Skip to content

KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 310051, FORT WORTH, TX

KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP reported $21,657,175,401 across 593 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-004671

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$21.7B
Holdings
593
Top 10 weight
31.95%
New
33
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GSadded+65,998$36.1M
RRCadded+792,240$31.6M
SPGIadded+42,812$21.8M
KDPadded+596,423$20.4M
TDGadded+11,759$16.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEreduced-139,215-$53.4M
UNHreduced-72,863-$38.2M
PEPreduced-232,643-$34.9M
MRKreduced-349,697-$31.4M
FLRreduced-730,925-$26.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-004671, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $21,657,175,401, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,772 shares 25,772$136K<0.01%newTimeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,015 shares; 2024Q4: 10,015 shares; 2025Q1: 10,015 shares 10,015$136K<0.01%0Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,395 shares; 2024Q4: 11,395 shares; 2025Q1: 11,395 shares 11,395$109K<0.01%0Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,459 shares; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$102K<0.01%0Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,200 shares; 2024Q4: 19,200 shares; 2025Q1: 19,200 shares 19,200$101K<0.01%0Timeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,129 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$73.1K<0.01%+25,000Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,694 shares; 2024Q4: 13,694 shares; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares 13,694$45.9K<0.01%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$33.3K<0.01%0Timeline
LWLGLIGHTWAVE LOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$16.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IVVISHARES TR SHSprincipal32,315$18.2M-5,530
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMprincipal32,599$16.8M+7,260
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS COMprincipal151,158$11.9M-1,298
AGGISHARES TR SHSprincipal79,848$7.9M+1,916
IWBISHARES TR ETFprincipal23,235$7.13M-2,579
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS ETFprincipal123,237$6.12M0
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal28,229$4.86M+680
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMprincipal17,378$4.78M+366
SUBISHARES TR ETFprincipal44,993$4.75M-1,512
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal48,718$3.7M0
IJRISHARES TR SHSprincipal35,308$3.69M-2,234
ACWXISHARES TR SHSprincipal62,690$3.48M+1,368
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal32,433$2.65M-1,900
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSprincipal8,814$2.54M+635
IEFISHARES TR 7-10 YR TRSY BDprincipal26,581$2.54M0
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR COMprincipal89,882$2.51M+84
HDVISHARES TR CORE HIGH DV ETFprincipal16,158$1.96M-202
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS SHSprincipal33,965$1.73M-13,655
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal22,641$1.66M+84
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUST PORTFOLIO SH TSRprincipal48,200$1.41M0
IGIBISHARES TR ISHS 5-10YR INVTprincipal24,781$1.3M+435
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDS LARGE CAP ETFprincipal5,000$1.29M0
SHYISHARES TR COMprincipal15,100$1.25M0
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSprincipal5,751$1.19M+963
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST ST INTER BD ETFprincipal35,700$1.19M0
IWVISHARES TR RUSSELL 3000 ETFprincipal3,719$1.18M0
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFprincipal13,770$1.09M-277
VTESVANGUARD WELLINGTON FD ETFprincipal10,790$1.08M0
IAUISHARES GOLD TR COMprincipal18,031$1.06M-4,257
BIVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal12,717$974K0
PZAINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II NATL AMT MUNIprincipal40,880$942K0
VTCVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS TOTAL CORP BNDprincipal11,303$868K0
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal14,137$840K0
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST SHSprincipal9,075$832K0
FIWFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD WTR ETFprincipal8,000$806K0
QUSSPDR SERIES TRUST MSCI USA STRTGICprincipal5,124$803K-80
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUST SHSprincipal9,223$741K0
NYFISHARES TR NEW YORK MUN ETFprincipal13,864$730K0
INFLLISTED FDS TR HORIZON KINETICSprincipal16,500$671K0
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal3,877$670K+65
IWSISHARES TR ETFprincipal5,302$668K-60
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F SHSprincipal13,108$593K+637
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal9,865$579K0
IWFISHARES TR STOKprincipal1,397$504K0
RPGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 PUR GWTprincipal12,804$490K0
IWMISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,323$463K-135
RPVINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 PUR VALprincipal5,011$463K-339
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFprincipal10,000$460K0
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal2,051$455K-101
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMprincipal1,220$452K-130
OEFISHARES TR S&P 100 ETFprincipal1,660$450K-85
CETCENTRAL SECS CORP COMprincipal9,217$414K0
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS SHSprincipal3,213$414K0
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLprincipal3,158$414K+515
IYWISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,884$405K-99
XARSPDR SERIES TRUST SHSprincipal2,500$402K0
IEMGISHARES INC SHSprincipal6,906$373K-1,168
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST BLOOMBERG HIGH Yprincipal3,721$355K+98
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMprincipal11,329$351K+1,250
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSprincipal2,330$340K+145
IJTISHARES TR S&P SML 600 GWTprincipal2,582$321K+369
IWNISHARES TR RUS 2000 VAL ETFprincipal2,120$320K0
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHprincipal3,650$296K-758
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T COMprincipal1,698$294K-96
IWPISHARES TR ETFprincipal2,492$293K-325
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F SHSprincipal2,481$288K0
DRLLEA SERIES TRUST STRI US ENER ETFprincipal9,500$282K0
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSprincipal5,800$271Knew
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC COMprincipal23,602$264K0
VIGIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS SHSprincipal3,100$257K-978
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSprincipal5,020$250Knew
IJSISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,446$238K0
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME COMprincipal20,673$238K0
IVWISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,513$233K0
BONDPIMCO ETF TR ACTIVE BD ETFprincipal2,500$231K0
IUSGISHARES TR ETFprincipal1,800$229K0
IWRISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,658$226K-2,412
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR SHSprincipal3,636$219K0
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUST SHSprincipal1,576$214K-2
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST NUVEEN BLMBRG MUprincipal4,640$209K-714
IWDISHARES TR ETFprincipal1,076$202Knew
NXPNUVEEN SELECT TAX-FREE INCOM SH BEN INTprincipal12,986$187K0
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD COM SH BEN INTprincipal14,367$176K0
SPWRWSUNPOWER INC *W EXP 07/31/202principal60,000$12Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC158,402$17.3Mshares
CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INCCROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC1,061,216$16.1Mshares
GNTXGENTEX CORP284,689$8.18Mshares
CNXCNX RES CORP154,600$5.67Mshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC26,917$3.04Mshares
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORP132,493$1.01Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC7,045$888Kshares
MSAMSA SAFETY INC3,604$597Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO4,346$507Kshares
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC395$405Kshares
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS CO416$363Kshares
SCHJSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR12,405$302Kprincipal
SECUREWORKS CORPSECUREWORKS CORP33,705$285Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC898$265Kshares
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COM140,000$265Kshares
SRESEMPRA2,798$245Kshares
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INC7,772$239Kshares
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INC32,558$236Kshares
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS873$231Kprincipal
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST6,352$220Kprincipal
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC8,545$217Kshares
IJHISHARES TR3,395$212Kprincipal
IVOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC1,972$208Kprincipal
SMSM ENERGY COMPANY5,304$206Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC1,617$206Kshares
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORP2,165$200Kshares
ANEBANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC59,662$100Kshares
BEEMBEAM GLOBAL26,667$84.5Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-004671 base2025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set