Skip to content

KINGS POINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388736, GREAT NECK, NY

KINGS POINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $1,124,516,000 across 569 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001388736-21-000005

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$1.12B
Holdings
569
Top 10 weight
30.74%
New
67
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+54,553$11.3M
MINTadded+95,276$9.71M
BACadded+186,303$7.91M
GPNadded+9,980$1.57M
MRVLnew+25,800$1.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-57,158-$8.46M
CRLreduced-13,357-$5.51M
ABNBexited-17,504-$2.68M
BSVreduced-25,683-$2.1M
PFFreduced-38,250-$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001388736-21-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,118,802,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SJBPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$18K<0.01%0Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 100 shares; 2021Q1: 100 shares; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$17K<0.01%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 107 shares; 2020Q4: 107 shares; 2021Q1: 137 shares; 2021Q2: 137 shares; 2021Q3: 107 shares 107$17K<0.01%-30Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 705 shares; 2020Q4: 705 shares; 2021Q1: 400 shares; 2021Q2: 400 shares; 2021Q3: 400 shares 400$17K<0.01%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 325 shares; 2020Q3: 325 shares; 2020Q4: 325 shares; 2021Q1: 156 shares; 2021Q2: 156 shares; 2021Q3: 156 shares 156$16K<0.01%0Timeline
ARKKARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 143 shares 143$16K<0.01%newTimeline
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,300 shares; 2020Q3: 1,300 shares; 2020Q4: 1,315 shares; 2021Q1: 1,300 shares; 2021Q2: 1,640 shares; 2021Q3: 1,300 shares 1,300$16K<0.01%-340
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,170 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,170 shares; 2021Q1: 1,170 shares; 2021Q2: 1,170 shares; 2021Q3: 1,170 shares 1,170$16K<0.01%0Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,682 shares; 2021Q2: 293 shares; 2021Q3: 293 shares 293$15K<0.01%0Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 100 shares; 2020Q3: 700 shares; 2020Q4: 700 shares; 2021Q1: 100 shares; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$15K<0.01%0Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 314 shares; 2021Q3: 314 shares 314$15K<0.01%0Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,000 shares; 2021Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$15K<0.01%0Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 50 shares; 2020Q4: 50 shares; 2021Q1: 50 shares; 2021Q2: 50 shares; 2021Q3: 50 shares 50$15K<0.01%0Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 16,098 shares; 2020Q3: 13,250 shares; 2020Q4: 12,072 shares; 2021Q1: 522 shares; 2021Q2: 522 shares; 2021Q3: 522 shares 522$15K<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 368 shares; 2021Q3: 368 shares 368$15K<0.01%0Timeline
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 53 shares; 2021Q2: 53 shares; 2021Q3: 53 shares 53$15K<0.01%0
ENVESTNET INCENVESTNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 181 shares; 2021Q2: 181 shares; 2021Q3: 181 shares 181$15K<0.01%0
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$15K<0.01%0
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 145 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 122 shares; 2021Q1: 126 shares; 2021Q2: 126 shares; 2021Q3: 134 shares 134$14K<0.01%+8Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 567 shares; 2020Q3: 502 shares; 2020Q4: 65 shares; 2021Q1: 65 shares; 2021Q2: 65 shares; 2021Q3: 65 shares 65$14K<0.01%0Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 162 shares; 2021Q2: 162 shares; 2021Q3: 162 shares 162$14K<0.01%0Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 36 shares; 2021Q2: 36 shares; 2021Q3: 36 shares 36$14K<0.01%0Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 86 shares; 2021Q1: 86 shares; 2021Q2: 86 shares; 2021Q3: 86 shares 86$14K<0.01%0
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 510 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 326 shares; 2021Q1: 300 shares; 2021Q2: 300 shares; 2021Q3: 300 shares 300$14K<0.01%0
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 94 shares; 2021Q1: 94 shares; 2021Q2: 94 shares; 2021Q3: 94 shares 94$13K<0.01%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 50 shares; 2021Q3: 50 shares 50$13K<0.01%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 307 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 307 shares; 2021Q1: 230 shares; 2021Q2: 230 shares; 2021Q3: 230 shares 230$13K<0.01%0Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 434 shares; 2020Q3: 434 shares; 2020Q4: 434 shares; 2021Q1: 434 shares; 2021Q2: 434 shares; 2021Q3: 434 shares 434$13K<0.01%0Timeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 500 shares 500$13K<0.01%new
PDPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 141 shares; 2020Q4: 141 shares; 2021Q1: 141 shares; 2021Q2: 141 shares; 2021Q3: 141 shares 141$13K<0.01%0Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 138 shares 138$13K<0.01%newTimeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 750 shares; 2020Q3: 750 shares; 2020Q4: 750 shares; 2021Q1: 750 shares; 2021Q2: 750 shares; 2021Q3: 750 shares 750$13K<0.01%0Timeline
PSKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 293 shares; 2020Q3: 293 shares; 2020Q4: 293 shares; 2021Q1: 293 shares; 2021Q2: 293 shares; 2021Q3: 293 shares 293$13K<0.01%0Timeline
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 10,000 shares; 2021Q2: 10,000 shares; 2021Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$13K<0.01%0
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 52 shares; 2020Q3: 80 shares; 2020Q4: 59 shares; 2021Q1: 52 shares; 2021Q2: 67 shares; 2021Q3: 52 shares 52$12K<0.01%-15Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 102 shares 102$12K<0.01%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40 shares; 2021Q3: 40 shares 40$12K<0.01%0Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 41 shares; 2021Q2: 41 shares; 2021Q3: 41 shares 41$12K<0.01%0Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 111 shares; 2021Q2: 111 shares; 2021Q3: 111 shares 111$12K<0.01%0Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,500 shares; 2020Q4: 1,500 shares; 2021Q1: 1,500 shares; 2021Q2: 1,500 shares; 2021Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$12K<0.01%0Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 314 shares; 2021Q3: 314 shares 314$12K<0.01%0Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 183 shares; 2021Q1: 183 shares; 2021Q2: 183 shares; 2021Q3: 183 shares 183$12K<0.01%0Timeline
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 810 shares; 2020Q3: 810 shares; 2020Q4: 810 shares; 2021Q1: 810 shares; 2021Q2: 810 shares; 2021Q3: 810 shares 810$12K<0.01%0Timeline
ANGI INC CLASS AANGI INC CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$12K<0.01%0
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 625 shares; 2021Q2: 625 shares; 2021Q3: 375 shares 375$11K<0.01%-250Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300 shares; 2021Q2: 300 shares; 2021Q3: 300 shares 300$11K<0.01%0Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 108 shares; 2021Q3: 108 shares 108$11K<0.01%0Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 200 shares; 2021Q2: 200 shares; 2021Q3: 200 shares 200$11K<0.01%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 882 shares; 2020Q3: 230 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 30 shares; 2021Q3: 30 shares 30$11K<0.01%0Timeline
EEMSISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 175 shares; 2021Q2: 175 shares; 2021Q3: 175 shares 175$11K<0.01%0Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 400 shares; 2021Q2: 400 shares; 2021Q3: 400 shares 400$11K<0.01%0Timeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 40 shares 40$11K<0.01%newTimeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 63 shares; 2021Q3: 63 shares 63$11K<0.01%0Timeline
ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 500 shares 500$11K<0.01%newTimeline
CEL-SCI CORPCEL-SCI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,360 shares; 2020Q3: 2,360 shares; 2020Q4: 2,360 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$11K<0.01%new
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,509 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 196 shares 196$10K<0.01%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 114 shares 114$10K<0.01%newTimeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 70 shares 70$10K<0.01%newTimeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 380 shares; 2021Q1: 380 shares; 2021Q2: 380 shares; 2021Q3: 380 shares 380$10K<0.01%0Timeline
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HO…MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 252 shares 252$10K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SHOPIFY INCSHOPIFY INC CALLcall2,200$1.3M0
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall9,600$1.27M+7,200
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC CALLcall8,500$1.23M0
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall500$580Knew
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall8,800$417K0
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC CALL JUL 550call15,000$393K+2,000
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall3,000$333K0
UIPATH INCUIPATH INC CALLcall20,500$182Knew
AIRBNB INCAIRBNB INC COM CL Aput10,000$11Knew

