Skip to content

KINNEY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803121, Chicago, IL

KINNEY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $74,273,801 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-075422

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$74.3M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVTRnew+1,375,000$18.5M
MHKadded+76,754$8.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYAAYexited-301,379-$12.8M
GOOGLexited-81,799-$12.6M
ALITreduced-67,129-$380K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-075422, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $74,273,801, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 5,527,546 shares; 2024Q1: 5,527,546 shares; 2024Q2: 6,097,546 shares; 2024Q3: 6,247,546 shares; 2024Q4: 6,497,546 shares; 2025Q1: 6,877,546 shares; 2025Q2: 6,810,417 shares 6,810,417$38.5M51.9%-67,129Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares 1,375,000$18.5M24.92%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 326,490 shares; 2024Q1: 281,490 shares; 2024Q2: 281,490 shares; 2024Q3: 87,490 shares; 2024Q4: 87,490 shares; 2025Q1: 87,490 shares; 2025Q2: 164,244 shares 164,244$17.2M23.18%+76,754Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC301,379$12.8Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC81,799$12.6Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-075422 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set