Skip to content

Kontiki Capital Management (HK) Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1713390, Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Kontiki Capital Management (HK) Ltd. reported $1,426,079,800 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000502

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGadded+4,782,460$90.3M
SEadded+764,320$63.3M
GLIBKadded+1,264,155$47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YMMexited-20,380,969-$219M
NUreduced-1,552,500-$22.3M
HTHTreduced-168,400-$8.47M
HDBreduced-334,364-$8.32M
SIRIreduced-271,300-$6.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000502, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,426,079,800, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,368,325 shares; 2024Q4: 21,110,025 shares; 2025Q1: 32,575,725 shares; 2025Q2: 38,624,785 shares; 2025Q3: 38,130,796 shares; 2025Q4: 34,197,238 shares; 2026Q1: 32,644,738 shares 32,644,738$469M32.89%-1,552,500Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,827,068 shares; 2024Q4: 6,973,468 shares; 2025Q1: 7,210,768 shares; 2025Q2: 7,882,047 shares; 2025Q3: 6,791,698 shares; 2025Q4: 7,076,851 shares; 2026Q1: 11,859,311 shares 11,859,311$224M15.7%+4,782,460Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,475,171 shares; 2025Q4: 3,703,788 shares; 2026Q1: 3,535,388 shares 3,535,388$178M12.47%-168,400Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,563,116 shares; 2024Q4: 3,277,116 shares; 2025Q1: 3,388,516 shares; 2025Q2: 2,244,855 shares; 2025Q3: 1,933,887 shares; 2025Q4: 1,359,992 shares; 2026Q1: 2,124,312 shares 2,124,312$176M12.34%+764,320Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,256,821 shares; 2024Q4: 3,611,169 shares; 2025Q1: 3,733,854 shares; 2025Q2: 3,757,674 shares; 2025Q3: 7,419,143 shares; 2025Q4: 7,362,626 shares; 2026Q1: 7,028,262 shares 7,028,262$175M12.26%-334,364Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,740,536 shares; 2025Q3: 6,654,289 shares; 2025Q4: 5,968,024 shares; 2026Q1: 5,696,724 shares 5,696,724$131M9.22%-271,300Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 698,184 shares; 2026Q1: 1,962,339 shares 1,962,339$73M5.12%+1,264,155Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD20,380,969$219Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000502 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set