Skip to content

KIM, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1888968, WICHITA, KS

KIM, LLC reported $1,234,931,062 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001888968-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.23B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
52.97%
New
15
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMnew+289,032$7.27M
MMLPadded+443,563$1.16M
SPMCadded+6,736$92.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEreduced-5,811,535-$38.8M
RSSYreduced-1,245,000-$23.9M
RSBYreduced-1,245,000-$19.2M
VSHreduced-62,930-$912K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001888968-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $873,175,571, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPMCSOUND POINT MERIDIAN CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,784,192 shares; 2025Q3: 10,784,192 shares; 2025Q4: 10,790,928 shares 10,790,928$148M16.99%+6,736Timeline
RSBYTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,755,000 shares 3,755,000$57.8M6.62%-1,245,000Timeline
RSSYTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,075,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,830,000 shares 2,830,000$54.3M6.22%-1,245,000Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,159,384 shares; 2024Q4: 3,159,384 shares; 2025Q1: 3,159,384 shares; 2025Q2: 3,159,384 shares; 2025Q3: 3,159,384 shares; 2025Q4: 3,096,454 shares 3,096,454$44.9M5.14%-62,930Timeline
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,280,426 shares; 2024Q4: 12,280,426 shares; 2025Q1: 12,280,426 shares; 2025Q2: 12,280,426 shares; 2025Q3: 12,280,426 shares; 2025Q4: 12,280,426 shares 12,280,426$34.8M3.98%0Timeline
TET1 ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,989,671 shares; 2025Q1: 7,167,835 shares; 2025Q2: 7,167,835 shares; 2025Q3: 7,111,535 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$8.68M0.99%-5,811,535Timeline
KORE GROUP HLDGS INCKORE GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$8.44M0.97%0
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 289,032 shares 289,032$7.27M0.83%newTimeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,656,173 shares; 2024Q4: 2,656,173 shares; 2025Q1: 2,656,173 shares; 2025Q2: 2,656,173 shares; 2025Q3: 2,656,173 shares; 2025Q4: 2,656,173 shares 2,656,173$5.37M0.61%0Timeline
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.15M0.36%0Timeline
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,700 shares; 2024Q4: 243,700 shares; 2025Q1: 243,700 shares; 2025Q2: 243,700 shares; 2025Q3: 243,700 shares; 2025Q4: 243,700 shares 243,700$2.83M0.32%0Timeline
MMLPMARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 506,394 shares; 2025Q4: 949,957 shares 949,957$2.48M0.28%+443,563Timeline
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,007 shares; 2024Q4: 201,007 shares; 2025Q1: 201,007 shares; 2025Q2: 203,124 shares; 2025Q3: 204,185 shares; 2025Q4: 204,185 shares 204,185$2.22M0.25%0Timeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,901 shares; 2024Q4: 293,901 shares; 2025Q1: 293,901 shares; 2025Q2: 293,901 shares; 2025Q3: 293,901 shares; 2025Q4: 293,901 shares 293,901$1.35M0.16%0Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,100 shares; 2024Q4: 116,100 shares; 2025Q1: 116,100 shares; 2025Q2: 117,349 shares; 2025Q3: 117,981 shares; 2025Q4: 117,981 shares 117,981$1.24M0.14%0
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.2M0.14%0Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,450 shares; 2024Q4: 22,450 shares; 2025Q1: 22,450 shares; 2025Q2: 22,686 shares; 2025Q3: 22,805 shares; 2025Q4: 22,805 shares 22,805$268K0.03%0Timeline
OUSTER INCOUSTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,200 shares; 2024Q4: 274,200 shares; 2025Q1: 274,200 shares; 2025Q2: 274,200 shares; 2025Q3: 274,200 shares; 2025Q4: 274,200 shares 274,200$17.5K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput400,000$273M+100,000
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput500,000$88.9Mnew
MMLPMARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L P UNIT L P INTcall43,100$112K-60,800

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 1/1principal27,000,000$27M+20,510,000
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal26,126,000$25.7Mnew
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC NOTE 1/0principal25,231,000$25.2M0
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal25,000,000$24.7M+15,000,000
MITEK SYS INCMITEK SYS INC NOTE 0.750% 2/0principal20,000,000$19.8M0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal14,800,000$19.2M+4,800,000
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal19,055,000$18.9Mnew
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC NOTE 3.875% 9/1principal15,000,000$17.8M0
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/1principal15,384,000$16.1Mnew
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal15,000,000$15.6Mnew
SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCSIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal15,000,000$15.1M+8,600,000
GUESS INCGUESS INC BONDprincipal15,000,000$14.9M0
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal10,000,000$14.9M+3,000,000
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal12,000,000$13.7M+7,000,000
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INC NOTE 2.250% 8/0principal7,500,000$11.2M+3,000,000
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal9,000,000$11M-2,500,000
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 0.75% 08/01/2026principal10,000,000$9.7M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal10,000,000$9.47Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal9,000,000$8.59M0
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 2.000% 8/1principal8,000,000$8.16M0
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal7,500,000$8.04Mnew
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 2.500% 6/0principal7,500,000$7.81M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal7,500,000$7.54M0
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal8,000,000$7.2Mnew
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal7,000,000$7.1M-3,000,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal6,867,000$6.88M+867,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal1,500,000$6.88M-3,500,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal6,000,000$6.59Mnew
ZIFF DAVIS INCZIFF DAVIS INC DEBT 3.625% 3/0principal6,665,000$6.54M-2,500,000
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal6,000,000$6.18M+3,000,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal5,382,000$6.12M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal5,000,000$5.96M+2,500,000
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1.500% 9/1principal6,000,000$5.85M-3,500,000
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION NOTE 1.750% 8/1principal5,658,000$5.45M0
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal5,000,000$5.44Mnew
DAYFORCE INCDAYFORCE INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal5,000,000$4.96M-3,000,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal5,000,000$4.96M+2,500,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal5,000,000$4.83Mnew
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal4,000,000$4.64Mnew
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INC NOTE 2.375%12/1principal3,000,000$4.56M-2,500,000
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal4,000,000$3.94M0
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal3,689,000$3.74M+689,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal4,000,000$3.66M0
LYFT INCLYFT INC Convertibleprincipal2,500,000$3.01M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal2,500,000$2.53M0
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCLEMAITRE VASCULAR INC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal2,500,000$2.51Mnew
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP Convertible Bondprincipal2,500,000$2.48M-6,500,000
LCI INDSLCI INDS NOTE 1.125% 5/1principal2,500,000$2.47M0
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal2,500,000$2.46M0
AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN NOTE 2.000% 3/1principal2,500,000$2.32M0
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal2,000,000$2.11M-1,000,000
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 3.250%12/1principal2,000,000$1.91M0
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0principal2,000,000$1.9Mnew
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal2,000,000$1.85M0
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP NOTE 5.875%10/0principal1,500,000$1.47M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR700,000$56.8Mput
PEABODY ENGR CORPPEABODY ENGR CORP6,500,000$9.76Mprincipal
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD8,159,000$8.11Mprincipal
PINNACLE WEST CAP CORPPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP7,000,000$7.54Mprincipal
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC4,500,000$4.86Mprincipal
SSR Mining IncSSR Mining Inc2,500,000$3.53Mprincipal
STARWOOD PPTY TR INCSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC2,776,000$2.94Mprincipal
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC2,500,000$2.48Mprincipal
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC2,000,000$2.05Mprincipal
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP1,393,000$1.29Mprincipal
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC1,030,000$1.02Mprincipal

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001888968-26-000001 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set