Skip to content

Kirkoswald Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1795594, NEW YORK, NY

Kirkoswald Asset Management LLC reported $5,228,518 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001795594-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.23M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COPXexited-710,000-$51M
VISTreduced-63,099-$4.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001795594-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,228,518, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 56,901 shares 56,901$4.29M82.13%-63,099Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$934K17.87%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP1,980,000$386Mput
AVGOBROADCOM INC840,000$291Mput
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC3,500,000$52.3Mput
COPXGLOBAL X FDS710,000$51Mshares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.171,000$8.32Mcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001795594-26-000004 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set