Skip to content

Kurv Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2027462, San Francisco, CA

Kurv Investment Management LLC reported $172,996,474 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-061967

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$173M
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
60.13%
New
22
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCadded+58,647$2.42M
AMZNadded+11,682$2.35M
RTX CORPORATIONnew+12,309$2.3M
AVGOadded+7,648$2.24M
AMDadded+10,468$2.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTXexited-10,032-$1.84M
CSCOreduced-11,114-$856K
COINexited-3,638-$823K
GOOPexited-11,957-$466K
GLXYexited-16,920-$378K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-061967, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $94,576,619, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 34,994 shares; 2026Q1: 36,554 shares 36,554$10M10.57%+1,560Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 32,332 shares; 2026Q1: 44,014 shares 44,014$8.84M9.35%+11,682Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 19,716 shares; 2026Q1: 27,364 shares 27,364$8.03M8.49%+7,648Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 77,102 shares; 2026Q1: 135,749 shares 135,749$5.59M5.91%+58,647Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,806 shares; 2026Q1: 21,808 shares 21,808$5.38M5.69%+4,002Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 13,937 shares; 2026Q1: 24,405 shares 24,405$4.78M5.06%+10,468Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,812 shares; 2026Q1: 8,330 shares 8,330$4.47M4.72%+1,518Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 27,360 shares; 2026Q1: 43,268 shares 43,268$4.02M4.25%+15,908Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,791 shares; 2026Q1: 8,309 shares 8,309$2.95M3.12%+1,518Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,099 shares; 2026Q1: 10,146 shares 10,146$2.8M2.96%+4,047Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 12,999 shares; 2026Q1: 15,897 shares 15,897$2.63M2.78%+2,898Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 29,184 shares; 2026Q1: 35,808 shares 35,808$2.5M2.65%+6,624Timeline
SILGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 18,939 shares; 2026Q1: 27,946 shares 27,946$2.33M2.47%+9,007Timeline
RTX CORPORATIONRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,309 shares 12,309$2.3M2.44%new
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,976 shares; 2026Q1: 26,344 shares 26,344$2.26M2.39%+8,368Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 4,560 shares; 2026Q1: 6,714 shares 6,714$2.17M2.29%+2,154Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,992 shares; 2026Q1: 8,579 shares 8,579$2.04M2.15%+1,587Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,344 shares; 2026Q1: 4,103 shares 4,103$1.95M2.06%+759Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,099 shares; 2026Q1: 10,146 shares 10,146$1.94M2.06%+4,047Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 5,136 shares; 2026Q1: 8,544 shares 8,544$1.91M2.01%+3,408Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,858 shares 10,858$1.6M1.69%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,344 shares; 2026Q1: 4,103 shares 4,103$1.47M1.56%+759Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 28,272 shares; 2026Q1: 17,158 shares 17,158$1.32M1.4%-11,114Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 16,478 shares; 2026Q1: 27,412 shares 27,412$1.2M1.26%+10,934Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,420 shares; 2026Q1: 10,680 shares 10,680$1.19M1.26%+4,260Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,204 shares 3,204$1.19M1.26%-546Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,145 shares; 2026Q1: 2,628 shares 2,628$1.19M1.26%+483Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,576 shares 18,576$1.18M1.25%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 5,243 shares; 2026Q1: 8,722 shares 8,722$1.08M1.14%+3,479Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,460 shares 12,460$995K1.05%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 8,988 shares; 2026Q1: 14,952 shares 14,952$974K1.03%+5,964Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 27,071 shares; 2026Q1: 45,034 shares 45,034$846K0.89%+17,963Timeline
TSLPKURV ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 34,712 shares; 2026Q1: 42,578 shares 42,578$731K0.77%+7,866Timeline
AMZPKURV ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,648 shares 14,648$461K0.49%newTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,655 shares; 2026Q1: 29,370 shares 29,370$236K0.25%+11,715Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES SILVER TRISHARES SILVER TR PUTput5,542$10.8M+4,792
SPDR GOLD TRSPDR GOLD TR PUTput1,302$9.61M+912
ABRDN SILVER ETF TRUSTABRDN SILVER ETF TRUST PHYSCL SILVR SHScall4,977$8.42Mnew
ISHARES SILVER TRISHARES SILVER TR CALLcall6,860$8.41M-3,303
ABRDN SILVER ETF TRUSTABRDN SILVER ETF TRUST PHYSCL SILVR SHSput2,897$5.89Mnew
SPDR GOLD TRSPDR GOLD TR CALLcall1,699$4.93M+201
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall590$3.42M-30
ISHARES GOLD TRISHARES GOLD TR CALLcall1,519$3.31Mnew
TESLA INCTESLA INC CALLcall459$2.89M-45
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput362$2.02Mnew
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC PUTput424$1.92Mnew
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall370$1.86Mnew
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP PUTput288$1.79Mnew
GLOBAL X FDSGLOBAL X FDS GB MSCI AR ETFput874$1.78Mnew
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC PUTput147$1.7Mnew
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. CALLcall736$1.59M-94
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC PUTput588$1.36Mnew
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput0$1.32M-30
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall219$872K-71
APPLE INCAPPLE INC PUTput277$771Knew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput262$726Knew
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall198$632K-170
GLOBAL X FDSGLOBAL X FDS GB MSCI AR ETFcall780$577Knew
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. PUTput506$530Knew
UNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX FUNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX F CALLcall2,293$501Knew
UNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX FUNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX F PUTput1,771$492Knew
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC CALLcall193$253Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RTXRTX CORPORATION10,032$1.84Mshares
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC529$1.05Mcall
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC3,638$823Kshares
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION307$508Kcall
GOOPKURV ETF TR11,957$466Kshares
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.16,920$378Kshares
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC12,708$345Kshares
ROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTROUNDHILL ETF TRUST950$228Kput
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR225$129Kcall
BLOOM ENERGY CORPBLOOM ENERGY CORP24$35.4Kcall
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF49$19.8Kcall
FIRST SOLAR INCFIRST SOLAR INC21$1.73Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-061967 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set