Skip to content

Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687444, LONDON, United Kingdom

Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP reported $84,341,489 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004812

Changes against Q1 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (7 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$84.3M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004812, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,831,489, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,420 shares; 2024Q4: 597,420 shares; 2025Q1: 512,128 shares; 2025Q2: 391,528 shares 391,528$29.4M46.84%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 652,036 shares; 2025Q1: 752,036 shares; 2025Q2: 669,349 shares 669,349$18.5M29.51%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ARGTGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.39M5.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.76M4.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EIDOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares 145,000$2.56M4.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
THDISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.52M4.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC Stockcall1,000,000$21.5M

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION NOTE 12/1principal4,000,000$3.63M

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004812 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set