares 90,530$9M5.55%-14,270Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,830,435 shares; 2024Q4: 4,126,135 shares; 2025Q1: 4,380,450 shares; 2025Q2: 4,687,900 shares; 2025Q3: 4,707,400 shares; 2025Q4: 4,861,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,350,400 shares 4,350,400$8M4.94%-510,800Timeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,917 shares; 2024Q4: 21,365 shares; 2025Q1: 20,790 shares; 2025Q2: 19,340 shares; 2025Q3: 13,615 shares; 2025Q4: 11,820 shares; 2026Q1: 8,955 shares 8,955$7.08M4.36%-2,865Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,455 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,045 shares; 2025Q2: 26,900 shares; 2025Q3: 26,790 shares; 2025Q4: 26,215 shares; 2026Q1: 22,620 shares 22,620$6.72M4.15%-3,595Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,505 shares; 2024Q4: 136,315 shares; 2025Q1: 140,140 shares; 2025Q2: 137,560 shares; 2025Q3: 148,930 shares; 2025Q4: 149,095 shares; 2026Q1: 129,260 shares 129,260$6.7M4.13%-19,835Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,725 shares; 2024Q4: 55,980 shares; 2025Q1: 55,533 shares; 2025Q2: 53,970 shares; 2025Q3: 51,145 shares; 2025Q4: 50,510 shares; 2026Q1: 41,455 shares 41,455$5.91M3.64%-9,055Timeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 588,525 shares; 2024Q4: 628,275 shares; 2025Q1: 693,675 shares; 2025Q2: 743,425 shares; 2025Q3: 761,345 shares; 2025Q4: 694,445 shares; 2026Q1: 1,062,800 shares 1,062,800$5.22M3.22%+368,355Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,125 shares; 2025Q3: 38,670 shares; 2025Q4: 28,435 shares; 2026Q1: 26,085 shares 26,085$3.95M2.43%-2,350Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,752 shares; 2026Q1: 9,390 shares 9,390$3.72M2.3%+638Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,505 shares; 2026Q1: 36,410 shares 36,410$3.36M2.07%+4,905Timeline
VNRXVOLITIONRX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,095,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,576,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,194,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,705,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,487,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,463,603 shares; 2026Q1: 16,149,000 shares 16,149,000$3.26M2.01%+4,685,397Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 441,015 shares 441,015$2.86M1.76%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,694 shares; 2024Q4: 3,954 shares; 2025Q1: 4,324 shares; 2025Q2: 5,804 shares; 2025Q3: 5,804 shares; 2025Q4: 5,804 shares; 2026Q1: 5,075 shares 5,075$2.54M1.56%-729Timeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,745 shares; 2024Q4: 263,920 shares; 2025Q1: 264,995 shares; 2025Q2: 262,845 shares; 2025Q3: 260,115 shares; 2025Q4: 249,275 shares; 2026Q1: 98,550 shares 98,550$2.52M1.56%-150,725Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,480 shares 11,480$2.34M1.44%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,065 shares; 2024Q4: 2,065 shares; 2025Q1: 2,065 shares; 2025Q2: 1,890 shares; 2025Q3: 3,960 shares; 2025Q4: 3,870 shares; 2026Q1: 3,670 shares 3,670$1.76M1.08%-200Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,885 shares; 2024Q4: 6,550 shares; 2025Q1: 5,830 shares; 2025Q2: 6,452 shares; 2025Q3: 6,210 shares; 2025Q4: 6,265 shares; 2026Q1: 5,850 shares 5,850$1.6M0.99%-415Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,375 shares 77,375$1.5M0.93%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,275 shares; 2024Q4: 1,275 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275 shares; 2025Q3: 1,125 shares; 2025Q4: 1,125 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$407K0.25%-25Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650 shares; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares; 2026Q1: 600 shares 600$258K0.16%-50Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD5,508$807Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC1,505$471Kshares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC4,400$86.7Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-023723 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set