Skip to content

Kopp Family Office, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1683689, MINNETONKA, MN

Kopp Family Office, LLC reported $145,331,750 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000892712-26-000219

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$145M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
91.58%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+29,889$19.4M
AGGadded+101,898$10.1M
VCELadded+1,700$54.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IJHreduced-140,103-$9.46M
VWOreduced-101,869-$5.51M
TEAMexited-25,249-$4.09M
VRDNreduced-117,878-$2.31M
XMTRreduced-46,551-$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000892712-26-000219, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,331,750, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 613,515 shares; 2024Q4: 613,035 shares; 2025Q1: 572,635 shares; 2025Q2: 504,111 shares; 2025Q3: 492,575 shares; 2025Q4: 468,604 shares; 2026Q1: 439,867 shares 439,867$28.2M19.39%-28,737Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 109,080 shares; 2025Q2: 110,380 shares; 2025Q3: 115,580 shares; 2025Q4: 173,360 shares; 2026Q1: 275,258 shares 275,258$27.3M18.8%+101,898Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,580 shares; 2025Q2: 75,435 shares; 2025Q3: 79,505 shares; 2025Q4: 107,516 shares; 2026Q1: 105,688 shares 105,688$20.3M13.96%-1,828Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,889 shares 29,889$19.4M13.37%newTimeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,835 shares; 2024Q4: 397,415 shares; 2025Q1: 387,515 shares; 2025Q2: 358,490 shares; 2025Q3: 346,080 shares; 2025Q4: 327,927 shares; 2026Q1: 226,058 shares 226,058$12.2M8.41%-101,869Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565 shares; 2024Q4: 54,463 shares; 2025Q1: 56,113 shares; 2025Q2: 173,093 shares; 2025Q3: 184,293 shares; 2025Q4: 278,499 shares; 2026Q1: 138,396 shares 138,396$9.35M6.43%-140,103Timeline
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,948 shares; 2024Q4: 269,518 shares; 2025Q1: 181,211 shares; 2025Q2: 172,657 shares; 2025Q3: 172,657 shares; 2025Q4: 161,655 shares; 2026Q1: 163,355 shares 163,355$5.26M3.62%+1,700Timeline
HWKNHAWKINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,891 shares; 2025Q2: 28,658 shares; 2025Q3: 28,627 shares; 2025Q4: 27,288 shares; 2026Q1: 26,957 shares 26,957$4.14M2.85%-331Timeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 370,360 shares; 2025Q2: 369,355 shares; 2025Q3: 365,055 shares; 2025Q4: 328,680 shares; 2026Q1: 328,680 shares 328,680$3.58M2.46%0Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,708 shares; 2024Q4: 111,588 shares; 2025Q1: 111,328 shares; 2025Q2: 100,859 shares; 2025Q3: 57,566 shares; 2025Q4: 55,866 shares; 2026Q1: 55,866 shares 55,866$3.33M2.29%0Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,228 shares; 2025Q2: 137,863 shares; 2025Q3: 135,207 shares; 2025Q4: 118,991 shares; 2026Q1: 72,440 shares 72,440$2.96M2.04%-46,551Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,485 shares; 2025Q2: 135,543 shares; 2025Q3: 135,543 shares; 2025Q4: 127,329 shares; 2026Q1: 85,009 shares 85,009$2.22M1.53%-42,320Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,969 shares; 2025Q2: 16,941 shares; 2025Q3: 16,941 shares; 2025Q4: 16,330 shares; 2026Q1: 16,330 shares 16,330$2.17M1.5%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,652 shares; 2025Q2: 6,724 shares; 2025Q3: 6,724 shares; 2025Q4: 8,470 shares; 2026Q1: 4,981 shares 4,981$1.84M1.27%-3,489Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,664 shares; 2024Q4: 97,604 shares; 2025Q1: 97,604 shares; 2025Q2: 93,071 shares; 2025Q3: 91,946 shares; 2025Q4: 87,941 shares; 2026Q1: 43,448 shares 43,448$1.65M1.14%-44,493Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,737 shares; 2024Q4: 205,407 shares; 2025Q1: 205,407 shares; 2025Q2: 203,230 shares; 2025Q3: 193,830 shares; 2025Q4: 173,173 shares; 2026Q1: 55,295 shares 55,295$1.08M0.74%-117,878Timeline
ISTBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,015 shares; 2024Q4: 2,173 shares; 2025Q1: 2,173 shares; 2025Q2: 2,173 shares; 2025Q3: 2,173 shares; 2025Q4: 2,173 shares; 2026Q1: 2,173 shares 2,173$105K0.07%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197 shares; 2024Q4: 159 shares; 2025Q1: 159 shares; 2025Q2: 159 shares; 2025Q3: 159 shares; 2025Q4: 147 shares; 2026Q1: 147 shares 147$96K0.07%0Timeline
IAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 806 shares; 2024Q4: 839 shares; 2025Q1: 839 shares; 2025Q2: 839 shares; 2025Q3: 839 shares; 2025Q4: 839 shares; 2026Q1: 839 shares 839$42K0.03%0Timeline
IMTBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 834 shares; 2024Q4: 911 shares; 2025Q1: 911 shares; 2025Q2: 911 shares; 2025Q3: 911 shares; 2025Q4: 911 shares; 2026Q1: 911 shares 911$39.9K0.03%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164 shares; 2024Q4: 141 shares; 2025Q1: 141 shares; 2025Q2: 141 shares; 2025Q3: 141 shares; 2025Q4: 141 shares; 2026Q1: 141 shares 141$17.5K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION25,249$4.09Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000892712-26-000219 base2026-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set