Skip to content

Kinetic Partners Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911448, Miami, FL

Kinetic Partners Management, LP reported $1,787,116,065 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002338

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.79B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
52.62%
New
12
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTXnew+396,500$76.5M
CLFnew+5,243,200$44.3M
CLSnew+123,000$34.6M
CSTMnew+1,312,400$32.3M
AMZNadded+154,100$32.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-269,600-$77.3M
MSFTreduced-205,000-$75.9M
CRSreduced-186,000-$73.3M
DISreduced-513,000-$49.4M
NTRAreduced-212,500-$42.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002338, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,787,116,065, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,094,052 shares; 2024Q4: 817,352 shares; 2025Q1: 837,477 shares; 2025Q2: 737,952 shares; 2025Q3: 790,852 shares; 2025Q4: 601,652 shares; 2026Q1: 755,752 shares 755,752$157M8.81%+154,100Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,250 shares; 2024Q4: 513,550 shares; 2025Q1: 815,750 shares; 2025Q2: 722,932 shares; 2025Q3: 765,332 shares; 2025Q4: 883,925 shares; 2026Q1: 880,725 shares 880,725$154M8.59%-3,200Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,954 shares; 2024Q4: 292,854 shares; 2025Q1: 381,954 shares; 2025Q2: 445,954 shares; 2025Q3: 362,854 shares; 2025Q4: 350,934 shares; 2026Q1: 348,254 shares 348,254$118M6.59%-2,680Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 573,400 shares; 2025Q1: 739,500 shares; 2025Q2: 393,311 shares; 2025Q3: 131,911 shares; 2025Q4: 281,000 shares; 2026Q1: 361,040 shares 361,040$112M6.25%+80,040Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 140,500 shares; 2025Q1: 494,400 shares; 2025Q2: 697,056 shares; 2025Q3: 611,856 shares; 2025Q4: 941,056 shares; 2026Q1: 1,252,156 shares 1,252,156$104M5.8%+311,100Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 396,500 shares 396,500$76.5M4.28%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 223,800 shares; 2025Q4: 263,598 shares; 2026Q1: 174,698 shares 174,698$62.5M3.5%-88,900Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,222,400 shares; 2026Q1: 727,800 shares 727,800$55.4M3.1%-494,600Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,700 shares; 2024Q4: 111,917 shares; 2025Q1: 160,817 shares; 2025Q2: 194,859 shares; 2025Q3: 225,159 shares; 2025Q4: 150,199 shares; 2026Q1: 172,419 shares 172,419$54.2M3.03%+22,220Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,500 shares; 2025Q3: 98,500 shares; 2025Q4: 91,500 shares; 2026Q1: 98,360 shares 98,360$47.7M2.67%+6,860Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,900 shares; 2026Q1: 231,200 shares 231,200$47M2.63%+132,300Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,800 shares; 2025Q2: 137,526 shares; 2025Q3: 37,626 shares; 2025Q4: 113,626 shares; 2026Q1: 377,026 shares 377,026$44.7M2.5%+263,400Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,243,200 shares 5,243,200$44.3M2.48%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 218,700 shares; 2026Q1: 530,600 shares 530,600$41.1M2.3%+311,900Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,317,528 shares; 2025Q3: 2,317,528 shares; 2025Q4: 2,317,528 shares; 2026Q1: 2,517,028 shares 2,517,028$36.2M2.02%+199,500Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,000 shares 123,000$34.6M1.94%newTimeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,000 shares; 2026Q1: 62,000 shares 62,000$33.8M1.89%-55,000Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,270,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,712,100 shares 1,712,100$32.4M1.81%+442,100Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,312,400 shares 1,312,400$32.3M1.81%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,206 shares 49,206$31.3M1.75%newTimeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 531,700 shares 531,700$31.2M1.75%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,876 shares; 2024Q4: 571,976 shares; 2025Q1: 503,376 shares; 2025Q2: 433,706 shares; 2025Q3: 293,706 shares; 2025Q4: 210,386 shares; 2026Q1: 197,312 shares 197,312$29.6M1.66%-13,074Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,880 shares 19,880$29.3M1.64%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82,900 shares 82,900$28.3M1.59%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 334,700 shares; 2025Q3: 386,500 shares; 2025Q4: 257,800 shares; 2026Q1: 71,800 shares 71,800$28.3M1.58%-186,000Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,800 shares; 2024Q4: 127,800 shares; 2025Q1: 