Skip to content

Koch, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2027344, WICHITA, KS

Koch, Inc. reported $921,853,998 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002027344-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$922M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLnew+2,625,000$260M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KBDCreduced-1-$13

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002027344-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $921,853,998, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,625,000 shares 2,625,000$260M28.2%newTimeline
KBDCKAYNE ANDERSON BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,181,352 shares; 2025Q3: 12,181,352 shares; 2025Q4: 12,181,352 shares; 2026Q1: 12,181,351 shares 12,181,351$167M18.13%-1Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,034,609 shares; 2025Q1: 7,034,609 shares; 2025Q2: 7,034,609 shares; 2025Q3: 7,034,609 shares; 2025Q4: 7,034,609 shares; 2026Q1: 7,034,609 shares 7,034,609$164M17.82%0Timeline
IBTAIBOTTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,389,129 shares; 2025Q1: 4,389,129 shares; 2025Q2: 4,389,129 shares; 2025Q3: 4,389,129 shares; 2025Q4: 4,389,129 shares; 2026Q1: 4,389,129 shares 4,389,129$132M14.27%0Timeline
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,733,607 shares; 2025Q1: 80,733,607 shares; 2025Q2: 80,733,607 shares; 2025Q3: 80,733,607 shares; 2025Q4: 115,259,246 shares; 2026Q1: 115,259,246 shares 115,259,246$91.4M9.92%0Timeline
SLISTANDARD LITHIUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,480,083 shares; 2025Q1: 13,480,083 shares; 2025Q2: 13,480,083 shares; 2025Q3: 13,480,083 shares; 2025Q4: 13,480,083 shares; 2026Q1: 13,480,083 shares 13,480,083$46M4.99%0Timeline
CMTGCLAROS MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,126,917 shares; 2025Q1: 15,126,917 shares; 2025Q2: 15,126,917 shares; 2025Q3: 15,126,917 shares; 2025Q4: 15,126,917 shares; 2026Q1: 15,126,917 shares 15,126,917$36M3.91%0Timeline
VIAVIA TRANSN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,700,231 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,231 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700,231 shares 1,700,231$25.5M2.77%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002027344-26-000004 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set