Skip to content

KP Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2036769, Edina, MN

KP Management LLC reported $409,434,666 across 83 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-001871

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$409M
Holdings
83
Top 10 weight
34.13%
New
24
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCadded+150,000$6.62M
CIENnew+15,000$5.82M
COHRnew+22,000$5.24M
SNDKnew+7,000$4.45M
TTMInew+40,000$3.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-15,000-$5.55M
COHERENT CORPexited-16,000-$2.95M
TTM TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-40,000-$2.76M
CVNAexited-6,500-$2.74M
NETreduced-10,286-$2.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-001871, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $349,268,717, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,500 shares; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 92,500 shares; 2025Q3: 92,500 shares; 2025Q4: 92,500 shares; 2026Q1: 92,500 shares 92,500$16.1M4.62%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,750 shares; 2025Q4: 9,750 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$13.9M3.97%+750Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$13.5M3.87%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 47,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 35,500 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares 43,000$12.4M3.54%+7,500Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$11.9M3.42%-3,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 39,000 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares; 2026Q1: 51,500 shares 51,500$10.7M3.07%+12,500Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,035 shares; 2025Q4: 61,035 shares; 2026Q1: 61,035 shares 61,035$10.7M3.07%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 47,500 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$10.2M2.91%-7,500Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,500 shares; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,500 shares 32,500$10.1M2.88%-2,500Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,625 shares; 2024Q4: 16,625 shares; 2025Q1: 13,125 shares; 2025Q2: 13,125 shares; 2025Q3: 12,125 shares; 2025Q4: 12,125 shares; 2026Q1: 11,125 shares 11,125$9.71M2.78%-1,000Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 62,500 shares; 2026Q1: 72,500 shares 72,500$9.16M2.62%+10,000Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,750 shares; 2024Q4: 33,742 shares; 2025Q1: 33,242 shares; 2025Q2: 28,750 shares; 2025Q3: 28,750 shares; 2025Q4: 28,750 shares; 2026Q1: 32,750 shares 32,750$8.98M2.57%+4,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,250 shares; 2025Q3: 4,250 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,350 shares 7,350$8.52M2.44%+2,350Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,250 shares 5,250$7.73M2.21%+750Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,500 shares; 2025Q4: 20,500 shares; 2026Q1: 21,500 shares 21,500$7.7M2.2%+1,000Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$7.69M2.2%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$7.5M2.15%+150,000Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$7.11M2.03%+8,000Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,500 shares 22,500$6.67M1.91%-2,500Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$6.48M1.85%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,250 shares; 2024Q4: 5,250 shares; 2025Q1: 5,250 shares; 2025Q2: 67,500 shares; 2025Q3: 67,500 shares; 2025Q4: 67,500 shares; 2026Q1: 67,500 shares 67,500$6.23M1.78%0Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$5.82M1.67%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares; 2025Q4: 11,500 shares; 2026Q1: 11,500 shares 11,500$5.75M1.65%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,750 shares; 2026Q1: 13,750 shares 13,750$5.45M1.56%-2,000Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$5.38M1.54%0Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$5.37M1.54%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$5.29M1.51%0Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,000 shares 22,000$5.24M1.5%newTimeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$4.92M1.41%-1,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.92M1.41%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,500 shares; 2025Q1: 34,500 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,500 shares 24,500$4.88M1.4%-2,500Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,527 shares; 2024Q4: 16,527 shares; 2025Q1: 16,527 shares; 2025Q2: 16,527 shares; 2025Q3: 16,527 shares; 2025Q4: 16,527 shares; 2026Q1: 16,527 shares 16,527$4.86M1.39%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares; 2025Q4: 16,500 shares; 2026Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$4.68M1.34%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$4.58M1.31%+1,000Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$4.45M1.27%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6 shares; 2024Q4: 6 shares; 2025Q1: 6 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$4.31M1.23%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,500 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 11,500 shares 11,500$4.26M1.22%-15,000Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares; 2025Q4: 19,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,500 shares 14,500$4.03M1.15%-4,500Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.92M1.12%-4,000Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.9M1.12%newTimeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$3.83M1.1%-1,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.64M1.04%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,286 shares; 2025Q2: 27,786 shares; 2025Q3: 27,786 shares; 2025Q4: 27,786 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$3.61M1.03%-10,286Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,100 shares; 2026Q1: 26,600 shares 26,600$3.6M1.03%-7,500Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$3.51M1.01%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$3.49M1%-1,000Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.42M0.98%newTimeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,699 shares 44,699$3.4M0.97%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$3.29M0.94%+2,000Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$3.22M0.92%-2,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.05M0.87%-5,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.63M0.75%0Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.28M0.65%newTimeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$2.01M0.58%newTimeline
NVTSNAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 217,441 shares 217,441$1.91M0.55%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.77M0.51%-5,000Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,250 shares; 2024Q4: 4,250 shares; 2025Q1: 4,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,250 shares; 2025Q3: 4,250 shares; 2025Q4: 21,250 shares; 2026Q1: 16,250 shares 16,250$1.7M0.49%-5,000Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.17M0.34%-2,000Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$998K0.29%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$965K0.28%newTimeline
DSGRDISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,137 shares; 2024Q4: 26,137 shares; 2025Q1: 26,137 shares; 2025Q2: 31,387 shares; 2025Q3: 31,387 shares; 2025Q4: 31,387 shares; 2026Q1: 31,387 shares 31,387$824K0.24%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall30,000$11.1M+20,000
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall15,000$8.58M+7,500
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC COMcall10,000$4.25Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall18,500$3.85M-1,000
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMcall7,500$3.75Mnew
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockcall45,000$3.62Mnew
VVISA INC COMcall10,000$3.02M+5,000
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMcall7,500$2.68M0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall15,000$2.62Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall7,500$2.32Mnew
TERTERADYNE INC Stockcall7,500$2.22Mnew
MCOMOODYS CORP Stockcall5,000$2.18Mnew
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMcall20,000$2.09Mnew
ASMLASML HLDG NV STOKcall1,500$1.98M0
COHRCOHERENT CORP Stockcall5,000$1.19Mnew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall22,500$993K-87,500
HEIHEICO CORP NEW Stockcall3,000$823Knew
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC COMcall20,000$666Knew
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC COMcall8,600$655Knew
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMcall5,000$632K-5,000
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMcall2,000$541K-6,000
CIENCIENA CORP Stockcall1,000$388Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC10,000$3.13Mcall
COHERENT CORPCOHERENT CORP16,000$2.95Mshares
TTM TECHNOLOGIES INCTTM TECHNOLOGIES INC40,000$2.76Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO6,500$2.74Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC10,000$2.72Mput
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC10,000$2.57Mcall
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC5,000$2.11Mcall
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC5,000$1.07Mcall
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INC105,000$1.06Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP10,000$869Kcall
GTLBGITLAB INC10,000$375Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-001871 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set