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC17,504$2.68Mshares
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC72,500$1.47Mcall
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC500$471Kcall
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC CO21,532$290Kshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC11,956$280Kshares
PLUG PWR INCPLUG PWR INC15,000$244Kcall
SAICSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL CO1,600$140Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC4,905$129Kshares
TWITTER INCTWITTER INC100,000$102Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC1,479$78Kshares
NNNNNN REIT INC1,638$77Kshares
AGGISHARES TR600$69Kshares
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC10,000$65Kcall
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO1,000$59Kshares
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORPMASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORP500$56Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI80$42Kshares
IPORENAISSANCE CAP GREENWICH FD622$41Kshares
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INC1,935$37Kshares
ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC.3,000$32Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP418$31Kshares
FIGSFIGS INC500$25Kshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP483$23Kshares
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD2,000$23Kcall
AEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC2,000$21Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC231$19Kshares
TWITTER INCTWITTER INC259$18Kshares
AEFABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX CH1,957$18Kshares
ONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY CONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY C1,500$18Kshares
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INC1,500$16Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC60$15Kshares
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IVCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IV500$14Kshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC186$11Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO95$11Kshares
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG66$11Kshares
AESAES CORP388$10Kshares
CANOPY GROWTH CORPCANOPY GROWTH CORP420$10Kshares
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD100$4Kcall

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001388736-21-000005 base2021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set