Skip to content

KPCB DGF II Associates, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1611737, MENLO PARK, CA

KPCB DGF II Associates, LLC reported $78,595,262 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-105796

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$78.6M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-105796, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $78,595,262, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 4,026,420 shares; 2024Q1: 4,026,420 shares; 2024Q2: 4,026,420 shares; 2024Q3: 2,683,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,340,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,340,313 shares; 2025Q2: 1,340,313 shares; 2025Q3: 1,340,313 shares 1,340,313$49.3M62.69%0Timeline
BETTER HOME & FINANCE H…BETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 17,925,928 shares; 2024Q1: 17,925,928 shares; 2024Q2: 17,925,928 shares; 2024Q3: 358,518 shares; 2024Q4: 358,518 shares; 2025Q1: 358,518 shares; 2025Q2: 358,518 shares; 2025Q3: 358,518 shares 358,518$20.1M25.61%0
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,818 shares; 2025Q2: 33,818 shares; 2025Q3: 33,818 shares 33,818$9.2M11.7%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-105796 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set