Skip to content

KINGS POINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388736, GREAT NECK, NY

KINGS POINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $1,100,888,000 across 539 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2021-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001388736-21-000004

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$1.1B
Holdings
539
Top 10 weight
29.72%
New
41
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ULTAadded+17,551$6.07M
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE COR-Aadded+111,373$4.68M
ABNBnew+17,504$2.68M
SRLNadded+40,071$1.85M
PFFadded+40,011$1.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BSVreduced-127,615-$10.5M
MINTreduced-70,836-$7.22M
LDOSreduced-55,144-$5.59M
AJGreduced-19,560-$2.74M
PYPLreduced-2,760-$804K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001388736-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,093,624,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 213 shares; 2020Q3: 219 shares; 2020Q4: 213 shares; 2021Q1: 733 shares; 2021Q2: 213 shares 213$13K<0.01%-520Timeline
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 94 shares; 2021Q1: 94 shares; 2021Q2: 94 shares 94$13K<0.01%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 307 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 307 shares; 2021Q1: 230 shares; 2021Q2: 230 shares 230$13K<0.01%0Timeline
PDPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 141 shares; 2020Q4: 141 shares; 2021Q1: 141 shares; 2021Q2: 141 shares 141$13K<0.01%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 750 shares; 2020Q3: 750 shares; 2020Q4: 750 shares; 2021Q1: 750 shares; 2021Q2: 750 shares 750$13K<0.01%0Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 400 shares; 2021Q2: 400 shares 400$13K<0.01%0Timeline
PSKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 293 shares; 2020Q3: 293 shares; 2020Q4: 293 shares; 2021Q1: 293 shares; 2021Q2: 293 shares 293$13K<0.01%0Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300 shares; 2021Q2: 300 shares 300$12K<0.01%0Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40 shares 40$12K<0.01%newTimeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 28 shares 28$12K<0.01%newTimeline
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 810 shares; 2020Q3: 810 shares; 2020Q4: 810 shares; 2021Q1: 810 shares; 2021Q2: 810 shares 810$12K<0.01%0Timeline
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 10,000 shares; 2021Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$12K<0.01%0
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 186 shares; 2021Q2: 186 shares 186$11K<0.01%0Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 200 shares; 2021Q2: 200 shares 200$11K<0.01%0Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 114 shares; 2021Q1: 95 shares; 2021Q2: 95 shares 95$11K<0.01%0Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 41 shares; 2021Q2: 41 shares 41$11K<0.01%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 882 shares; 2020Q3: 230 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 30 shares 30$11K<0.01%newTimeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 66 shares 66$11K<0.01%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 86 shares; 2021Q1: 86 shares; 2021Q2: 86 shares 86$11K<0.01%0
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 314 shares 314$11K<0.01%newTimeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 368 shares 368$11K<0.01%newTimeline
EEMSISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 175 shares; 2021Q2: 175 shares 175$11K<0.01%0Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 63 shares 63$11K<0.01%newTimeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 108 shares 108$10K<0.01%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 388 shares; 2021Q2: 388 shares 388$10K<0.01%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 380 shares; 2021Q1: 380 shares; 2021Q2: 380 shares 380$10K<0.01%0Timeline
CANOPY GROWTH CORPCANOPY GROWTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 420 shares; 2021Q2: 420 shares 420$10K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SHOPIFY INCSHOPIFY INC CALLcall2,200$1.53M-1,200
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC CALLcall72,500$1.47Mnew
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC CALLcall8,500$1.28M0
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall2,400$1.22M-700
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall500$471Knew
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall8,800$378K0
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall3,000$291K0
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC CALL JUL 550call13,000$280Knew
PLUG PWR INCPLUG PWR INC CALLcall15,000$244K0
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CALLcall10,000$65K0
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD CALLcall2,000$23K0
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD SHScall100$4Knew

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD72,500$1.07Mcall
AEGION CORPAEGION CORP15,950$459Kshares
TWILIO INCTWILIO INC2,000$375Kcall
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC500$308Kcall
BOEING COBOEING CO4,000$222Kcall
GENERAL ELECTRIC COGENERAL ELECTRIC CO63,000$221Kcall
BIIBBIOGEN INC510$143Kshares
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC200$142Kcall
DOCUSIGN INCDOCUSIGN INC2,600$136Kcall
FSKFS KKR CAP CORP4,758$94Kshares
PERSPECTA INCPERSPECTA INC2,791$81Kshares
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD351$77Kshares
QTECFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD491$71Kshares
FXHFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD564$61Kshares
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGSSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS800$61Kshares
BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INCBROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC3,170$57Kshares
ISHARESISHARES1,889$49Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC1,259$47Kshares
INDYISHARES TR1,032$46Kshares
ISHARESISHARES1,666$44Kshares
BGSB & G FOODS INC1,100$34Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP350$33Kshares
FXIISHARES TR690$32Kshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC600$26Kshares
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR639$25Kshares
IEFAISHARES TR336$24Kshares
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INC400$23Kshares
FLIR SYS INCFLIR SYS INC413$23Kshares
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTD500$22Kshares
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR271$17Kshares
ACWXISHARES TR296$16Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP136$16Kshares
CEL-SCI CORPCEL-SCI CORP1,000$15Kshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC110$13Kshares
IAC INTERACTIVECORP NEWIAC INTERACTIVECORP NEW58$13Kshares
EQNREQUINOR ASA624$12Kshares
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC276$10Kshares
PGENPRECIGEN INC1,500$10Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001388736-21-000003 superseded2021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001388736-21-000004 baserestatement2021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set