86,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,900 shares; 2026Q1: 308,800 shares 308,800$27M1.51%+182,900Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,825 shares; 2024Q4: 166,725 shares; 2025Q1: 162,773 shares; 2025Q2: 58,865 shares; 2025Q3: 18,165 shares; 2025Q4: 8,965 shares; 2026Q1: 30,405 shares 30,405$26.5M1.49%+21,440Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,100 shares; 2025Q2: 48,233 shares; 2025Q3: 48,233 shares; 2025Q4: 16,633 shares; 2026Q1: 72,913 shares 72,913$23.4M1.31%+56,280Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,300 shares; 2025Q4: 95,200 shares; 2026Q1: 59,200 shares 59,200$23.2M1.3%-36,000Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,800 shares; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 26,500 shares; 2025Q2: 227,500 shares; 2025Q3: 349,000 shares; 2025Q4: 246,000 shares; 2026Q1: 96,600 shares 96,600$22.5M1.26%-149,400Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,254 shares; 2024Q4: 237,954 shares; 2025Q1: 144,754 shares; 2025Q2: 119,176 shares; 2025Q3: 128,106 shares; 2025Q4: 89,206 shares; 2026Q1: 55,886 shares 55,886$22.2M1.24%-33,320Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 339,700 shares; 2025Q2: 670,573 shares; 2025Q3: 583,573 shares; 2025Q4: 735,973 shares; 2026Q1: 222,973 shares 222,973$21.5M1.2%-513,000Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 447,000 shares; 2025Q4: 490,427 shares; 2026Q1: 450,629 shares 450,629$21.1M1.18%-39,798Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 313,471 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 155,800 shares 155,800$18.4M1.03%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 273,300 shares; 2026Q1: 60,800 shares 60,800$12.2M0.68%-212,500Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 129,900 shares 129,900$12M0.67%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,107 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,300 shares; 2025Q3: 228,500 shares; 2025Q4: 309,200 shares; 2026Q1: 39,600 shares 39,600$11.4M0.64%-269,600Timeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,500 shares; 2025Q4: 319,975 shares; 2026Q1: 84,101 shares 84,101$11.2M0.63%-235,874Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 179,500 shares 179,500$10.2M0.57%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 890,617 shares; 2024Q4: 928,412 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,055 shares; 2025Q2: 850,795 shares; 2025Q3: 850,795 shares; 2025Q4: 447,795 shares; 2026Q1: 133,395 shares 133,395$9.7M0.54%-314,400Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 153,959 shares; 2025Q3: 195,769 shares; 2025Q4: 130,567 shares; 2026Q1: 37,167 shares 37,167$9.1M0.51%-93,400Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 602,600 shares 602,600$8.59M0.48%newTimeline
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 854,366 shares; 2025Q4: 303,300 shares; 2026Q1: 451,400 shares 451,400$7.54M0.42%+148,100Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,400 shares; 2025Q4: 19,200 shares; 2026Q1: 42,600 shares 42,600$6.27M0.35%+23,400Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,305 shares; 2024Q4: 208,105 shares; 2025Q1: 44,705 shares; 2025Q2: 145,081 shares; 2025Q3: 171,681 shares; 2025Q4: 220,681 shares; 2026Q1: 15,681 shares 15,681$5.8M0.32%-205,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,000 shares; 2025Q1: 36,200 shares; 2025Q2: 17,448 shares; 2025Q3: 17,448 shares; 2025Q4: 12,648 shares; 2026Q1: 12,648 shares 12,648$4.7M0.26%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,300 shares; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 209,100 shares; 2025Q4: 156,560 shares; 2026Q1: 24,560 shares 24,560$3.31M0.19%-132,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 176,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 734,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,291,200 shares; 2026Q1: 123,200 shares 123,200$2.33M0.13%-1,168,000Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 369,000 shares; 2025Q3: 699,000 shares; 2025Q4: 949,000 shares; 2026Q1: 140,800 shares 140,800$2.11M0.12%-808,200Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC249,949$22.3Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.195,250$18.3Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC26,830$17.7Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC810,548$12.1Mshares
INTUINTUIT17,559$11.6Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC49,800$10.9Mshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,046,480$10.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002338 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set